Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro

Price History
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Memory Size: 3 GB
• Display Size: 25.65 cm (10.1 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Connections: Headphones, USB 2.0, USB-C
• Operating System: Fire OS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet (newest gen)| ages 6–12, long battery life, includes ads-free books, games, apps and videos that children love, 10.1" brilliant screen, parental controls, 32GB B0BL6HT82W
SAVE UP TO £60: a tablet with full features (not a toy) with a wide, 10.1" 1080p Full HD display for children ages 6-12, includes comprehensive parental controls, 1 year of Amazon Kids+, a child-friendly case and a 2-year worry-free guarantee. ROBUST PARENTAL CONTROLS: manage everything from your phone, including screen-time limits, pausing or resuming the device, accessing educational content and approving requests from the app store, such as downloading Netflix, Disney+ and Zoom. ENTERTAINMENT CHILDREN LOVE: includes a 1-year subscription to the award-winning Amazon Kids+, which features thousands of advert-free books, games, videos and apps, from brands such as Disney, Marvel and LEGO Games. After 1 year, your subscription will automatically renew every month starting at just £4.99/month. You may cancel any time by visiting the Amazon Parent Dashboard or contacting Customer Service. POWERFUL AND BRIGHT: the large 10.1" 1080p Full HD display shows all their favourite content. Everything runs seamlessly thanks to 3 GB RAM and 25% faster performance than the previous generation. MORE TIME TO EXPLORE: up to 13 hours of battery life to keep up with them all day without multiple breaks to recharge. DESIGNED FOR OLDER CHILDREN: a filtered web browser, video and voice calling, a protective case and a sleek display to match their cool style. Parents can set screen-time limits, educational goals and approve requests from the app store. 2-YEAR WORRY-FREE GUARANTEE INCLUDED: if it breaks, return it and we’ll replace it for free. ROOM TO GROW: 32 GB of storage and up to 1 TB of expandable storage (sold separately) leave space for all their books, films, games and more.
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet for 6-12 10.1in 32GBPurple 3347069
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1.5W minimum and 15W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Keep your kids entertained and learning with the Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet, designed for children aged 6 to 12. It includes a kid-friendly protective case, 1 year of Amazon Kids with thousands of advert-free books, games, videos and apps from Disney, LEGO Games, and Blippi's Treehouse, plus parental controls managed from your phone. Set screen-time limits, pause or resume use, approve app requests, and guide your children to educational content while they enjoy a vibrant Full HD display and up to 13 hours of battery life. The Fire HD 10 Kids Pro combines entertainment with peace of mind. Inside you'll find an octa core processor with 3GB RAM, 32GB internal storage expandable up to 1TB via microSD card, and both front and rear cameras for video calls and photos. The included USB-C cable and power adaptor support PD fast charging, whilst the built-in speaker, headphone jack, and Bluetooth connectivity give flexible audio options. It's portable enough for car journeys and robust enough for everyday adventures, backed by a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number: B0BL6GJVZS. Display:10.1 inch screen. Resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels. Multi-touch screen - you can use a pinching motion to zoom in and out of pictures. Support for simultaneous display of multiple languages - detects when you switch languages while typing. Specifications:2GHz ARM Cortex octa core processor. 3GB RAM. Internal storage capacity 32GB. microSD memory card slot. Maximum expandable memory 1000GB. Front facing camera 5MP. Rear facing camera 5MP. Fire OS . App store compatibility: Amazon app store. General features:Built-in speaker. Wi-Fi enabled. Bluetooth - enabling you to easily and wirelessly connect with other Bluetooth enabled devices.3.5mm stereo headphone jack. Built-in microphone. Micro SIM. USB-C connection. Box Contents:In the box: Tablet, Kid-Friendly case, USB-C (2.0) cable, 9 W power adaptor and Quick-Start Guide. USB charger and cable included. Additional information:Optional parental safety mode. Up to 13 hours battery life (depending on usage). Charging time: 4 hours. 16.3mm thin. Size H25.6, W18.93cm. Weight 658.1g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840268914172.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet for 6-12, 10.1in 32GB 3347124
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1.5W minimum and 15W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Give your 6-12 year old the freedom to explore safely with the Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet. This 10.1 inch tablet combines a vibrant 1920x1200 pixel display with robust parental controls you can manage entirely from your phone - set screen-time limits, pause or resume the device, approve app store requests, and guide them towards educational content whilst they enjoy thousands of advert-free books, games and videos from Disney, LEGO Games, and Blippi's Treehouse through the included 1 year Amazon Kids subscription. Built for active young hands, it comes with a kid-friendly case to protect against drops and bumps, while the 32GB storage (expandable up to 1000GB via microSD) holds everything they love. The 2GHz octa-core processor and 3GB RAM keep things running smoothly, and with up to 13 hours of battery life, they can read, play and learn all day. Connectivity includes Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and a 3.5mm headphone jack. The box includes the tablet, protective case, USB-C cable, 9W power adaptor, and quick-start guide, all backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number: B0BL6HT82W. Display:10.1 inch screen. Resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels. Multi-touch screen - you can use a pinching motion to zoom in and out of pictures. Support for simultaneous display of multiple languages - detects when you switch languages while typing. Specifications:2GHz ARM Cortex octa core processor. 3GB RAM. Internal storage capacity 32GB. microSD memory card slot. Maximum expandable memory 1000GB. Front facing camera 5MP. Rear facing camera 5MP. Fire OS . App store compatibility: Amazon app store. General features:Built-in speaker. Wi-Fi enabled. Bluetooth - enabling you to easily and wirelessly connect with other Bluetooth enabled devices.3.5mm stereo headphone jack. Built-in microphone. Micro SIM. USB-C connection. Box Contents:In the box: Tablet, Kid-Friendly case, USB-C (2.0) cable, 9 W power adaptor and Quick-Start Guide. USB charger and cable included. Additional information:Optional parental safety mode. Up to 13 hours battery life (depending on usage). Charging time: 4 hours. 16.3mm thin. Size H25.6, W18.93cm. Weight 658.1g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840268977092.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6 to 12 10.1 brilliant screen,
Summary ROBUST PARENTAL CONTROLS: ENTERTAINMENT CHILDREN LOVE POWERFUL AND BRIGHT: MORE TIME TO EXPLORE Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6...
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet (newest gen) ages 6 12, long battery
Product Description: A full-featured 10.1" Full HD tablet, Kid-Friendly Case, parental controls, 2-year worry-free guarantee and 1 year of...
prodImage
£176.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6 to 12 10.1 brilliant screen,
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet | ages 6–12, 10.1" brilliant screen, long battery life, parental controls, slim case, 2023 release, 32...
prodImage
£176.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6 to 12 10.1 brilliant screen,
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6 to 12 10.1 brilliant screen, Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet | ages 6–12, 10.1" brilliant...
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6 to 12, 10.1 brilliant screen Mint
All-new Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet | ages 6–12, 10.1" brilliant screen, long battery life, parental controls, slim case, 2023...
prodImage
£235.50
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6 to 12, 10.1 brilliant screen
Summary ROBUST PARENTAL CONTROLS ENTERTAINMENT CHILDREN LOVE: POWERFUL AND BRIGHT: t Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6 to 12, 10.1 brilliant...
prodImage
£253.97
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6 to 12, 10.1 brilliant screen
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6 to 12, 10.1 brilliant screen Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6 to 12, 10.1 brilliant screen...
prodImage
£254.98
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro tablet ages 6 to 12, 10.1 brilliant screen
prodImage
£257.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 12 h
Battery Capacity:6,500 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:5 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:2 MP
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W247 mm x H166 mm x D9.2 mm
Weight:465 g
Display
Display Size:25.65 cm (10.1 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,200 px
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:ARM Mali-G72 MP3
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:32 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SDXC
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:Headphones, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:3 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:MT8183 4 x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex A73) + 4 x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex A53)
Software
Operating System:Fire OS

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

91 Reviews

Latest
Best TABLET ever had !!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
I bought this Tablet 2 years ago for my 5 yeaRs son when he got cancer so that he could spend his time somewhere during chemeotheraphy. This Tablet was the best dicisioi made. It worked perfectly from day one. Easy to install...View More everything with the help of instruction. Playstore was also a quick thing to install. So it is till now working really good. The BLUE cover of the Tablet is an excellent invention. Every single thing of the TABLET is just amazing.Highly recommendedView Less
an absolute rip off
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/12/2023
|
The tablet does not allow you to install non-amazon apps. If you manage, after a lot of work and frustration, to install google store, then the tablet works erratically. The kids are constantly bombarded with recommendations,...View More which make them want more, buy more (of course amazon's purpose) and get them addictive. I realized this after 30 days so I could not return the tablet.View Less
an absolute rip off
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/12/2023
|
The tablet does not allow you to install non-amazon apps. If you manage, after a lot of work and frustration, to install google store, then the tablet works erratically. The kids are constantly bombarded with recommendations,...View More which make them want more, buy more (of course amazon's purpose) and get them addictive. I realized this after 30 days so I could not return the tablet.View Less
Good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/12/2023
|
Well i bought it for my daughter.it work well….till now.The only problem is that you can’t get google play or any other product from google store….so keep in mind that you are limited to use only Amazon play store.
Good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/12/2023
|
With reviews from

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 91 reviews
5
41
4
30
3
8
2
4
1
8

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZSEEUB)
£151.33
Compare Prices
8 offers
Amazon Kindle Fire
£112.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Tab TB311XU (ZAEH0126SE)
£145.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A 8.0 WiFi
£155.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Edition
£129.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZAEEUB)
£144.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
Blackview Mega 1 8GB 256GB
£142.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel