Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Edition

Price History
• Tablet PC
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Memory Size: 2 GB
• Display Size: 26.6 cm (10.1 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 4.1
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB Micro
• Weight: 660 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet ages 3 to 7, 10.1" brilliant screen
All-new Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet | ages 3–7, 10.1" brilliant screen, parental controls, 2-year worry-free guarantee, 2023 release,
prodImage
£129.99
£136.99
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
Lowest total price
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet 13th Gen (newest gen) Blue Case New Sealed
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet 13th Gen (newest gen) Blue Case New Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks
prodImage
£132.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Tablet for Ages 3 to 7 10.1 Full HD, 32 GB, Blue — Parental Controls, 1 Year Kids+, Kid-Proof Case
Meet the all-new Fire HD 10 Kids tablet for ages 3-7. This 2023 release features a bright 10.1" 1080p Full HD display that brings stories,
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet (newest gen) | ages 3–7, includes ads-free books, games, apps and videos that children love, 10.1" brilliant screen, parental controls, 2-year worry-free guarantee, 32 GB B0BL63YFQ6
SAVE UP TO £60: a tablet with full features (not a toy) with a wide, 10.1" 1080p Full HD display for children ages 3–7, 1 year of Amazon Kids+, a Kid-Proof Case and a 2-year worry-free guarantee. ROBUST PARENTAL CONTROLS: manage everything from your phone, including screen-time limits, pausing or resuming the device, accessing educational content and approving requests from the app store, such as downloading Netflix and Disney+. ENTERTAINMENT CHILDREN LOVE: includes 1 year of Amazon Kids+ subscription, which features thousands of advert-free books, games, videos and apps, from brands such as Disney, Blippi's Treehouse and LEGO Games. After 1 year, your subscription will automatically renew every month starting at just £4.99/month. You may cancel any time by visiting the Amazon Parent Dashboard or contacting Customer Service. GROWS WITH CHILDREN: use filters to adjust the content they consume to match their age, so they can enjoy the tablet for years to come. 2-YEAR WORRY-FREE GUARANTEE INCLUDED: if it breaks, return it and we’ll replace it for free. EASY TO ENJOY: their favourite series shine on the large 10.1" 1080p Full HD display, and everything runs seamlessly thanks to 3 GB of RAM and a 25% faster performance than the previous generation. KEEPS UP WITH CHILDREN: use it anywhere—with up to 13 hours of battery life, it can handle it. 32 GB of storage and up to 1 TB of expandable storage (sold separately) leave room for their books, films and more while on the go. LOVED BY PARENTS: the 11th-generation Fire HD 10 Kids tablet has thousands of reviews with a four-star rating or higher.
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet (newest gen) | ages 3–7, includes ads-free books, games, apps and videos that children love, 10.1" brilliant screen, parental controls, 2-year worry-free guarantee, 32 GB B0BL5QHW4M
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Slim Folding Stand Case for Amazon Kindle Fire HD 10 10.1
Compatibility: Designed for Amazon All-New Kindle Fire HD 10 & 10 Plus(13th/11th generation,2023/2021 release) only. Access to all features and...
prodImage
£149.92
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet ages 3 to 7, 10.1" brilliant screen,
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet ages 3 to 7, 10.1" brilliant screen, Description Summary ROBUST PARENTAL CONTROLS ENTERTAINMENT CHILDREN LOVE...
prodImage
£156.50
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet ages 3 to 7, 10.1" brilliant screen,
Summary ROBUST PARENTAL CONTROLS ENTERTAINMENT CHILDREN LOVE GROWS WITH CHILDREN: Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet ages 3 to 7, 10.1" brilliant...
prodImage
£162.50
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet ages 3 to 7, 10.1" brilliant screen,
prodImage
£177.96
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 13th Gen 32GB Pink Tablet
Product Overview: The Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids (13th Gen) is a high-performance tablet built for learning and play. Featuring a brilliant 10.1"...
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
New Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet ages 3 to7, 10.1 brilliant screen
All-new Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet | ages 3–7, 10.1" brilliant screen, parental controls, 2-year worry-free guarantee, 2023 release,
prodImage
£187.97
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 13th Gen 32GB Blue Tablet
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids (13th Gen) ek powerful aur child-friendly tablet hai jo learning, entertainment aur safety ko combine karta hai. Isme...
prodImage
£199.72
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet (newest gen)| 10.1" brilliant screen
Description & Details Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6 to 12, 10.1 brilliant screen Description Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages...
prodImage
£255.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:4.1
Dimensions
Dimensions:W294 mm x H188 mm x D26 mm
Weight:660 g
Display
Display Size:26.6 cm (10.1 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,200 px
Graphics
Graphics:PowerVR GX6250
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:32 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Micro SDHC, Micro-SD, Micro-SDXC
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB Micro
Memory
Memory Size:2 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor:ARM
Processor Model Number:MediaTek MT8173 2 x 1.8 GHz + 2 x 1.4 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo Tab M10 TB-X505F 32GB WiFi (ZA4G0035SE)
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZSAEUB)
£146.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 8.7 4GB 64GB
£129.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A (7.0) WiFi 8GB
£129.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Pad X9 LTE 128GB
£137.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi
£129.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 WiFi 32GB
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZSEEUE)
£156.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GB
£125.34
Compare Prices
8 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Edition
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: £7.00
phoneszoneltd
prodImage
£132.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel