Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Premium Stylus

Manufacturer: Amazon
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Premium Stylus
from £229.97to £485.894 offersManufacturer: Amazon
• eBook reader
• Display Size: 25.9 cm (10.2 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 16 GB
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-C
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 42 h
• Weight: 433 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Premium Stylus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMAZON Kindle Scribe (2024) 10.2"" eReader - Premium Pen, 16 GB, Tungsten Grey, Silver/Grey 10273352
The 2024 Kindle Scribe is a blank canvas for all your ideas. Its 10.2"" e-ink display is ready for all your notes, drawings and annotations. The included Premium Pen makes it feel like you're putting pen to paper. But unlike paper, the Scribe's got a clever file management system and templates. You can even email your notes to your contacts. And besides all that, it's still and amazing eReader that holds thousands of books. So, you'll always have your inspiration close-by. Good to know - You can leave the bedside lamp turned off, the Scribe's got a built-in backlight - The anti-glare e-ink display works a treat in bright sunlight - You can pair your headphones and doze off to an audiobook with Bluetooth connectivity - Up to 12 weeks of battery life is enough to see any bookworm through a holiday - You never have to charge the pen - literally never, how handy is that? - Now your Kindle charges with USB Type-C, it's fully fuelled in as little as 2.5 hours
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: Free
Amazon Kindle Scribe (16 GB), the first Kindle and digital notebook, all in one, with a 10.2" 300 ppi Paperwhite display, includes Premium Pen C4A6T4
Brand:  Amazon Color:  BLACK Features: The only Kindle that includes a digital notebook and pen Read and write down thoughts in books...
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon Kindle Scribe (16 GB) – Redesigned display with uniform borders. Now write directly on books and documents. With built-in notebook summarisation. Includes Premium Pen – Tungsten Grey B0CZB5RHWX
Kindle Scribe – A Kindle and a notebook, all in one. Redesigned flush-front display with uniform white borders and upgraded Premium Pen, feels like writing on paper. Write in books as inspiration strikes - Start writing on the page and Active Canvas will create space for your notes. Expand the margins to add more notes, or collapse them to see the original page. Built-in notebook – Create meeting notes and to-do lists, or journal all in one place. Convert handwritten notes to text and e-mail them to yourself or your contacts. Easily summarise and refine your notes with new built-in AI notebook tools. No distractions – Focus on your thoughts with a device purpose-built for reading, writing and marking up documents. No notifications or social media. Read and write in any light – The 10.2" glare-free, 300 ppi front-lit display is designed for reading and writing anytime, indoors and out. Premium Pen included – No need to set up or charge, just start writing. Upgraded design, shortcut button and soft eraser provide a perfect writing companion.
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Amazon - Kindle Scribe 2024 16Gb Premium Pen Grey NEW
Amazon - Kindle Scribe 2024 16Gb Premium Pen Grey NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£485.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 42 h
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W196.5 mm x H229 mm x D5.8 mm
Weight:433 g
Display
Display Size:25.9 cm (10.2 in")
Resolution:1,440 px x 1,920 px
Dot Density:300 Pixels per Inch
Touchscreen:Yes
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:16 GB
Interfaces
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Processor
Processor Model Number:Dual Core
CPU Clock Speed:1 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Premium Stylus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Similar Priced Products

Pocketbook Era Color
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kobo Clara HD
£221.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Onyx Boox Palma 2
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony PRS-T2
£213.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Standard Stylus
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft Kids 16GB
£259.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Onyx Boox Palma
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pocketbook InkPad One
£268.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pocketbook InkPad Color 3
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Premium Stylus
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£485.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel