Amazon Fire 7 Kids (2022) 16GB

Manufacturer: Amazon
Amazon Fire 7 Kids (2022) 16GB
from £64.99to £109.995 offersManufacturer: Amazon
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 16 GB
• Memory Size: 2 GB
• Display Size: 17.78 cm (7 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB-C
• Operating System: Fire OS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire 7 Kids (2022) 16GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMAZON Fire 7 Kids Tablet (2022) - 16 GB, Purple 840080537115
A full-feature tablet for children Includes ready-to-go bundle Includes a Fire 7 Kids tablet, a sturdy Kid-Proof Case with built-in stand, 1 year...
prodImage
£64.99
£68.99
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Amazon Fire 7 Kids Tablet - 7-inch Display, 16 GB, Blue - 12th Gen (2022) | Kid-Proof Case, Parental Dashboard | P8AT8Z
Meet the Amazon Fire 7 Kids Tablet - a compact 7-inch, full-featured tablet designed for kids ages 3-7, and it comes with a blue Kid-Proof Case that...
prodImage
£66.97
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire 7 Kids Tablet 7 inch Display Ages 3–7 16GB Red 2022 B099HG6L4H
Amazon Fire 7 Kids Tablet 7 inch Display Ages 3–7 16GB Red 2022, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.99 / Unit
Amazon Fire 7 Kids tablet | 7" display, ages 3–7, 16 GB, Wifi Purple 2022 NOTSPECIFIED
Amazon Fire 7 Kids tablet | 7" display, ages 3–7, 16 GB, Wifi Purple 2022, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.99 / Unit
More offers
Amazon Fire 7 Kids Edition 16GB 7" Tablet (Ages 3-7) Red (2022) 840080587745
A full-feature tablet for children Includes ready-to-go bundle Includes a Fire 7 Kids tablet, a sturdy Kid-Proof Case with built-in stand, 1...
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 10 h
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:2 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:2 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W201 mm x H162 mm x D28 mm
Weight:429 g
Display
Display Size:17.78 cm (7 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,024 px x 600 px
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:ARM Mali-G52 MP1
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:16 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SDXC
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:2 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:MT8168B 4 x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex A53)
Software
Operating System:Fire OS

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire 7 Kids (2022) 16GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Similar Priced Products

Amazon Fire HD 8 32GB (2024) with ads
£59.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Amazon Fire HD 8 Plus 32GB (2022) with Ads
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire 7 (2017) without ads 16GB
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 with Ads 64GB (2019)
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire 7 Kids (2022) 16GB
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: £4.00
prodImage
£66.97
Shipping: Free
beautystoresltd
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.99 / Unit
mysmarthomeshop
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel