Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids 32GB (2024)

Manufacturer: Amazon
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids 32GB (2024)
from £84.99to £150.003 offersManufacturer: Amazon
• Tablet
• Processor Model: MediaTek
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Memory Size: 3 GB
• Display Size: 20.32 cm (8 in")
• OLED Display: No
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids 32GB (2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids tablet 3GB RAM 32GB 2024 Blue
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Tablet Ages 3–7 3GB RAM BLUE 2024 What's included: Black Fire HD 8 (12th generation, 2024 release) Wi-Fi-enabled...
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids tablet 3GB RAM 32GB 2024 Grape
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids tablet Ages 3–7 3GB RAM 2024 GRAPE What's included : Black Fire HD 8 (12th generation, 2024 release)...
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Fire HD 8"" Kids (ages 3-7) Tablet (2024) - 32 GB, Blue, Blue 10271373
Kids can learn so much from tablets, but it's important for them to stay safe. The Fire HD 8 Kids tablet has an easy-to-use Parent Dashboard that keeps you in control. Get just the right content for their age, set goals and decide time limits - that means no arguments at bedtime. You can set up to 4 child profiles and make approvals for purchases so they can't run up bills. This tablet comes with a 1 year Amazon Kids+ subscription, with ad-free books, games, videos and more. Will it be content from Disney, Nickelodeon or Peppa Pig? Take your pick!Good to know- With a 2 year guarantee, if the tablet breaks, you can just return it to Amazon - they'll replace it for free- The screen's made from tough aluminosilicate glass that's harder to break- The kid-proof case helps to protect the tablet from drops and bumps- A faster hexa-core processor means it runs apps quickly and smoothly- Up to 12.4 hours of battery life means there's plenty of time for games, shows and books- Your Fire tablet can grow with your child thanks to adjustable age filters
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 13 h
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:5 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:2 MP
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Dimensions
Dimensions:W202 mm x H9.7 mm x D137 mm
Weight:337 g
Display
Display Size:20.32 cm (8 in")
OLED Display:No
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:32 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SDXC
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:3 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor Model:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:MediaTek MT8169A, 6 x Cortex-A55 (2.00GHz), ARMv8.2-A
Software
Operating System:Fire OS

Price History

1M
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids 32GB (2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Similar Priced Products

Amazon Fire 8 HD Kids (2022) 32GB
£86.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 64GB (2019)
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire HD 8 Plus 32GB (2022) with Ads
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZAAEUB)
£98.29
Compare Prices
15 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 4GB 128GB
£101.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids 32GB (2024)
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel