Amazon Kindle Paperwhite 16GB (2024) without ads

Price History
• eBook reader
• Display Size: 17.78 cm (7 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 16 GB
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-C
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 84 Days
• Weight: 211 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Kindle Paperwhite 16GB (2024) without ads
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Kindle Paperwhite (newest gen) – Our fastest Kindle ever, with new glare-free display and weeks of battery life – 16GB – Without Ads - Black B0CFPWLGF2
Our fastest Kindle ever – The next-generation 7" Paperwhite display has a higher contrast ratio and 25% faster page turns. Ready for travel – The ultra-thin design has a larger glare-free screen so pages stay sharp no matter where you are. Escape into your books – Your Kindle doesn't have social media, notifications or other distracting apps. Battery life for your longest novel – A single charge via USB-C lasts up to 12 weeks. Read in any light – Adjust the display from white to amber to read in bright sunlight or in the dark. Waterproof and worry-free – Take your stories by the pool, in the bath, or anywhere in between. Massive selection – Get instant access to millions of titles in the Kindle Store, and add a Kindle Unlimited subscription to unlock even more content.
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Kindle Paperwhite 7' 12th GEN NO ADS 2024
Latest  amazon kindle paperwhite  12th generation 16GB 7 inch display Brand new This is the latest 12th generation Amazon Kindle...
prodImage
£203.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 84 Days
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Buil-In Speakers:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W127.5 mm x H7.8 mm x D176.7 mm
Weight:211 g
Display
Display Size:17.78 cm (7 in")
Resolution:1,264 px x 1,680 px
Dot Density:300 Pixels per Inch
Display Features:Matte
Touchscreen:Yes
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:16 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Supported file formats: AZW3, AZW, DOCx, DOC, EPUB, HTML, MOBI, PDF, TXT, AAX, JPEG, GIF, PNG

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Kindle Paperwhite 16GB (2024) without ads
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Amazon Kindle 16GB (2024) without ads
£104.99
Amazon Kindle 16GB (2024) without adsCompare 4 Prices
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro (2024)
£95.00
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro (2024)Compare 5 Prices
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro 2023
£150.00
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro 2023Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids 32GB (2024)
£88.84
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids 32GB (2024)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft 16GB
£167.99
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft 16GBCompare 6 Prices
Amazon Fire 7 Kids (2022) 16GB
£64.99
Amazon Fire 7 Kids (2022) 16GBCompare 4 Prices
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023
£146.28
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pocketbook Era 16GB
£173.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Standard Stylus
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kobo Clara Colour
£164.58
Compare Prices
24 offers
Pocketbook Era Lite
£179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kobo Clara HD
£193.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Premium Stylus
£149.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pocketbook Verse Pro Color
£137.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony PRS-T2
£210.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Kindle Paperwhite 16GB (2024) without ads
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£203.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel