Amazon Kindle Colorsoft 16GB
- eBook reader
- Display Size: 17.78 cm (7 in")
- Hard Drive Capacity: 16 GB
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- Bluetooth Version: 5.0
- Connections: USB 2.0, USB-C
- Weight: 215 g
- Resolution: 1,264 px x 1,680 px
Price History
1M 3M
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft 16GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Tolino Vision Color
£111.87

Pocketbook Verse
£106.18

Tolino Shine Color
£216.71

Onyx Boox Note Air 5 C
£519.71

Pocketbook Verse Pro
£133.93

Pocketbook InkPad 4
£258.38

Pocketbook Verse Pro Color
£135.38

Kobo Clara Colour
£164.58

Kobo Libra Colour
£239.00
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
AMAZON KINDLE COLORSOFT 16GB NEWEST GEN 2025 NO ADS BLACK NEW SEALED RRP:£239.99 SA58CB
AMAZON KINDLE COLORSOFT 16GB NEWEST GEN 2025 NO ADS BLACK NEW SEALED RRP:£239.99, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers

£159.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
AMAZON KINDLE PAPERWHITE 12TH Gen 16GB BLACK NEW SEALED With AdsRRP £169.99 Amazon Kindle colorsoft signature edition 2025
AMAZON KINDLE PAPERWHITE 12TH Gen 16GB BLACK NEW SEALED With AdsRRP £169.99, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers

£167.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft (newest gen) | With colour display and adjustable warm light – 16 GB B0CX8MQF7R
Read in colour – The new 7" Colorsoft display is high-contrast and easy on the eyes, with paper-like colour that brings covers and content to life. A brand-new experience – The Colorsoft display is optimised for reading in colour and is different from the Paperwhite display. Colour your pages - Highlight text in yellow, orange, blue and pink. Marathon reading – A single charge via USB-C lasts up to 8 weeks. Read in any light – Adjust the display from white to amber to read in bright sunlight or in the dark. Waterproof and worry-free – Take your stories by the pool, in the bath, or anywhere in between. Use the Page Colour feature to invert the black text and white background inside books. While different from Dark Mode, it enables comfortable reading while still displaying colourful images and covers. Massive selection – Instantly access millions of titles in the Kindle Store, and add a Kindle Unlimited subscription for all-you-can read access to a catalogue including best sellers.

£239.00
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Kindle Colorsoft (2025) 7"" eReader - 16 GB, Black, Black 10287797
Amazon's Kindle Colorsoft adds a splash of colour to your books. Its 7” colour e-ink display has high contrast, and it's not limited to black and white. It brings illustrations to life and lets you highlight your favourite passages. It's glare-free, thanks to e-ink technology, so you can read in bright sunlight. Perfect for beach holidays. And it's got a backlight with adjustable warmth and brightness. So you can leave the bedside lamp off. Good to know - Dipping into your book while lounging by the pool? Relax - the Kindle's IPX8 waterproof - With 16 GB of storage you can keep thousands of books at your fingertips - Up to 8 weeks of battery life is enough to see any bookworm through a holiday _________________________________________ Please note: This version displays special offer banners and sponsored screensavers when your device is in sleep mode.
"1 to 3 days"

£239.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft 7 Inch 16GB Wi-Fi E-Reader - Black 4587220
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1.5W minimum and 7.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Meet the Amazon Kindle Colorsoft, the e-reader that brings your books to life in vivid colour on a stunning Colorsoft display. If you've been longing to see book covers and illustrated content as they were meant to be enjoyed, this device offers a fresh way to read. The high-contrast screen delivers paper-like colour that's easy on the eyes, whether highlighting passages in yellow, orange, blue or pink, or enjoying colourful magazines and graphic novels. With adjustable warm light shifting from white to amber, you can read comfortably in bright sunlight or late at night without eye strain. Beyond beautiful visuals, this e-reader is built for serious readers. A single USB-C charge lasts up to 8 weeks, letting you devour entire series without hunting for a plug. With 16GB storage for around 1000 books, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth keep your library synced. The Page Colour feature inverts text and background for a fresh experience. Free of social media and notifications, it minimises distractions. Lightweight and compact, it fits any bag. Supports PDF, DOCX, DOC, HTML, JPEG, GIF, PNG, has an IP8 water rating, and includes a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number: SA58CB. E-reader features:7 inch e-ink touch screen. Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity. Internal memory 16GB, stores 1000 books. Virtual keyboard. Supported formats: PDF, DOCX, DOC, HTML, JPEG, GIF, PNG. Energy efficiency information:Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: X. General information:Size H17.67, W12.75, D0.78cm. Weight 215g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840414639942.
3 to 5 day

£239.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft 16GB New Gen BLACK Sealed RRP 239.99£ SA58CB
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft 16GB New Gen BLACK Sealed RRP 239.99£, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers

£350.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
New Amazon Kindle Colorsoft (16 GB) With colour display and adjustable warm 68dfb85c95548f0c3692e84a
New Amazon Kindle Colorsoft (16 GB) With colour display and adjustable warm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers

£353.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.0 |
| Dimensions: | W127.6 mm x H176.7 mm x D7.8 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 215 g |
| Display Size: | 17.78 cm (7 in") |
|---|---|
| Resolution: | 1,264 px x 1,680 px |
| Dot Density: | 300 Pixels per Inch |
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 16 GB |
|---|
| USB 2.0 Ports: | 1x |
|---|---|
| Connections: | USB 2.0, USB-C |
| Protection Rating: | IP X8 |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft 16GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products