Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 32GB (2019)

Price History
• Tablet
• Processor Model: ARM Cortex
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Memory Size: 2 GB
• Display Size: 25.65 cm (10.1 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 4.2
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 32GB (2019)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Amazon Fire HD 10 2019 9th (32GB, Black) ACE-51886
Amazon Fire HD 10 (2019) Full Specifications General Brand Amazon Model Fire HD 10 (2019) Release date 7th October 2019 Form factor Touchscreen...
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
2019 Amazon Fire HD 10 Tablet 10.1" 32GB - Plum
Enjoy all your favourite movies, books & apps with this state-of-the-art 2019 Amazon Fire HD 10 Tablet 10.1” 32GB – Plum, available now for a...
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10" Tablet with Alexa 32GB Full HD2019 Model[Plum]
Fire HD 10 is Amazon's largest display in 108P Full HD — now 30% faster thanks to the powerful 2.0 GHz octa-core processor and 2 GB of RAM.
prodImage
£146.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 11 h
Battery Capacity:6,300 Ah
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:2 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:4.2
Dimensions
Dimensions:W262 mm x H159 mm x D9.8 mm
Weight:504 g
Display
Display Size:25.65 cm (10.1 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,200 px
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:ARM Mali-G72 MP3
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:32 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SDXC
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:2 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model:ARM Cortex
Processor Model Number:MT8183 4 x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex A73) + 4 x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex A53)

Price History

1M
Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 32GB (2019)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

228 Reviews

Latest
Lack of play store
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/09/2022
|
Good product except that there is no play store. Amazon store has very few apps of interest for the kids.
DO NOT PURCHASE!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/09/2022
|
I purchased this in april 2022. This tablet lasted me 4 months and then just stopped working. I rang amazon for a replacement and they said no because i purchased it on sale. The only offered a refund. Now i get a refund but...View More have to pay more for a new tablet. No alternative or offer of some discount towards a new tablet. Will never be purchasing from amazon again!!!!View Less
Pad
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/09/2022
|
This was a revamped one, not good sent it bsvk
Ok short term option, with poor long term support.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/08/2022
|
If you are desperate for a device then one of Amazon's will do. As others have said reasonable price for reasonable performance. But don't expect it to last and don't expect anything like good app support. If you do...View More nothing else check the App store before you commit to buying. The OS is based on a very dated Android version with few useful apps. After a few years Amazon won't even support it's own shopping app! So think and check before you buy. Also after a few years theView Less
Great Tablet
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/08/2022
|
Over 2 years and still going strong, wait for a prime day and grab yourself a bargain.
With reviews from

Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 32GB (2019) Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 228 reviews
5
104
4
29
3
33
2
19
1
43

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi
£129.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 WiFi 32GB
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Doogee Tab E3+ 256GB
£134.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A (7.0) WiFi 8GB
£129.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 8.7 4GB 64GB
£129.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 8.7" 6GB 128GB
£159.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Edition
£129.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Blackview Tab 90 WiFi 4GB 128GB
£130.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo Tab M10 TB-X505F 32GB WiFi (ZA4G0035SE)
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 32GB (2019)
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel