Amazon Fire HD 8 64GB (2024) with ads

Manufacturer: Amazon
Amazon Fire HD 8 64GB (2024) with ads
from £124.992 offersManufacturer: AmazonPrice History
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Memory Size: 4 GB
• Display Size: 20.32 cm (8 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Operating System: Google Android 10
Show all product details
Best Prices
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£125.00
Shipping: Free
"1 to 3 days"

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Fire HD 8 tablet (newest gen), 8" HD Display, 4 GB memory, 64 GB, responsive and vibrant, designed for portable entertainment, Black, (2024 release) – with ads B0CVDW6RLG
Fire HD 8 offers an 8" HD display for seamless on-the-go streaming and gaming, coupled with a 5MP rear facing camera for photos – with a thin, light, durable design. FAST AND RESPONSIVE WITH LONG BATTERY LIFE – With up to 4 GB RAM (2X more than 2022 release), 64 GB of storage and up to 1 TB of expandable storage (sold separately). Hexa-core processor for fast, responsive performance. Up to 13 hours of reading, browsing the web, watching videos, gaming and listening to music at home and on the go. Stream or download your favourite programmes, films and games (like Candy Crush, Minecraft and more). Enjoy your favourite content from Facebook, Instagram, TikTok and more through Amazon's Appstore (Google Play not supported. Subscription for some apps required). Fire HD 8 offers 8" HD display and up to 4 GB RAM (100% more than 2022 release). Choose from 32 GB or 64 GB (up to 1 TB of expandable storage via microSD card) – all with a thin, light design with a screen made with strengthened aluminosilicate glass. Stay connected with family and friends – ask Alexa to make video calls to friends and family or download apps like Zoom. Do more with Alexa – Ask Alexa to listen to music, get news and weather, update shopping lists and set reminders. Control your smart home, or ask Alexa to make video calls to friends and family with apps like Zoom.
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Fire HD 8 Tablet (2024) - 64 GB, Black, Black 10271384
Dive into your apps, games and movies on the Fire HD 8 tablet. This 2024 version's got fast hexa-core processor, so you can fly through your to-do list. When you're done, you can catch up on your shows on the 8"" HD screen. And you don't need to worry about scratches. It's covered with strengthened aluminosilicate glass, so it's tough as nails. Good to know - The 5 MP camera on the back and 2 MP selfie camera are great for pics and video calls - Watch content from apps like Prime Video, Netflix, NOW or BBC iPlayer - Alexa is built in so you can ask questions, play music and shop online with just a few words - There's 64 GB of storage, but you can up that to 1 TB with a compatible micro SD card - Up to 12.4 hours of battery life means you'll be able to stream and swipe without bringing the charger
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
20.3-inch IPS display with a resolution of 1280 x 800
6-core processor up to 2 GHz, 4 GB RAM
64 GB internal storage, expandable via micro SDXC up to 1 TB
5 MP rear camera, MP front camera
Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 5.2
Up to 13 hours of battery life for entertainment
Material: reinforced aluminum-silicate glass
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 13 h
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:5 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:2 MP
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
5G:No
4G/LTE:No
GPS:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W201.9 mm x H137.3 mm x D9.6 mm
Weight:337 g
Display
Display Size:20.32 cm (8 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:64 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:4 GB
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Hexa-Core, 6x 2,0 GHz (MediaTek MT8169A)
Software
Operating System:Google Android 10

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire HD 8 64GB (2024) with ads
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Similar Priced Products

Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 32GB (2019)
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZAAEUE)
£107.78
Compare Prices
14 offers
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GB
£119.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 Lite WiFi 32GB
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei MediaPad T5 10 LTE 32GB
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZSAEUE)
£119.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo Tab M10 TB-X505F 32GB WiFi (ZA4G0035SE)
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire HD 8 64GB (2024) with ads
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel