Pocketbook InkPad Color 3

Price History
• 7.8-inch E-Ink Kaleido 3 color display with 4,096 colors
• SMARTlight for adjusting light color and brightness
• Water protection according to IPX8 for reading enjoyment in the bathroom or by the pool
• Built-in speaker and Bluetooth interface for audiobook enjoyment
• Control buttons and customizable key configuration for convenient operation
• Supports 21 book, 6 audio, and 4 image formats
• 32 GB internal storage and 1 GB RAM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pocketbook InkPad Color 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pocket Book PocketBook Inkpad Color 3 E-Reader 8 inch 0806467
Step into a vibrant reading experience as the innovative PocketBook Inkpad Color 3 E-Reader 8 inch with large screen for comics brings stories to life with the latest E-Ink Kaleido 3 display, offering fifty percent higher resolution for dazzling colour pages. Enjoy seamless transitions between reading and listening using the built-in speaker, Bluetooth and Text-to-Speech function, while SMART light and Dark mode let you tailor the screen for comfort at any time of day. With IPX8 water protection and support for twenty-five formats without conversion, you can relax knowing your E-Reader for pdfs and audiobooks with colour screen is ready for any adventure.
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
POCKET UK PocketBook InkPad Color 3 e-book reader 32 GB Wi-Fi Bluetooth - Stormy Sea 420340
PocketBook InkPad Color 3 e-book reader 32 GB Wi-Fi Bluetooth - Stormy Sea
prodImage
£291.83
Shipping: Free
POCKETBOOK InkPad Color 3 7.8"" eReader - 32 GB, Black, Black 10275888
Experience epic stories and lose yourself in adventurous new worlds with this PocketBook eReader. Its 7.8'' color e-ink Kaleido 3 and eye-safe display is easy on the eyes. So, you can read for hours without a strain. The SMARTlight gives perfect visibility, whether you're reading by the bedside lamp or under a starry night. With 11 pre-installed dictionaries and 42 more available for download, you can explore new stories from around the world without language holding you back. Good to know - Keep thousands of bestsellers in your bag - it has 32 GB of storage - Shop online and build a library filled with your choice of books using its Wi-Fi - It supports up to 25 different formats, so you can open PDFs, EPUBs, DOCX and more without downloading an extra software - Continue your stories while giving your eyes some rest using its Text-to-Speech option - It's IPX8 waterproof, so you can take it out with you even when it's drizzling - Turn the page easily with the multisensor touchscreen
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
PocketBook 743 InkPad Color 3 storme sea
PocketBook743InkPadColor3stormesea
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
PocketBook InkPad Color 3 Stormy Sea e-book reader Touchscreen 32 GB Wi-Fi Grey 838798
PocketBook InkPad Color 3 Stormy Sea e-book reader Touchscreen 32 GB Wi-Fi Grey Product type: ELECTRONIC BOOK READER Brand: PocketBook Color: Stormy Sea
prodImage
£335.99
Shipping: Free
PocketBook InkPad Color 3 E-Book Reader | Enhanced 7.8'' Colour E-Paper E Ink Screen | Eye-Friendly E-Reader for Comics | SMARTlight | Audiobooks & Text-to-Speech | Bluetooth® & Built-in Speaker
FULL OF COLOURS & EYE-FRIENDLY: PocketBook InkPad Colour 3 is equipped with a large 7.8-inch colour screen based on the new E-Ink Kaleido 3 technology. This eye-friendly and glare-free screen displays 4096 colours and demonstrates a 50% improvement in colour e-page resolution, so you can enjoy your books, comics and manga even more. EYE-FRIENDLY SMARTLIGHT & DARK MODE: Discover superior reading comfort with SMARTlight. Adjust screen brightness and colour tone for cosy evenings or bright mornings. Use Night Mode for eye-safe late-night reading without additional lighting. ENJOY AUDIOBOOKS WITH A BUILT-IN SPEAKER: PocketBook InkPad Colour 3 supports six audio formats, allowing you to easily switch from reading to listening. Enjoy exciting audiobooks using the built-in speaker or pair the e-reader with wireless audio devices via Bluetooth. SUPPORTS 25 FORMATS, INCLUDING MANGA & COMICS: Dive into colourful stories with an e-reader that supports all the most popular formats without conversion, and enjoy a large, vivid screen ideal for any content. WATER PROTECTION: The e-reader features IPX8 water resistance, meaning it can withstand immersion in fresh water up to a depth of 2 metres for one hour. Enjoy worry-free reading in the bath with the water-protected PocketBook InkPad Colour 3.
prodImage
£343.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
7.8-inch E-Ink Kaleido 3 color display with 4,096 colors
SMARTlight for adjusting light color and brightness
Water protection according to IPX8 for reading enjoyment in the bathroom or by the pool
Built-in speaker and Bluetooth interface for audiobook enjoyment
Control buttons and customizable key configuration for convenient operation
Supports 21 book, 6 audio, and 4 image formats
32 GB internal storage and 1 GB RAM

Price History

1M 3M
Pocketbook InkPad Color 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Super ebook reader
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/07/2024
|
I originally thought someone had my unit before me, but after seeing YouTube reviews, it appears they come preloaded with some books in different languages. I don’t know why? My unit took 10 days (a long time to the UK) to...View More arrive, but it was worth it. This reader is brilliant! All my books my Kindle doesn’t handle well and IN COLOR! Waterproof and lighter than my iPad for reading PDF and other different types. Very well packaged from seller, so I’m happy!View Less
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
Incredible eReader. Compared to my old kobo ereaders is TOP. I think that kobo is #1 so this beamd us my new #1.
Fantastic
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2024
|
Pocketbook have outdone themselves with this ereader - it's snappy, very responsive, quick. The front lighting is excellent and the bonus? It's colour. Ok, so it's a Kaleido 3 screen (300ppi b&w, 150ppi colour) -...View More but for an ereader you don't need anything more fancy. the colours are vibrant and pop - they look good on the screen - and that screen isn't slow to respond, the quad-core processor does it's job very well. The build quality of the device is top notch. ItView Less
Fantastic
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2024
|
Pocketbook have outdone themselves with this ereader - it's snappy, very responsive, quick. The front lighting is excellent and the bonus? It's colour. Ok, so it's a Kaleido 3 screen (300ppi b&w, 150ppi colour) -...View More but for an ereader you don't need anything more fancy. the colours are vibrant and pop - they look good on the screen - and that screen isn't slow to respond, the quad-core processor does it's job very well. The build quality of the device is top notch. ItView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen you have to know what you are buying.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/11/2023
|
This is a very good colour e-reader, compatible with many formats and pdf, audiobooks etc... the device is connected to the pocketbook store which has countless offers (in this version the store is German, but the support...View More service has changed the store for me to English, while the Italian one is not yet available). The build quality is very high, the cover is a compremise between protection and weight, in fact it only protects the screen, not the back, but in compensation it only adds a couple ofView Less
With reviews from

Pocketbook InkPad Color 3 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Pocketbook

Pocketbook Verse Pro
£133.60
Pocketbook Verse ProCompare 9 Prices
Pocketbook InkPad 4
£258.38
Pocketbook InkPad 4Compare 3 Prices
Pocketbook Verse Pro Color
£135.38
Pocketbook Verse Pro ColorCompare 7 Prices
Pocketbook InkPad One
£263.13
Pocketbook InkPad OneCompare 3 Prices
Pocketbook Era 16GB
£173.56
Pocketbook Era 16GBCompare 5 Prices
Pocketbook Era Lite
£179.00
Pocketbook Era LiteCompare 3 Prices
Pocketbook Era Color
£236.99
Pocketbook Era ColorCompare 3 Prices
Pocketbook Verse Lite
£99.00
Pocketbook Verse LiteCompare 4 Prices
Pocketbook InkPad Color
£270.75
Pocketbook InkPad ColorCompare 2 Prices
Pocketbook Mini
£58.37
Pocketbook MiniCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kobo Libra Colour
£239.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Onyx Boox Palma
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft Kids 16GB
£259.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon Kindle Scribe 32GB (2024)
£274.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
PocketBook InkPad Eo
£336.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon Kindle Scribe 32GB (2022)
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pocketbook InkPad Lite
£240.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kobo Elipsa 2E
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pocketbook InkPad Color 3
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£291.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel