Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Standard Stylus

Price History
• eBook reader
• Display Size: 25.9 cm (10.2 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-C
• Weight: 433 g
• Dot Density: 300 Pixels per Inch
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Standard Stylus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16 GB, Kindle & Digital Notebook, Basic Pen, NEW Sealed RRP £329 53027957
Kindle Scribe 16 GB, Kindle & Digital Notebook, Basic Pen, NEW Sealed RRP £329, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Kindle Scribe Without Front Light 11in 16GB Wi-Fi E-Reader (Newest Gen) 8772598
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 20W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Amazon Kindle Scribe Without Front Light 16 GB (newest generation) — 11-inch paper-like display — Thinner, lighter, faster — Write in the built-in notebook, documents and books. All-new Kindle Scribe Without Front Light - Features an 11-inch glare-free display, built-in notebook, AI tools, and support for popular cloud services. Feels just like paper - Textured surface and ultra-fast responsiveness for a natural writing experience. The included Premium Pen requires no charging. Thinner, lighter, faster - Redesigned for comfort and fluid performance, with a larger 11-inch display that gives you space to write, read and think. Built-in notebook with powerful AI tools - Search and ask questions about your notes, clean up and refine your handwriting, summarise notes, and convert handwriting to text. Documents on demand - Import documents from Google Drive and Microsoft OneDrive directly to your device to mark up. Export your notebooks to Microsoft OneNote. Model number: PA2MA3. E-reader features:11 inch e-ink touch screen. Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity. Internal memory 16GB, stores 1000 books. USB-C cable . Charge time of 2.5 hours. 16 levels of grey scale give ultra fine text detail. Virtual keyboard. Supported formats: Kindle Format 8 (AZW3), Kindle (AZW), TXT, PDF, unprotected MOBI, PRC natively; PDF, DOCX, DOC, HTML, EPUB, TXT, RTF, JPEG, GIF, PNG, BMP through conversion; Audible audio format (AAX). General information:Size H24.5, W18.9, D0.54cm. Weight 394g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840414654631.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves `Amazon Kindle Scribe 10,2 16GB (Basic Pen) Black` ACC NEW 53027957
`Amazon Kindle Scribe 10,2 16GB (Basic Pen) Black` ACC NEW, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£391.42
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Kindle Scrie E-ook Reder SCRIBE 16GB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£402.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W196 mm x H229 mm x D5.8 mm
Weight:433 g
Display
Display Size:25.9 cm (10.2 in")
Dot Density:300 Pixels per Inch
Touchscreen:Yes
Hard Drive
Internal Storage:16 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Other
Input pen

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Standard Stylus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Reviews

Latest
Best kindle yet
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/12/2024
|
Clear, sharp screen that feels really smooth to use. Print stands out beautifully and the larger screen makes for a better reading experience. The premium pen writes well - feels like writing on really good paper. The screen...View More is well lit and you can change to warm light for better night time use as well as change font size easily. It has several notebook options to suit most needs as well as the ability to change the type of pen/nib thickness. Only downside is that the size can make itView Less
This is great and so real like
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
14/11/2024
|
Item is great works really well. It’s like writing on a regular piece of paper
Kindle Scribes A+
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
09/11/2024
|
Buying a Kindle Scribe has been one of the best decisions I've made when thinking about school. It does exactly what I need without the distraction that I have while using my iPad.
Really disappointing.
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
09/11/2024
|
On paper, this is an amazing device. In practice, what I wanted to use it for (journaling and meeting notes) became basically impossible given the lack of support for using PDFs easily as templates and understanding of advanced...View More formats for notebooks. Amazon did the bare minimum for this Kindle and it shows. Hopefully this has or will change, but I basically pick it up every month or two just to see if they have made any real progress.View Less
Scribe
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
01/11/2024
|
I love it ! I use it almost daily regardless of if I’m writing that day.
With reviews from

Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Standard Stylus Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
5
26
4
3
0
2
1
2

More from Amazon

Similar Priced Products

Pocketbook InkPad Lite
£240.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pocketbook Era Lite
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pocketbook Era 16GB
£173.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kobo Clara HD
£193.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony PRS-T2
£210.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pocketbook Era Color
£236.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Kindle Scribe 16GB Standard Stylus
topdealz-rhuk
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£391.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£402.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel