Amazon Fire 8 HD Kids (2022) 32GB

Manufacturer: Amazon
Amazon Fire 8 HD Kids (2022) 32GB
from £86.994 offersManufacturer: AmazonPrice History
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Memory Size: 2 GB
• Display Size: 20.32 cm (8 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
• Connections: Headphones, USB 2.0, USB-C
• Operating System: Fire OS
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids tablet 8-inch HD display, 32 GB, 2022 release, Blue
Fire HD 8 Kids tablet | 8-inch HD display, ages 3–7,  Kid-Proof Case, 32 GB, 2022 release, Blue Style Name:  Fire HD 8...
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon All-new Fire HD 8 Kids tablet 8-inch HD display, ages 3/7, includes 2-year worry-free guarantee, Kid-Proof Case, 32 GB, 2022 release, Red
All-new Fire HD 8 Kids tablet | 8-inch HD display, ages 3ãââ7, includes 2-year worry-free guarantee, Kid-Proof Case, 32 GB, 2022...
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Amazon Fire HD 8 Kids tablet 8-inch HD display 32 GB, 2022 release, Purple
Fire HD 8 Kids tablet 8-inch HD display 32 GB, 2022 release, Purple Description Fire HD 8 Kids tablet | 8-inch HD display, ages 3–7, Kid-Proof...
prodImage
£99.50
Shipping: Free
Fire HD 8 Kids Tablet - 8-Inch HD Display, 32 GB, 2022 Release, Purple with Kid-Proof Case | 1-Year Amazon Kids+ Included | B09BG5DF7Q
Meet the Fire HD 8 Kids tablet - an 8-inch, high-definition learning companion built for curious minds ages 3-7. This 2022 release arrives in a...
prodImage
£107.71
£114.49
Shipping: £6.78
with shipping: £6.78
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:2 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:2 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.2
4G/LTE:No
GPS:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W202 mm x H137 mm x D9.7 mm
Weight:518 g
Display
Display Size:20.32 cm (8 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:ARM Mali-G52 2EE MC2
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:32 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SDXC
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:Headphones, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:2 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Mediatek MT8169A 6 x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex-A55)
Software
Operating System:Fire OS

Price History

1M
Amazon Fire 8 HD Kids (2022) 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZAAEUB)
£98.29
Compare Prices
15 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 64GB (2019)
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire HD 8 Plus 32GB (2022) with Ads
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 64GB
£107.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 4GB 128GB
£101.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZAAEUE)
£107.78
Compare Prices
12 offers
Amazon Fire 8 HD Kids (2022) 32GB
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.71
Shipping: £6.78
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel