Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023

Price History
• Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Tablet in Blue
• 10.1-inch IPS display with 1920 x 1200 pixels
• 2.05 GHz Octa-Core processor
• 3 GB RAM, 32 GB internal storage, expandable
• 5.0 MP rear and front cameras
• Wi-Fi
• Suitable for children from preschool age
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Fire HD 10 2023 Kids Tablet for 3-7, 10.1in 32GB Pink 3347045
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1.5W minimum and 15W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Give kids their own screen time without worry - the Amazon Fire HD 10 2023 Kids Tablet is designed for children aged 3-7 who love exploring, learning and playing. This 10.1in tablet comes with a kid-proof case that protects against drops and bumps, plus a full year of Amazon Kids subscription with thousands of advert-free books, games, videos and apps from Disney, LEGO Games, and Blippi's Treehouse. The 1920x1200 pixel multi-touch display makes everything bright and easy to navigate, whether reading stories or watching favourite shows. Parental controls put you in charge. Manage screen-time limits, pause or resume the device, approve app downloads like Netflix and Disney, and access educational content from your phone. With 32GB storage expandable to 1000GB via microSD, there's plenty of room for downloads. The tablet delivers up to 13 hours of battery life and charges in about 4 hours with the included USB-C cable and 9W adapter. Wi-Fi and Bluetooth keep them connected, while the built-in speaker, microphone and 3.5mm headphone jack offer flexible audio. Weighing 673.67g and backed by a 2-year guarantee, it's ready for any adventure. Model number: B0BL5RH8TF. Display:10.1 inch screen. Resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels. Multi-touch screen - you can use a pinching motion to zoom in and out of pictures. Support for simultaneous display of multiple languages - detects when you switch languages while typing. Specifications:2GHz ARM Cortex octa core processor. 3GB RAM. Internal storage capacity 32GB. microSD memory card slot. Maximum expandable memory 1000GB. Front facing camera 5MP. Rear facing camera 5MP. Fire OS . App store compatibility: Amazon app store. General features:Built-in speaker. Wi-Fi enabled. Bluetooth - enabling you to easily and wirelessly connect with other Bluetooth enabled devices.3.5mm stereo headphone jack. Built-in microphone. Micro SIM. USB-C connection. Box Contents:In the box: Tablet, Kid-Proof Case, USB-C (2.0) cable, 9 W power adaptor and Quick-Start Guide. USB charger and cable included. Additional information:Optional parental safety mode. Up to 13 hours battery life (depending on usage). Charging time: 4 hours. 26.85mm thin. Size H26.68, W20.79cm. Weight 673.67g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840268914264.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 2023 Kids Tablet for 3-7, 10.1in 32GB 3414404
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1.5W minimum and 15W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Give your little ones a tablet built just for them with the Amazon Fire HD 10 2023 Kids Tablet. This 10.1in tablet comes with a kid-proof case to protect against drops and knocks, whilst the bright 1920x1200 pixel display brings their favourite shows, games and books to life in vivid detail. It includes 1 year of Amazon Kids packed with thousands of advert-free books, games, videos and apps from brands like Disney, LEGO Games, and Blippi's Treehouse, so there's always something new to explore. You'll love the robust parental controls that let you manage screen time, pause the device remotely, approve app downloads, and access educational content straight from your phone. The 32GB storage gives them room for plenty of downloads, and you can expand it up to 1000GB with a microSD card. With up to 13 hours of battery life, built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, plus a 2-year guarantee, this tablet keeps the entertainment going whilst giving you complete peace of mind. Model number: B0BL63YFQ6. Display:10.1 inch screen. Resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels. Multi-touch screen - you can use a pinching motion to zoom in and out of pictures. Support for simultaneous display of multiple languages - detects when you switch languages while typing. Specifications:2GHz ARM Cortex octa core processor. 3GB RAM. Internal storage capacity 32GB. microSD memory card slot. Maximum expandable memory 1000GB. Front facing camera 5MP. Rear facing camera 5MP. Fire OS . App store compatibility: Amazon app store. General features:Built-in speaker. Wi-Fi enabled. Bluetooth - enabling you to easily and wirelessly connect with other Bluetooth enabled devices.Built-in microphone. Micro SIM. USB-C connection. Box Contents:In the box: Fire HD 10 tablet, Kid-Proof Case, USB-C (2.0) cable, 9 W power adaptor and Quick-Start Guide. USB charger and cable included. Additional information:Optional parental safety mode. Up to 13 hours battery life (depending on usage). Charging time: 4 hours. 2.68mm thin. Size H26.68, W20.79cm. Weight 673.67g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840268923846.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Fire HD10 Kids 10.1” (ages 3-7) Tablet (2023) – 32 GB, Blue, Blue 10256889
There's so much your kids can do on the Fire HD10 Kids Tablet. It can help them learn, stay connected, or just keep them busy. And you can keep an eye on all of it using the Parent Dashboard to make sure they are staying safe. Get just the right content for their age, set goals, decide time limits and approve any purchases. So there won't be any arguments or surprise bills. But most importantly, underneath the bumper case, it's just a really capable tablet. The 10.1"" Full HD gets nice and bright, so it's easy to read - even outside. The octa-core processor keeps apps and games smooth and snappy. And the 13 hour battery life will last until bedtime. Good to know - It comes with a 1 year Amazon Kids+ subscription, with ad-free books, games, videos and more - With a 2 year guarantee, if the tablet breaks, you can just return it to Amazon - they'll replace it for free - There are 5 MP cameras on the front and back for selfies, portraits and video calls - It's super easy to adjust the content filters, so the tablet can grow with your kids - To keep the tablet safe from the inevitable falls and tumbles, it's wearing a kid-proof case - The built-in kick stand makes it easy to kick back with a few episodes of Peppa Pig
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids tablet ages 3 to 7 2023 release, 32 GB, Blue
SAVE UP TO £60: a tablet with full features (not a toy) with a wide, 10.1" 1080p Full HD display for children ages 3–7, 1 year of...
prodImage
£150.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 2023 Kids Tablet for 3-7, 10.1in 32GB Blue 3347162
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1.5W minimum and 15W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Give your little one their own screen time with the Amazon Fire HD 10 2023 Kids Tablet, designed specifically for children aged 3 to 7. This 10.1in tablet comes wrapped in a kid-proof case that protects against drops, bumps and the inevitable tumbles that come with little hands. The vibrant 1920x1200 pixel display brings books, games and videos to life, whilst the included 1 year Amazon Kids subscription opens up thousands of advert-free titles from Disney, LEGO Games, and Blippi's Treehouse - entertainment that keeps them engaged without you worrying about unsuitable content. Parental controls let you manage everything from your phone, including setting screen-time limits, pausing the device remotely, and approving app downloads like Netflix or Disney. With 32GB storage (expandable up to 1000GB via microSD), there's plenty of room for downloads, and the up to 13 hours battery life means it'll keep up with long car journeys or lazy weekends. The package includes the tablet, kid-proof case, USB-C cable, 9W power adaptor, and quick-start guide, all backed by a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee for total peace of mind. Model number: B0BL5QHW4M. Display:10.1 inch screen. Resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels. Multi-touch screen - you can use a pinching motion to zoom in and out of pictures. Support for simultaneous display of multiple languages - detects when you switch languages while typing. Specifications:2GHz ARM Cortex octa core processor. 3GB RAM. Internal storage capacity 32GB. microSD memory card slot. Maximum expandable memory 1000GB. Front facing camera 5MP. Rear facing camera 5MP. Fire OS . App store compatibility: Amazon app store. General features:Built-in speaker. Wi-Fi enabled. Bluetooth - enabling you to easily and wirelessly connect with other Bluetooth enabled devices.3.5mm stereo headphone jack. Built-in microphone. Micro SIM. USB-C connection. Box Contents:In the box: Tablet, Kid-Proof Case, USB-C (2.0) cable, 9 W power adaptor and Quick-Start Guide. USB charger and cable included. Additional information:Optional parental safety mode. Up to 13 hours battery life (depending on usage). Charging time: 4 hours. 26.85mm thin. Size H26.68, W20.79cm. Weight 673.67g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840268906573.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Tablet in Blue
10.1-inch IPS display with 1920 x 1200 pixels
2.05 GHz Octa-Core processor
3 GB RAM, 32 GB internal storage, expandable
5.0 MP rear and front cameras
Wi-Fi
Suitable for children from preschool age

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Great tablet for kids
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/01/2024
|
Great tablet for kids, let's hope it lasts longer than it's predecessor
With reviews from

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro
£149.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Edition
£129.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZSEEUB)
£151.33
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZSAEUB)
£146.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Tab TB311XU (ZAEH0126SE)
£145.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus Pad Lite LTE 8GB 128GB
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A 8.0 WiFi
£155.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZAEEUB)
£144.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel