Pocketbook Verse

Price History
• eBook reader
• Display Size: 15.24 cm (6 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 512 GB
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-C
• Weight: 182 g
• CPU Clock Speed: 1 GHz
• Memory Size: 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pocketbook Verse
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PocketBook E-Book Reader Verse (German Version) Memory 8 GB (Expandable) E-Ink Display Carta 15.2 cm (6") Mist Grey B0CKDPBMJV
6" E-Ink Carta Anti-Glare Touch Screen SMARTlight to regulate the brightness and color of the light of the screen lighting Powerful dual-core processor for smooth operation MicroSD card slot to expand internal memory up to 128GB Control keys and free key configuration for comfortable use for left and right handed users and position sensor for comfortable reading in landscape mode
prodImage
£106.18
Shipping: Free
PocketBook Verse E-Reader | Eye-Friendly 6'' E-Ink Carta™ HD Touchscreen | Adjustable SMARTlight | Up to 1 Month of Battery Life | WiFi & Memory Card Slot | E-Book Reader in Bright Blue PB629-2-WW
EYE-FRIENDLY & GLARE-FREE TOUCHSCREEN: The E-Ink Carta touchscreen provides a crisp and glare-free reading experience in high resolution, making it ideal for long reading sessions. Enjoy an eye-friendly 6-inch display that comes as close as possible to reading from paper. ADJUSTABLE SMARTLIGHT: Indulge in eye-safe reading no matter the lighting conditions – even in complete darkness! Thanks to the SMARTlight function, you can adjust not only the screen brightness but also the frontlight's colour temperature, choosing either a warm or cool tone. SUPPORTS MOST POPULAR FORMATS WITHOUT CONVERSION: The e-reader supports 25 formats, including EPUB, FB2, DOC, DJVU, PDF (DRM), JPEG, CBR and CBZ. Open a wide variety of books, documents and images without wasting time converting files. Verse is also compatible with online library services via Adobe DRM support. ENDLESS E-READING: PocketBook Verse ensures endless reading adventures! The device includes 8 GB of built-in storage, allowing you to hold thousands of books. If that’s not enough, expand it with a memory card of up to 128 GB. Plus, enjoy up to a month of reading on a single charge – a true testament to its energy efficiency. ACCESS & SYNC: Stay connected with built-in Wi-Fi and easily sync your collection via PocketBook Cloud. With 11 pre-installed dictionaries and access to 42 additional language combinations, it’s an ideal choice for language learners and reading enthusiasts alike. Eye-catching design, ergonomics, and compactness: PocketBook Verse is a lightweight e-reader (only 182 g) with a minimalistic design and two impressive colors – Bright Blue and Mist Grey. The device is extremely user-friendly due to mechanical control buttons and a touchscreen.
prodImage
£115.95
Shipping: Free
POCKET UK PocketBook Verse e-book reader 8 GB Wi-Fi - Mist Grey 420355
PocketBook Verse e-book reader 8 GB Wi-Fi - Mist Grey
prodImage
£126.21
Shipping: Free
POCKET UK PocketBook Verse e-book reader 8 GB Wi-Fi - Bright Blue 420352
PocketBook Verse e-book reader 8 GB Wi-Fi - Bright Blue
prodImage
£126.34
Shipping: Free
POCKETBOOK Verse 6"" eReader - 8GB, Grey, Silver/Grey 10275885
Experience epic stories and lose yourself in adventurous new worlds with this PocketBook eReader. Its 6'' e-ink carta and eye-safe display is easy on the eyes. So, you can read for hours without a strain. The SMARTlight gives perfect visibility, whether you're reading by the bedside lamp or under a starry night. With 11 pre-installed dictionaries and 42 more available for download, you can explore new stories from around the world without language holding you back. Good to know - Keep thousands of bestsellers right in your pocket - it has 8 GB of storage - Shop online and build a library filled with your choice of books using its Wi-Fi  - It supports up to 25 different formats, so you can open PDFs, EPUBs, DOCX and more without downloading an extra software- Turn the page easily with the multisensor touchscreen
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Pocket Book PocketBook Verse Mist Grey E-Reader with Glare Free Screen 6 inch 0806463
Dive into a world of stories with the compact and lightweight PocketBook Verse Mist Grey E-Reader with Glare Free Screen 6 inch, designed to make every reading session comfortable and easy on your eyes. Enjoy crisp text on a six-inch E-Ink Carta touchscreen that’s glare-free and gentle, while the adaptive SMART light lets you adjust brightness for any time of day. With a handy microSD slot for extra storage and PocketBook Cloud support, you’ll always have your favourite books at your fingertips wherever you go.
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
PocketBook Verse E-Readers | Eye-Friendly 6'' E Ink Carta™ HD Touchscreen | Adjustable SMARTlight | Up to 1 Month of Battery Life | Wi-Fi & Memory Card Slot | E-Book Reader in Misty Grey 02JUL_AMZIT_82.63_B0CGVWV9Z2_IT
EYE-FRIENDLY & GLARE-FREE TOUCHSCREEN: The E-Ink Carta touchscreen provides a crisp and glare-free reading experience in high resolution, making it ideal for long reading sessions. Enjoy an eye-friendly 6-inch display that comes as close as possible to reading from paper. ADJUSTABLE SMARTLIGHT: Indulge in eye-safe reading no matter the lighting conditions – even in complete darkness! Thanks to the SMARTlight function, you can adjust not only the screen brightness but also the frontlight's colour temperature, choosing either a warm or cool tone. SUPPORTS MOST POPULAR FORMATS WITHOUT CONVERSION: The e-reader supports 25 formats, including EPUB, FB2, DOC, DJVU, PDF (DRM), JPEG, CBR and CBZ. Open a wide variety of books, documents and images without wasting time converting files. Verse is also compatible with online library services via Adobe DRM support. ENDLESS E-READING: PocketBook Verse ensures endless reading adventures! The device includes 8 GB of built-in storage, allowing you to hold thousands of books. If that’s not enough, expand it with a memory card of up to 128 GB. Plus, enjoy up to a month of reading on a single charge – a true testament to its energy efficiency. ACCESS & SYNC: Stay connected with built-in Wi-Fi and easily sync your collection via PocketBook Cloud. With 11 pre-installed dictionaries and access to 42 additional language combinations, it’s an ideal choice for language learners and reading enthusiasts alike.
prodImage
£119.15
Shipping: Free
PocketBook Verse e-book reader 8 GB Wi-Fi Light Blue 827920
Non-reflective 6 inch (15.24 cm) large E-Ink Carta touch screen Smart light for regulating the brightness and light colour of the display lighting Powerful dual-core processor for smooth usability MicroSD card slot to expand internal memory by up to 128 GB International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:1,500 Milliampere-hours
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:No
Buil-In Speakers:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W108 mm x H156 mm x D7.6 mm
Weight:182 g
Display
Display Size:15.24 cm (6 in")
Resolution:758 px x 1,024 px
Dot Density:212 Pixels per Inch
Touchscreen:Yes
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Waterproof:No
Processor
CPU Clock Speed:1 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Pocketbook Verse
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pocketbook

Pocketbook Verse Pro
£149.00
Pocketbook Verse ProCompare 8 Prices
Pocketbook Verse Pro Color
£135.16
Pocketbook Verse Pro ColorCompare 7 Prices
Pocketbook Era 16GB
£173.56
Pocketbook Era 16GBCompare 5 Prices
Pocketbook InkPad Color 3
£290.00
Pocketbook InkPad Color 3Compare 6 Prices
Pocketbook InkPad One
£263.13
Pocketbook InkPad OneCompare 3 Prices
Pocketbook Era Lite
£163.62
Pocketbook Era LiteCompare 3 Prices
Pocketbook Era Color
£236.99
Pocketbook Era ColorCompare 3 Prices
Pocketbook Verse Lite
£99.00
Pocketbook Verse LiteCompare 4 Prices
Pocketbook 7.8" Flip Cover
£16.99
Pocketbook 7.8" Flip CoverCompare 6 Prices
Pocketbook InkPad Color
£270.75
Pocketbook InkPad ColorCompare 2 Prices
Pocketbook Verse
Amazon EU
prodImage
£106.18
Shipping: Free
Pocketbook Readers GmbH
prodImage
£115.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel