Honor Pad X8a LTE 4GB 128GB

• 11-inch Full HD 1920×1200 TFT Display
• Qualcomm Snapdragon SDM680 with 2.4 GHz
• 4 GB RAM and 128 GB storage capacity
• Expandable with memory card up to 1024 GB
• WiFi, Bluetooth, and 4G/LTE connectivity
• 5 MP rear camera and 5 MP front camera
• 8200 mAh battery and Android 14 operating system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Pad X8a LTE 4GB 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Honor Pad X8a LTE Tablet 11 Inch 4GB + 128GB Display 90Hz FullView Battery 8300mAh 4 Speakers Metal Body Android 14 Space Grey M7-6QY1-73HY
Honor Pad X8a LTE Tablet 11 Inch 4GB + 128GB Display 90Hz FullView Battery 8300mAh 4 Speakers Metal Body Android 14 Space Grey
prodImage
£169.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
11-inch Full HD 1920×1200 TFT Display
Qualcomm Snapdragon SDM680 with 2.4 GHz
4 GB RAM and 128 GB storage capacity
Expandable with memory card up to 1024 GB
WiFi, Bluetooth, and 4G/LTE connectivity
5 MP rear camera and 5 MP front camera
8200 mAh battery and Android 14 operating system

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Pad X8a LTE 4GB 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Unbeatable Value and Quality!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2025
|
I’ve owned this Honor tablet for nearly a year now, and it’s easily the best budget tech purchase I’ve ever made. It delivers truly premium features for a fraction of the price, completely crushing the competition in terms of...View More value.The 120Hz display is the star: everything is buttery smooth, vibrant, and incredibly responsive—perfect for media and browsing. Beyond the screen, the specs provide rock-solid performance for multitasking and gaming. The fact that it handles daily use so flawlesslyView Less
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
26/11/2025
|
👍🏻❤️got
Fantastic tablet. Quality sound and screen. Top product.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2025
|
This is a simply brilliant tablet. As someone who works in IT, I needed something to take in our campervan that would have a super clear screen, great sound and great features.This does not disappoint. It's an excellent...View More device and at the price point its an absolute no-brainer.View Less
Great tablet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2025
|
I had an issue where for whatever reason it wouldn’t connect to my hotspot on my IPhone (I think it was more of an Apple problem) this tablet gets used probably every other day as something to watch Netflix YouTube in bed and...View More also I’ve used Xbox cloud gaming on it and it’s a great little tablet. Has a solid battery life too and I give it to my little one when we’re on trains or busses and it’s great. Would highly recommend for the price. I would get a case and a screen protector as I had it outView Less
Excellent is an understatement.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/10/2025
|
There is nothing I don't like about this tab. From the price to the display, awesome sound and UI. It is very sleek. Though I have a Samsung tab, I will definitely buy MagicPad2 or 3 for myself.
With reviews from

Honor Pad X8a LTE 4GB 128GB Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Honor

Honor Magic Pad 2
£349.99
Honor Magic Pad 2Compare 6 Prices
Honor Pad X9 128GB
£179.99
Honor Pad X9 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Honor Pad X9a 128GB
£136.00
Honor Pad X9a 128GBCompare 14 Prices
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GB
£125.34
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GBCompare 8 Prices
Honor Pad X8 LTE 64GB
£212.59
Honor Pad X8 LTE 64GBCompare 2 Prices
Honor Pad X8 64GB
£179.99
Honor Pad X8 64GBCompare 1 Prices
Honor Pad X8a Kids Edition 4GB 128GB
£198.54
Honor Pad X8a Kids Edition 4GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Honor Pad X9 LTE 128GB
£137.75
Honor Pad X9 LTE 128GBCompare 5 Prices
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 64GB
£139.00
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 64GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oukitel RT3 Pro
£170.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZAEEUB)
£169.17
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ X230 (SM-X230NZAREUE)
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 6GB 128GB
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZSEEUE)
£156.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZAEEUE)
£171.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZAAEEB)
£165.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ X230 (SM-X230NZSREUB)
£174.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZSEEUB)
£169.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Pad X8a LTE 4GB 128GB
WonderwoodsTreasures
prodImage
£169.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel