Amazon Fire HD 8 32GB (2024) with ads

Manufacturer: Amazon
Amazon Fire HD 8 32GB (2024) with ads
from £62.998 offersManufacturer: AmazonPrice History
• Tablet
• Processor Model: MediaTek
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Memory Size: 3 GB
• Display Size: 20.32 cm (8 in")
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
Show all product details
Best Prices
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.99 / Unit

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(Black) Amazon Fire HD 8 tablet, 8" HD Display, 32 GB, 2024 model
Vibrant, fast and responsive Enjoy a vivid 8” HD display with a screen made of strengthened aluminosilicate glass. Includes up to 4 GB RAM...
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD8 Tablet - 12th Generation (2024) - 3GB RAM 32GB Storage Emerald B0CVDJ26VQ
Amazon Fire HD8 Tablet - 12th Generation (2024) - 3GB RAM 32GB Storage Emerald, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.99 / Unit
Amazon Fire 8" HD Tablet 12th generation 2024 Black Brand New Sealed B0CVDJ26VQ
Amazon Fire 8" HD Tablet 12th generation 2024 Black Brand New Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£74.99
£79.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Energy Rating: A
Amazon Fire HD 8 tablet (newest gen), 8" HD Display, 3 GB memory, 32 GB, designed for portable entertainment, Black, (2024 release) – with ads B0CVDJ26VQ
Fire HD 8 offers an 8" HD display for seamless on-the-go streaming and gaming, coupled with a 5MP rear facing camera for photos – with a thin, light, durable design. RESPONSIVE WITH ALL DAY BATTERY LIFE – Includes 3 GB RAM (50% more than 2022 release), 32 GB of storage and up to 1 TB of expandable storage (sold separately). Up to 13 hours of reading, browsing the web, watching videos, gaming and listening to music at home and on the go. Stream or download your favourite programmes, films and games (like Candy Crush, Minecraft and more). Enjoy your favourite content from Facebook, Instagram, TikTok and more through Amazon's Appstore (Google Play not supported. Subscription for some apps required). Stay connected with family and friends – ask Alexa to make video calls to friends and family or download apps like Zoom. Do more with Alexa – Ask Alexa to listen to music, get news and weather, update shopping lists and set reminders. Control your smart home, or ask Alexa to make video calls to friends and family with apps like Zoom.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Fire HD 8 Tablet (2024) - 32 GB, Black, Black 10271552
Dive into your apps, games and movies on the Fire HD 8 tablet. This 2024 version's got fast hexa-core processor, so you can fly through your to-do list. When you're done, you can catch up on your shows on the 8"" HD screen. And you don't need to worry about scratches. It's covered with strengthened aluminosilicate glass, so it's tough as nails. Good to know - The 5 MP camera on the back and 2 MP selfie camera are great for pics and video calls - Watch content from apps like Prime Video, Netflix, NOW or BBC iPlayer - Alexa is built in so you can ask questions, play music and shop online with just a few words - There's 32 GB of storage, but you can up that to 1 TB with a compatible micro SD card - Up to 12.4 hours of battery life means you'll be able to stream and swipe without bringing the charger
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Amazon Fire 8" HD Tablet 12th generation 2024 Black Brand New Sealed B0CVDJ26VQ
Amazon Fire 8" HD Tablet 12th generation 2024 Black Brand New Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£79.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.89 / Unit
Amazon Fire HD 8 Tablet 8" HD Display, 3GB 32GB Grey 2024 Release 12 Generation
Amazon Fire HD 8 Tablet 8" HD Display, 3GB 32GB Grey 2024 Release 12 Generation, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
Tablet Amazon New Fire HD 8 Inch 32GB Wi-Fi Black HD Display 3 GB memory
Tablet Amazon New Fire HD 8 Inch 32GB Wi-Fi Black HD Display 3 GB memory, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 13 h
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:5 MP
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:2 MP
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.2
4G/LTE:No
GPS:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W202 mm x H137 mm x D9.7 mm
Weight:337 g
Display
Display Size:20.32 cm (8 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:ARM Mali-G52 2EE MC2
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:32 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SDXC
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:3 GB
Processor
Processor Model:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:MT8169A, 6x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex-A55)
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:2 GHz
Software
Operating System:Fire OS

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire HD 8 32GB (2024) with ads
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Amazon Fire HD 8 32GB (2024) with ads
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
dant2701
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.99 / Unit
kjmkukda
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £4.95
Base price: £74.99 / Unit
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel