Amazon Kindle 16GB (2022) with Special Offers

• eBook reader
• Display Size: 15.24 cm (6 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 4.0
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-C
• Weight: 158 g
• Resolution: 1,072 px x 1,448 px
• Dot Density: 300 Pixels per Inch
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Kindle 16GB (2022) with Special Offers
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kindle (2022 release) | The lightest and most compact Kindle, now with a 6", 300 ppi high-resolution display and double the storage | With ads | Black B09SWRYPB2
The lightest and most compact Kindle, now with a 300 ppi high-resolution display for sharp text and images. Read comfortably with a glare-free, paper-like display. The adjustable front light and dark mode make reading effortless, day and night. Get lost in your story. Tune out of messages, e-mails and social media with a distraction-free device made specifically for reading. Now with extended battery life—a single charge via USB C lasts up to 6 weeks. Now with 16 GB to store thousands of books—double the storage capacity of the previous generation. Kindle Unlimited gives you the freedom to explore. Enjoy unlimited access to millions of books. Explore selected magazine subscriptions. Listen to thousands of books with Audible narration. Designed with sustainability in mind. This Kindle uses 30–75% recycled plastics and 90% recycled magnesium.
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Kindle (2022 release) | The lightest and most compact Kindle, now with a 6", 300 ppi high-resolution display and double the storage | With ads | Denim B09SWV9SMH
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:4.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W108.6 mm x H157.8 mm x D8 mm
Weight:158 g
Display
Display Size:15.24 cm (6 in")
Resolution:1,072 px x 1,448 px
Dot Density:300 Pixels per Inch
Touchscreen:Yes
Hard Drive
Internal Storage:16 GB
Interfaces
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Kindle 16GB (2022) with Special Offers
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
Kindle Paperwhite
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
15/11/2024
|
Very useful when reading at night and when going out.
Great E-reader
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
14/11/2024
|
Bought this as a gift for my wife. She loves it and has been reading it daily. She loves that you are able to read it in any light and the amount of storage. This is a great gift for any avid reader.
Great kindle
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
11/11/2024
|
This kindle is awesome. Great battery life with and storage. Perfect scene size for me. I wish it was slightly smaller width wise but that’s a small gripe.
High recommend.
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
10/11/2024
|
Love it! It makes my reading way better without harsh lights.
Returned
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
08/11/2024
|
Didn’t like it very much. It Felt cheap. Returned it.
With reviews from

Amazon Kindle 16GB (2022) with Special Offers Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
42
4
3
1
2
1
2

More from Amazon

Amazon Kindle 16GB (2024) without ads
£104.99
Amazon Kindle 16GB (2024) without adsCompare 4 Prices
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft 16GB
£159.99
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft 16GBCompare 7 Prices
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro 2023
£150.00
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro 2023Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro (2024)
£95.00
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro (2024)Compare 5 Prices
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids 32GB (2024)
£88.99
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids 32GB (2024)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Fire 7 Kids (2022) 16GB
£64.99
Amazon Fire 7 Kids (2022) 16GBCompare 6 Prices
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023
£149.99
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023Compare 5 Prices
Amazon Kindle 16GB (2022) with Special Offers
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel