Amazon Fire HD 10 Tablet 32GB (2023) with Ads

Price History
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Memory Size: 3 GB
• Display Size: (10.1 in")
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire HD 10 Tablet 32GB (2023) with Ads
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Fire HD 10 tablet 13th gen 10.1" vibrant Full HD screen
Amazon Fire HD 10 tablet (newest gen), built for relaxation, 10.1" vibrant Full HD screen, octa-core processor, 3 GB RAM, up to 13-h battery...
prodImage
£99.90
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 tablet (newest gen), built for relaxation, 10.1" vibrant Full HD screen, octa-core processor, 3 GB RAM, up to 13-h battery life, (2023 release), 32 GB, Black, with adverts B0CXL5RV2F
DO WHAT YOU LOVE, UNINTERRUPTED: 25% faster performance than the previous generation and 3 GB RAM are ideal for seamless streaming, reading and gaming. HIGH-DEFINITION ENTERTAINMENT: a 10.1" 1080p Full HD display brings brilliant colour to all your series and games. Binge watch longer with up to 13-hour battery life, 32/64 GB of storage and up to 1 TB expandable storage with microSD card (sold separately). THIN, LIGHT, DURABLE: tap into entertainment from anywhere with a lightweight, durable design and strengthened screen made from Aluminosilicate glass. As measured in a tumble test, Fire HD 10 is 2.7 times more durable than the Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 (2022). STAY CONNECTED: use the 5 MP front-facing camera to Zoom with family and friends, or create content for social apps such as Instagram and TikTok. READY WHEN INSPIRATION STRIKES: with 4,096 levels of pressure sensitivity, the Made for Amazon stylus pen (sold separately) offers a natural writing experience that responds to your handwriting. Use it to write or sketch in apps such as OneNote and more. FAMILY FRIENDLY: Amazon Kids+ offers easy-to-use parental controls on Fire tablets. Subscribe to Amazon Kids+ for access to thousands of books, popular apps and games, videos, songs, Audible books and more. "ALEXA, READ MY LAST BOOK": ask Alexa for help with anything from recipes to jokes, reading, or to control your smart home devices.
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 2024 10.1 Inch 32GB Wi-Fi Tablet - Black 4665520
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 9W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Amazon Fire HD 10 tablet, 10.1-inch vibrant Full HD screen, octa-core processor, 3GB RAM, up to 13-hour battery life, 32GB. Faster performance, stunning visuals. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Do what you love, uninterrupted: 25% faster performance than the previous generation and 3GB RAM are ideal for seamless streaming, reading and gaming. High-definition entertainment: A 10.1-inch 1080p Full HD display brings brilliant colour to all your series and games. Binge watch longer with up to 13-hour battery life, 32 GB of storage and up to 1TB expandable storage with microSD card (sold separately). Thin, light and durable: Tap into entertainment from anywhere with a lightweight, durable design and strengthened screen made from Aluminosilicate glass. Stay connected: Use the 5MP front-facing camera to Zoom with family and friends, or create content for social apps such as Instagram and TikTok. Family Friendly: Amazon Kids+ offers easy-to-use parental controls on Fire tablets. Subscribe to Amazon Kids+ for access to thousands of books, popular apps and games, videos, songs, Audible books and more. "Alexa, read my last book": Ask Alexa for help with anything from recipes to jokes, reading, or to control your smart home devices. Model number: B0CXL5RV2F. Display:10.1 inch screen. Resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels. IPS technology - the picture quality won't be compromised, even from a side view. Multi-touch screen - you can use a pinching motion to zoom in and out of pictures. LED backlit display. Support for simultaneous display of multiple languages - detects when you switch languages while typing. Specifications:2GHz MediaTek MT8186A octa core processor. 3GB RAM. Internal storage capacity 32GB. microSD memory card slot. Maximum expandable memory 1000GB. Front facing camera 5MP. Rear facing camera 5MP. Fire OS . App store compatibility: Amazon app store. General features:Built-in speaker. Wi-Fi enabled. Bluetooth - enabling you to easily and wirelessly connect with other Bluetooth enabled devices.3.5mm stereo headphone jack. Built-in microphone. 1 x USB 2.0. Micro USB. USB-C connection. Box Contents:In the box: Fire HD 10 tablet, USB-C (2.0) cable and Quick-Start Guide. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Additional information:Optional parental safety mode. Up to 13 hours battery life (depending on usage). Standby time: up to 13 hours. Charging time: 4 hours. 8.6mm thin. Size H246, W164.8cm. Weight 434g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840414658394.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Fire HD 10 10.1"" Tablet (2023) with Ads - 32 GB, Black, Black 10274995
A powerful processor is what makes a great tablet. And the octa-core processor in this Amazon Fire HD 10 is just that. In fact, it's 25% faster than the previous generation. That means a snappy performance whether you are gaming, swiping thorough apps or binging shows. And you'll want to binge some shows on the 10.1"" Full HD display. It's not just big, sharp, and colourful, but really bright, too. And even with all that power, the Fire tablet can last up to 14 hours on a single charge. That's your whole day sorted. Good to know - There are 5 MP cameras on the front and back for selfies, portraits and video calls - You can set up 4 Child profiles and keep an eye on them with Parental controls   - There's 32 GB of storage, but you can up that to 1 TB with a compatible micro SD card - With 3 GB of RAM you can multitask in split screen or jump from app to app without slowdowns - The strengthened aluminosilicate glass will help the screen survive drops and scratches - Alexa is built in so you can ask questions, play music and shop online with just a few words________________________________________Please note: This Fire tablet model comes with lock-screen adverts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 2024 10.1 Inch 32GB Wi-Fi Tablet - Ocean 4665513
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 9W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Amazon Fire HD 10 2024 brings everything you love about streaming, gaming and browsing to life on a stunning Full HD screen. With faster performance than the previous generation, this tablet makes it effortless to binge-watch your favourite series, dive into games, or catch up on reading without lag or interruption. The octa-core processor and RAM deliver smooth multitasking, whilst the vibrant display brings brilliant colour and clarity to every frame, and IPS technology means the picture quality stays sharp even from a side view. Extended battery life means you can keep the entertainment going all day, and with expandable storage via microSD card, there's plenty of room for apps, downloads and memories. The lightweight design and strengthened Aluminosilicate glass screen make it durable enough for everyday adventures, whilst the front and rear cameras let you video call family, snap photos, or create content for social media. With built-in Alexa, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity, optional parental controls, and a USB-C connection, this tablet adapts to your entire household's needs. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: B0CXKTXFVN. Display:10.1 inch screen. Resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels. IPS technology - the picture quality won't be compromised, even from a side view. Multi-touch screen - you can use a pinching motion to zoom in and out of pictures. LED backlit display. Support for simultaneous display of multiple languages - detects when you switch languages while typing. Specifications:2GHz MediaTek MT8186A octa core processor. 3GB RAM. Internal storage capacity 32GB. microSD memory card slot. Maximum expandable memory 1000GB. Front facing camera 5MP. Rear facing camera 5MP. Fire OS . App store compatibility: Amazon app store. General features:Built-in speaker. Wi-Fi enabled. Bluetooth - enabling you to easily and wirelessly connect with other Bluetooth enabled devices.3.5mm stereo headphone jack. Built-in microphone. 1 x USB 2.0. Micro USB. USB-C connection. Box Contents:In the box: Fire HD 10 tablet, USB-C (2.0) cable, and Quick-Start Guide. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: D. No. Of battery cycles: 1000. Water IP rating: 2. Dust IP rating: 5. Drop resistance rating: E. Repairability rating: A. Additional information:Optional parental safety mode. Up to 13 hours battery life (depending on usage). Charging time: 4 hours. 8.6mm thin. Size H246, W164.8cm. Weight 434g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840414632196.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Fire HD 10 10.1"" Tablet (2023) with Ads - 32 GB, Blue, Blue 10274990
A powerful processor is what makes a great tablet. And the octa-core processor in this Amazon Fire HD 10 is just that. In fact, it's 25% faster than the previous generation. That means a snappy performance whether you are gaming, swiping thorough apps or binging shows. And you'll want to binge some shows on the 10.1"" Full HD display. It's not just big, sharp, and colourful, but really bright, too. And even with all that power, the Fire tablet can last up to 13 hours on a single charge. That's your whole day sorted. Good to know - There are 5 MP cameras on the front and back for selfies, portraits and video calls - You can set up 4 Child profiles and keep an eye on them with Parental controls   - There's 32 GB of storage, but you can up that to 1 TB with a compatible micro SD card - With 3 GB of RAM you can multitask in split screen or jump from app to app without slowdowns - The strengthened aluminosilicate glass will help the screen survive drops and scratches - Alexa is built in so you can ask questions, play music and shop online with just a few words________________________________________Please note: This Fire tablet model comes with lock-screen adverts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Display Size:(10.1 in")
Hard Drive
Internal Storage:32 GB
Memory
Memory Size:3 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire HD 10 Tablet 32GB (2023) with Ads
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 Lite LTE 32GB
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon Fire HD 8 64GB (2024) with ads
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZAAEUB)
£104.88
Compare Prices
14 offers
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids Pro (2022)
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZAAEUE)
£114.69
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZSAEUB)
£109.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
Amazon Fire 8 HD Kids (2022) 32GB
£86.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Tablet 32GB (2023) with Ads
prodImage
£99.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel