Amazon Kindle Colorsoft Kids 16GB

Manufacturer: Amazon
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft Kids 16GB
from £259.004 offersManufacturer: AmazonPrice History
• eBook reader
• Display Size: 17.78 cm (7 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 16 GB
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-C
• Weight: 334 g
• Resolution: 1,264 px x 1,680 px
Show all product details
Best Prices
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£259.00
Shipping: Free
"1 to 3 days"

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft Kids (newest gen) | First Kindle for children in colour, with cover– 16 GB – Fantasy River B0DZ8Y6QNY
Everything kids need to love reading – Includes 12 months of Amazon Kids+, a kid-friendly cover, and a 2-year worry-free guarantee – up to a £360.86 value. The first Kindle in colour for kids – The new Colorsoft display brings covers and content to life. Kids can explore Big Nate, Harry Potter and Investigators in paper-like color that’s easy on the eyes. A brand-new experience – The Kindle Colorsoft Kids display is optimised for reading in colour and is different from the Kindle Paperwhite Kids display, which is optimised for black and white reading. Easy-to-use parental controls – The Parent Dashboard allows you to add books from your account to your child’s library, view reading progress, adjust age filters, set a device bedtime and more. Stay in the story – Designed to keep children focused on reading with no notifications, apps, videos or games. Waterproof – Children can bring their stories to the pool, the beach, or anywhere in between. Read anytime, anywhere – The adjustable warm light and glare-free display let children read comfortably indoors and out, day or night.
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Kindle Colorsoft Kids (2025) 7"" eReader - 16 GB, Fantasy River, Black 10287802
Your little readers will love the splash of colour the Kindle Coloursoft adds to books. Its 7” colour e-ink display has high contrast, and it's not limited to black and white. It brings illustrations to life and lets them highlight their favourite passages. It's glare-free, thanks to e-ink technology, so they can read in bright sunlight. Perfect for beach holidays. And it's got a backlight with adjustable warmth and brightness. So they can leave the bedside lamp off. Good to know - The protective cover will protect the Kindle from the inevitable tumbles and scratches - It comes with a 12-month Amazon Kids+ subscription, with thousands of ad-free books and audiobooks - With a 2 year guarantee, if the e-reader breaks, you can just return it to Amazon - they'll replace it for free - Dipping into your book while lounging by the pool? Relax - the Kindle's IPX8 waterproof - With 16 GB of storage you can keep thousands of books at your fingertips - Up to 8 weeks of battery life is enough to see any bookworm through a holiday
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft Kids (newest gen) | First Kindle for children in colour, with cover– 16 GB – Starlight Reading B0DZ8SF1WP
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft Kids (newest gen) | First Kindle for children in colour, with cover– 16 GB – Fantasy River
Everything kids need to love reading - Includes 12 months of Amazon Kids+, a kid-friendly cover, and a 2-year worry-free guarantee - up to a 360.86...
prodImage
£353.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W132.2 mm x H178 mm x D13.2 mm
Weight:334 g
Display
Display Size:17.78 cm (7 in")
Resolution:1,264 px x 1,680 px
Dot Density:300 Pixels per Inch
Touchscreen:Yes
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:16 GB
Interfaces
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Other
Protection Rating:IP X8

Price History

1M
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft Kids 16GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Similar Priced Products

Onyx Boox Palma
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony PRS-T2
£213.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pocketbook InkPad Color 3
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pocketbook InkPad One
£268.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Onyx Boox Palma 2
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Premium Stylus
£229.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pocketbook Era Color
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kobo Clara HD
£221.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Standard Stylus
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Kindle Colorsoft Kids 16GB
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£353.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel