Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro (2024)

Price History
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Memory Size: 3 GB
• Display Size: 20.32 cm (8 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB-C
• Operating System: Fire OS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro (2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro tablet 3GB RAM 32GB 2024 Hello Teal
SAVE UP TO £60: Get a full-feature tablet (not a toy) made for big kids ages 6–12, 1-year subscription Amazon Kids+ and a slim...
prodImage
£95.00
£103.95
Shipping: £8.95
with shipping: £8.95
Lowest total price
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro tablet 12th gen 3GB RAM 32GB 2024 Jungle Cat
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Fire HD Pro 8"" Kids (ages 6-12) Tablet (2024) - 32 GB, Jungle Cat, Pink,Blue 10271443
Kids can learn so much from tablets, but it's important for them to stay safe. The Fire HD 8 Kids Pro tablet has an easy-to-use Parent Dashboard that keeps you in control. Get just the right content for their age, set goals and decide time limits - that means no arguments at bedtime. By creating child profiles you can even let your kids explore an app store and web browser. And you can relax, because your parental approvals are in charge of their downloads, purchases and websites. This tablet comes with a 1 year Amazon Kids+ subscription, with ad-free books, games, videos and more. Good to know - With a 2 year guarantee, if the tablet breaks, you can just return it to Amazon - they'll replace it for free - The kid-proof case and aluminosilicate glass help to protect the tablet from drops and bumps - It's built for 6-12 year olds so the Pro model's super-protective case is slimmer and more grown-up looking - A faster hexa-core processor means it runs apps quickly and smoothly - Set trusted contacts and your youngsters can make video calls to friends and family - Up to 12.4 hours of battery life means there's plenty of time for games, shows and books
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Fire HD Pro 8"" Kids (ages 6-12) Tablet (2024) - 32 GB, Hello Teal, Blue 10271442
Kids can learn so much from tablets, but it's important for them to stay safe. The Fire HD 8 Kids Pro tablet has an easy-to-use Parent Dashboard that keeps you in control. Get just the right content for their age, set goals and decide time limits - that means no arguments at bedtime. By creating child profiles you can even let your kids explore an app store and web browser. And you can relax, because your parental approvals are in charge of their downloads, purchases and websites. This tablet comes with a 1 year Amazon Kids+ subscription, with ad-free books, games, videos and more. Good to know - With a 2 year guarantee, if the tablet breaks, you can just return it to Amazon - they'll replace it for free - The kid-proof case and aluminosilicate glass help to protect the tablet from drops and bumps - It's built for 6-12 year olds so the Pro model's super-protective case is slimmer and more grown-up looking - A faster hexa-core processor means it runs apps quickly and smoothly - Set trusted contacts and your youngsters can make video calls to friends and family - Up to 12.4 hours of battery life means there's plenty of time for games, shows and books
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Amazon Fire HD 8 Tablet Kids Pro Edition 2024 Wi-Fi 32GB 8" Marvel Avengers
Amazon Fire HD 8 Tablet Kids Pro Edition 2024 Wi-Fi 32GB 8" Marvel Avengers SAVE UP TO £60: Get a full-feature tablet (not a toy)...
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 13 h
Battery Capacity:4,850 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:5 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:2 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.2
4G/LTE:No
GPS:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W212 mm x H162 mm x D17 mm
Weight:506 g
Display
Display Size:20.32 cm (8 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
LED Backlighting:Yes
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:32 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:3 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:MT8169A 6x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex A55)
Software
Operating System:Fire OS

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro (2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Great buy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/09/2025
|
Fantastic for kids, easy to use and lots of safety locks for safe use. Comes with a plastic cover, bonus!
computer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/09/2025
|
brilliant product , great to deal with if it breaks, sorted straight away
Apps galore, tv streaming galore, reading galore!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/08/2025
|
Great tablet for game apps, watching lots of programmes from other streaming apps, and reading also!Great value for money especially when buying from prime day deals.
Great for kids.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/08/2025
|
Does exactly as described.Grandson loves it...his school uses this to help with homework and downloaded the appropriate apps to help.Obviously there are games we downloaded, but he knows he can only do those after he's...View More completed his school work first.View Less
Great value for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/08/2025
|
Got this during Prime day for £50 and I can easily say that it is a great value for money, especially as it comes with the protective housing as well. Daughter loves it and it is very convenient to have the subscription included...View More for 1 year. Good quality and perfect screen size, any bigger whould have made it hard to hold and transport.View Less
With reviews from

Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro (2024) Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 Lite LTE 32GB
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab E 9.6 WiFi 8GB
£83.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire HD 8 64GB (2024) with ads
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackview Tab 3 Kids 2GB 32GB
£75.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZAAEUB)
£104.88
Compare Prices
12 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 64GB (2019)
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZSAEUB)
£109.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 64GB
£109.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 32GB (2019)
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro (2024)
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: £8.95
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel