Amazon Kindle 16GB (2024) without ads

Price History
• eBook reader
• Display Size: 15.24 cm (6 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 16 GB
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-C
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 84 Days
• Weight: 158 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Kindle 16GB (2024) without ads
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Kindle (newest gen) – Lightest and most compact Kindle with glare-free display, faster page turns, adjustable front light and long battery life – 16 GB – Without Ads – Matcha B0CP31JRLK
The lightest and most compact Kindle – Now with a brighter front light at max setting, higher contrast ratio and faster page turns for an enhanced reading experience. Effortless reading in any light – Read comfortably with a 6" glare-free display, adjustable front light – now 25% brighter at max setting – and dark mode. Escape into your books – Tune out messages, e-mails and social media with a distraction-free reading experience. Read for a while – Get up to 6 weeks of battery life on a single charge. Take your library with you – 16 GB storage holds thousands of books, magazines and comics. Find new stories – A Kindle Unlimited subscription unlocks access to millions of books, thousands of audiobooks and selected magazine subscriptions. Designed with sustainability in mind – This Kindle uses 75% recycled plastics, 90% recycled magnesium and has 99% of packaging made of wood fibre-based materials from responsibly managed forests or recycled sources.
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Kindle (newest gen) – Lightest and most compact Kindle with glare-free display, faster page turns, adjustable front light and long battery life – 16 GB – Without Ads – Black B0CP32JG8B
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Lightest and most compact Kindle with glare-free display faster page turns New Amazon Kindle 16 GB
The lightest and most compact Kindle - Now with a brighter front light at max setting, higher contrast ratio and faster page turns for an enhanced...
prodImage
£120.98
Shipping: Free
Amazon Kindle 11th gen16GB Lightest Green No Ads
The Amazon Kindle (11th generation) ads free is a lightweight and compact eBook reader with a 6-inch screen size and Wi-Fi internet connectivity. It...
prodImage
£121.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 84 Days
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Buil-In Speakers:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W109 mm x H158 mm x D8 mm
Weight:158 g
Display
Display Size:15.24 cm (6 in")
Resolution:1,448 px x 1,072 px
Dot Density:300 Pixels per Inch
Display Features:Matte
Touchscreen:Yes
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:16 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Supported file formats: AZW3, AZW, DOCx, DOC, EPUB, HTML, MOBI, PDF, TXT, AAX, JPEG, GIF, PNG

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Kindle 16GB (2024) without ads
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro (2024)
£95.00
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro (2024)Compare 5 Prices
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro 2023
£150.00
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro 2023Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids 32GB (2024)
£88.84
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids 32GB (2024)Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft 16GB
£167.99
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft 16GBCompare 6 Prices
Amazon Fire 7 Kids (2022) 16GB
£64.99
Amazon Fire 7 Kids (2022) 16GBCompare 4 Prices
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023
£146.28
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Kindle 16GB (2024) without ads
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel