Pocketbook Verse Pro

Price History
• eBook reader
• Display Size: 15.24 cm (6 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 512 GB
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-C
• Weight: 186 g
• CPU Clock Speed: 1 GHz
• Memory Size: 16 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pocketbook Verse Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PocketBook Verse Pro - Azure DACH-Version B0CKDKYR8H
Anti-glare 6 (15.24 cm) E-Ink Carta touchscreen SMARTlight for regulating the brightness and light color of the display lighting Bluetooth interface for pairing wireless headphones or a Bluetooth speaker for unrestricted audiobook enjoyment and use of text-to-speech Water protection according to IPX8 for relaxed reading pleasure even in the bathroom or by the pool Powerful dual-core processor for smooth usability
prodImage
£133.85
Shipping: Free
PocketBook Verse Pro E-Reader Waterproof | Eye-friendly 6'' E-Ink Carta™ HD Touchscreen | Audio-Book & E-Book Reader | Text-To-Speech Function | SMARTlight | 16GB | WiFi & Bluetooth | Red PB634-3-WW
WATERPROOF: Dive into e-books with IPX8 waterproof protection! Enjoy uninterrupted reading as this e-reader withstands immersion in fresh water up to 2 meters deep for up to 1 hour, without any worries or harmful consequences PB634-3-WW Ideal LIGHTING: The adjustable SMARTlight allows one to personalize the screen’s brightness and color tone. With the automatic mode, it adapts to the time of day and environment. The Dark Mode reduces eye strain by darkening the background and brightening the text in low-light settings
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
POCKETBOOK Verse Pro 6"" eReader - 16 GB, Azure, Blue 10275890
Experience epic stories and lose yourself in adventurous new worlds with this PocketBook eReader. Its 6'' e-ink carta display is easy on the eyes. So, you can read for hours without a strain. The SMARTlight gives perfect visibility, whether you're reading by the bedside lamp or under a starry night. With 11 pre-installed dictionaries and 42 more available for download, you can explore new stories from around the world without language holding you back. Good to know - Keep thousands of bestsellers right in your pocket - it has 16 GB of storage - Shop online and build a library filled with your choice of books using its Wi-Fi and Bluetooth - It supports up to 25 different formats, so you can open PDFs, EPUBs, DOCX and more without downloading an extra software - Continue your stories while giving your eyes some rest using its Text-to-Speech option - It's IPX8 waterproof, so you can take it out with you even when it's drizzling - Turn the page easily with the multisensor touchscreen
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Pocket Book PocketBook Verse Pro Azur E-Reader with Glare Free Screen and Audiobook Support 6 inch 0806466
Step into a world where reading feels effortless with the PocketBook Verse Pro Azur E-Reader with Glare Free Screen and Audiobook Support 6 inch, blending an eye-friendly E-Ink Carta screen with SMART light for a glare-free experience any time of day. Enjoy audiobooks with Text-to-Speech and Bluetooth support, while the IPX8 water protection means you can read by the pool without worry. Lightweight and feature-packed, it's designed to make every story accessible and comfortable wherever you go.
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
POCKET UK PocketBook Verse Pro e-book reader 16 GB Wi-Fi Bluetooth - Passion Red 420350
PocketBook Verse Pro e-book reader 16 GB Wi-Fi Bluetooth - Passion Red
prodImage
£160.48
Shipping: Free
POCKET UK PocketBook Verse Pro e-book reader 16 GB Wi-Fi Bluetooth - Azure 420351
PocketBook Verse Pro e-book reader 16 GB Wi-Fi Bluetooth - Azure
prodImage
£160.77
Shipping: Free
More offers
PocketBook Verse Pro E-Reader Waterproof | Eye-friendly 6'' E-Ink Carta™ HD Touchscreen | Audio-Book & E-Book Reader | Text-To-Speech Function | SMARTlight | 16GB | WiFi & Bluetooth | Azure PB634-A-WW
EYE-FRIENDLY & GLARE-FREE TOUCHSCREEN: The E-Ink Carta touchscreen provides a high-resolution reading experience, making it ideal for long reading sessions. Enjoy an eye-friendly 6-inch display that comes as close as possible to a page on paper. PERFECT LIGHTING: The adjustable SMARTlight allows you to personalize the screen’s brightness and color tone. With the automatic mode, it adapts to the time of day and your environment. The Dark Mode reduces eye strain by darkening the background and brightening the text in low-light settings. WATERPROOF: Dive into e-books with IPX8 waterproof protection! Enjoy uninterrupted reading as this e-reader withstands immersion in fresh water up to 2 meters deep for up to 1 hour, without any worries or harmful consequences. ENHANCED AUDIO CAPABILITIES: With the Text-to-Speech function, the e-reader can voice any text in one of 26 languages, turning it into an engaging audio track. It also supports 6 major audio formats, ideal for audiobook enthusiasts. Thanks to Bluetooth, the device seamlessly connects to wireless headphones or car systems for an uninterrupted audio experience. SUPPORTS MOST POPULAR FORMATS WITHOUT CONVERSION: The e-reader supports 25 formats, including EPUB, FB2, DOC, DJVU, PDF (DRM), JPEG, CBR, and CBZ. Open a wide range of books, documents and images without wasting time converting files. Verse is also compatible with online library services, thanks to its Adobe DRM support.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
PocketBook Verse Pro - Azure DACH-Version 827927
Anti-glare 6 (15.24 cm) E-Ink Carta touchscreen SMARTlight for regulating the brightness and light color of the display lighting Bluetooth interface for pairing wireless headphones or a Bluetooth speaker for unrestricted audiobook enjoyment and use of text-to-speech Water protection according to IPX8 for relaxed reading pleasure even in the bathroom or by the pool Powerful dual-core processor for smooth usability
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Pocketbook Verse Pro eReader, Red, 16 GB Memory, Audiobook Reading, Wireless, 6 Inches, German Version B0CKDLDDN1
6" E-Ink Carta Anti-Glare Touch Screen Smartlight to adjust the brightness and light color of the screen lighting Bluetooth interface to pair wireless headphones or Bluetooth speaker to fully enjoy the audiobook and use text to voice IPX8 waterproof for relaxed reading fun, even in the bathroom or poolside Powerful dual-core processor for smooth operation
prodImage
£203.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:1,500 Milliampere-hours
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W108 mm x H156 mm x D7.6 mm
Weight:186 g
Display
Display Size:15.24 cm (6 in")
Resolution:1,448 px x 1,072 px
Dot Density:300 Pixels per Inch
Touchscreen:Yes
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:16 GB
Other
Waterproof:No
Processor
CPU Clock Speed:1 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Pocketbook Verse Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Reviews

Latest
Hope you can read in a different language!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2024
|
We noticed that there were a FEW books in English that were loaded as free books and the rest were in a different language. Thought it was because they were free. When we searched for books for purchase, we noticed they were NOT...View More available for purchase with USD and they were some other language despite the fact we selected English in the very beginning set up options! Very upsetting since it was a birthday gift and had to be returned!View Less
A fantastic color ebook reader if you manage your media library
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/09/2024
|
TL;DR - A fantastic color ebook reader if you manage your media library. Purchase Price: $329 Coming from an Amazon Kindle, I wasn’t expecting much from another e-ink display. I had assumed that there were technological...View More advancements, but I wasn’t expecting the quality-of-life improvements to the PocketBook InkPad Color 3 itself. The InkPad's compatibility is leaps and bounds above the Amazon Kindle. Add a compelling color e-ink screen, audiobook playing, and performance improvements and theView Less
So disappointed with the display :/
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/09/2024
|
I was so excited to get this Inkpad Color 3. The display was abysmal. Streaky frontlight and too many pinholes in the color layer to count. Had to return.
Do you want only an e-reader?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/09/2024
|
I think this question is important because other color readers like the Onyx Boox Tab Mini C are very close in price to this e-reader and do much more. The Boox Tab platform is based on Android so you can install a variety of...View More applications, including readers from other companies such as Kindle, Kobo, Nook, etc. And the Tab C has a Wacom layer so it's able to be used to take notes as well. The Boox note-taking and reading applications are quite good. Neverheless, if you want just a colorView Less
Not good enough for Manga - 32GB - no expandable storage on a color device?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/09/2024
|
I was really hoping to have something for portable manga reading - I've used other b/w devices, but some series have really nice color spreads, and I was hoping this would be the answer. It isn't. The device does feel...View More nice in the hand. I don't feel a lot of flex, and the device has a removable strip on the back that allows for the attachment of the wireless charging flip cover, which is something I would use all the time. Page turns aren't as fast as some other new devices, butView Less
With reviews from

Pocketbook Verse Pro Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
5
12
4
2
3
4
2
4
1
6

More from Pocketbook

Pocketbook InkPad 4
£258.38
Pocketbook InkPad 4Compare 3 Prices
Pocketbook Verse Pro Color
£135.62
Pocketbook Verse Pro ColorCompare 7 Prices
Pocketbook InkPad One
£263.13
Pocketbook InkPad OneCompare 3 Prices
Pocketbook Era 16GB
£173.56
Pocketbook Era 16GBCompare 5 Prices
Pocketbook InkPad Color 3
£290.00
Pocketbook InkPad Color 3Compare 6 Prices
Pocketbook Era Lite
£163.17
Pocketbook Era LiteCompare 3 Prices
Pocketbook Era Color
£236.99
Pocketbook Era ColorCompare 3 Prices
Pocketbook Verse Lite
£99.00
Pocketbook Verse LiteCompare 4 Prices
Pocketbook InkPad Color
£270.75
Pocketbook InkPad ColorCompare 2 Prices
Pocketbook Mini
£58.37
Pocketbook MiniCompare 1 Prices
Pocketbook Verse Pro
Amazon EU
prodImage
£133.85
Shipping: Free
Pocketbook Readers GmbH
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel