Amazon Kindle Scribe 32GB (2022)

Manufacturer: Amazon
Amazon Kindle Scribe 32GB (2022)
from £369.99to £480.914 offersManufacturer: Amazon
• Display Size: (10.2 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 32 GB
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 84 Days
• Weight: 433 g
• Kindle Scribe with digital notebook and stylus
• Paperwhite display with 300 ppi and front light
• Wi-Fi connectivity
• Dimensions: Height 196 mm, Length 229 mm, Width 5.8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Kindle Scribe 32GB (2022)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEALED AMAZON KINDLE SCRIBE (2024) WITH PREMIUM PEN 32GB TUNGSTEN B09BSQ365J
SEALED AMAZON KINDLE SCRIBE (2024) WITH PREMIUM PEN 32GB TUNGSTEN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£369.99
£373.99
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Energy Rating: A
Kindle Scribe (2022 release) - 32 GB, the first Kindle and digital notebook, all in one, with a 10.2" 300 ppi Paperwhite display, with built-in notebook summarisation. Includes Premium Pen B09BSQ365J
The only Kindle that includes a digital notebook: read and write down thoughts in books or a separate notebook. Create Kindle notebooks: write down thoughts, journal, take meeting notes, sketch and more. View your notebooks on the Kindle app, export to PDF or convert to text and send to your contacts. Read and write as naturally as you do on paper: features the world’s first 10.2-inch, 300 ppi glare-free Paperwhite display and includes a Basic Pen. Write in books as inspiration strikes - Start writing on the page and Active Canvas will create space for your notes. Expand the margins to add more notes, or collapse them to see the original page. Easily summarise and refine your notes with new built-in AI notebook tools. Review documents and PDFs and annotate digitally: review and mark up PDF files or create sticky notes in Microsoft Word and other compatible documents. Read and write comfortably day or night: Kindle Scribe has a large, high-resolution display, adjustable warm light, auto-adjusting front light and larger font sizes for a personalised experience. The longest battery life on any Kindle. Read and write for longer: a single charge via USB C gives you months of battery life for reading, weeks for writing, and the Basic Pen never needs charging.
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Kindle Scribe (32 GB), the first Kindle and digital notebook, all in one, with a 10.2" 300 ppi Paperwhite display, C4A6T4
Brand:   Amazon Color:   BLACK Features: The only Kindle that includes a digital notebook and pen Read and write down thoughts in books...
prodImage
£424.31
Shipping: Free
Amazon Kindle Scribe The first Kindle for reading, writing, journaling and sketching. B09BSQ365J
Kindle Scribe The first Kindle for reading, writing, journaling and sketching., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£480.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Kindle Scribe with digital notebook and stylus
Paperwhite display with 300 ppi and front light
Wi-Fi connectivity
Dimensions: Height 196 mm, Length 229 mm, Width 5.8 mm
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 84 Days
Dimensions
Weight:433 g
Display
Display Size:(10.2 in")
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:32 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Kindle Scribe 32GB (2022)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Similar Priced Products

Amazon Kindle Scribe 32GB (2024)
£370.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Kindle Scribe 64GB (2024)
£429.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kobo Elipsa 2E
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Onyx Boox Palma 2
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pocketbook InkPad Color 3
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Amazon Kindle Scribe 32GB (2022)
nixceruk
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: £4.00
Base price: £369.99 / Unit
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£424.31
Shipping: Free
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£480.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel