Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GB

Manufacturer: Honor
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GB
from £119.99to £188.888 offersManufacturer: Honor
• 11-inch HONOR Eye Protection Display with 1920x1200 resolution
• 90 Hz refresh rate
• 8300mAh battery for all-day use
• Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 chipset with 6nm process
• Quad-speaker system for enhanced sound
• 4 GB RAM and 128 GB internal storage
• Expandable storage up to 1TB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HONOR X8a 11-inch WiFi - 128GB - Space Grey
Discover the perfect blend of performance, style, and value with the HONOR X8a. This 11-inch tablet is your ideal companion for everyday entertainment and light productivity. It features a stunning Full HD display that delivers clear, vibrant visuals for your favorite movies, shows, and games. With 4GB of RAM for smooth multitasking and a generous 128GB of internal storage, you have ample space for all your apps, photos, and files.Designed for portability, its lightweight build and sleek Space Grey finish make it both stylish and easy to carry. Powered by a long-lasting battery for all-day use, the HONOR X8a also boasts a quad-speaker system for an immersive audio experience. Whether you're a student, part of a family, or a casual user, this affordable WiFi tablet offers reliable functionality and excellent value for streaming, browsing, and more.
2 days
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Pad X8a Kids 11.0 inch WIFI Only 4GB+128GB Space Grey 82440110002050000301
Buy the New HONOR Pad X8a Kids. Enjoy Exclusive Offers, 0% Finance, Free Delivery & Free Returns at HONOR UK.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Pad X8a 11.0 inch WIFI 4GB+128GB Space Grey 82440110002050000102
Buy the New HONOR Pad X8a tablet. Enjoy Exclusive Offers, 0% Finance, Free Delivery & Free Returns at HONOR UK.
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Honor Pad X8a Snapdragon 128 GB 27.9 cm (11") 4 GB Wi-Fi 5 (802.1 5301ANVS
Ultra-large Display. Your Visible Comfort.The 11-inch large display features an 84% screen-to-body ratio. providing multi-fold eye protection technology for the ultimate care of your vision.The spectacular smoothness is always in place. whether you are streaming. conferencing. or reading.Four-fold AuthoritativeEye Protection TechnologyHigh Refresh Rate FHD Display. a Star for Boundless Enjoyment.The 90Hz high refresh rate and the ultra-wide color gamut perfectly combine smooth graphics with clear texture—the making of a highly praised screen.Ultra-largeCapacity Battery. Always Raring to Go.The built-in 8300mAh battery supports about 14 hours of local video playback with a full charge. With a battery life of 56 days. it is always ready with full energy. whether for a long-hour live game. online lecture. or e-book reading.Intriguing in Ears. Clear to the Heart.The large-amplitude quad-speaker layout. powered by the HONOR Histen algorithm. ensures excellent sound quality at all times. allowing rich musical details to ring in your ears. Apart from enhancing the human voice for children's online learning. it also automatically filters out surrounding noises when speaking. such as keyboard and mouse clicks and footsteps. highlighting the human voice and making communication smoother.Snapdragon 680. Smoother Like Magic.The 6nm Snapdragon chipset with flagship architecture presents you with an extraordinary experience.MagicOS 8.0MagicOS 8.0 (based on Android 14) presents a smoother system performance. smarter function list. and excellent multi-task management. allowing your tablet to serve your needs with unbelievable efficiency.Smart Screen Split. Multi Tasks on One Screen.One screen can show up to 4 APPs at the same time. allowing you to switch at will. concisely and efficiently.App Extender. One App on Two Windows.You can now split your screen into two windows to show the content of one app. enhancingyour study and working efficiency.Multi-screen Collaboration: started on the phone. done on the pad.Tablets and phones can now share the same screen. While allowing pictures and videos to be dragged and dropped seamlessly between screens. you can also collaborate your homework material received by your phone on your tablet.Connected App. just Continue on Your Tablet.With the app content on your phone synchronized on your tablet. you can now continue or edit your work on the bigger screen.Connected Network Sharing. for Mobile Network Tablet.The mobile data on your phone can be directly shared to your tablet.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£155.69
Shipping: Free
HONOR Pad X8a 11 Inch 128GB Wi-Fi Tablet - Grey
HONOR Pad X8a is a sleek, ultra-slim tablet weighing just 495g and measuring 7.25mm. It features an 11-inch display with an 84% screen-to-body ratio...
prodImage
£158.19
Shipping: Free
HONOR Pad X8a 11" 4GB RAM 128GB ROM Snapdragon 680 4G MagicOS Tablet (UK Warranty) XT-VUJ9-CRYX
【11-inch Eye-Protective Screen】HONOR Pad X8a equipped with The 11-inch large display features an 84% screen-to-body ratio, providing multi-fold eye protection technology for the ultimate care of your vision. The 90Hz high refresh rate and the ultra-wide color gamut perfectly combine smooth graphics with clear texture. 【The Large-amplitude Quad-Speaker Layout】Powered by the HONOR Histen algorithm, ensures excellent sound quality at all times, allowing rich musical details to ring in your ears. Apart from enhancing the human voice for children's online learning. It also automatically filters out surrounding noises when speaking, such as keyboard and mouse clicks and footsteps, highlighting the human voice and making communication smoother. 【8300mAh Ultra-large Capacity Battery】The built-in 8300mAh battery supports about 14 hours of local video playback with a full charge. With a battery life of 56 days, it is always ready with full energy, whether for a long-hour live game, online lecture, or e-book reading. 【Slim Metal Design Body】The full metal unibody design is crafted with flagship-grade materials, demonstrating simple but grand design philosophies. With a weight down to 495g and a thickness down to 7.25mm, a good grip means a great companion for your ceaseless exploration. 【Eye-catching for Powerful Performance 】equipped with Snapdragon 680, The 6nm Snapdragon chipset with flagship architecture presents you with an extraordinary experience. Smoother Like Magic. Without disconnection in the background, you can now smoothly switch between applications and return to the episode you are streaming from another app in a flick of your finger. 【Google Mobile Services】MagicOS 8.0 (based on Android 14) presents a smoother system performance, smarter function list, and excellent multi-task management, allowing your tablet to serve your needs with unbelievable efficiency.
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
HONOR Pad X8a Kids Edition Snapdragon 680 11" 4GB 128GB Storage Android14 Tablet
[Eye-Comfort 11-Inch 90HZ Display] - Protect Your Child's Eyes With The 11-Inch 90HZ Eye Comfort Display, Designed For Smooth Visuals And...
prodImage
£177.11
Shipping: Free
HONOR Pad X8a 11" 4GB RAM 128GB ROM Snapdragon 680 4G MagicOS Tablet (UK Warranty)
prodImage
£188.88
£202.87
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: A+
Product Details
11-inch HONOR Eye Protection Display with 1920x1200 resolution
90 Hz refresh rate
8300mAh battery for all-day use
Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 chipset with 6nm process
Quad-speaker system for enhanced sound
4 GB RAM and 128 GB internal storage
Expandable storage up to 1TB

Price History

1M
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Honor

Honor Pad X9a 128GB
£149.00
Honor Pad X9a 128GBCompare 11 Prices
Honor Pad X9 128GB
£179.99
Honor Pad X9 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Honor Pad 8 6GB 128GB
£375.52
Honor Pad 8 6GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 64GB
£107.00
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 64GBCompare 10 Prices
Honor Pad X8 64GB
£179.99
Honor Pad X8 64GBCompare 1 Prices
Honor Pad X9 LTE 128GB
£139.97
Honor Pad X9 LTE 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Honor Pad X8a Kids Edition 4GB 128GB
£199.99
Honor Pad X8a Kids Edition 4GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 Lite WiFi 32GB
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei MediaPad T5 10 LTE 32GB
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire HD 8 64GB (2024) with ads
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZSAEUE)
£119.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZAAEUE)
£107.78
Compare Prices
13 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Edition
£114.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Amazon Kindle Fire
£112.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 32GB (2019)
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GB
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel