Hertz CX 100

Manufacturer: Hertz
Hertz CX 100
from £98.99to £99.994 offersManufacturer: Hertz
• 10 cm coaxial speaker with a peak power handling of 120 watts
• Rated power handling of 40 watts and impedance of 4 ohms
• Frequency response from 80 to 22,000 Hz
• Sound pressure level of 92 dB
• Woofer made of semi-pressed paper and mica
• Tweeter with Tetolon dome and neodymium magnet
• Mounting hole diameter of 93 mm and outer diameter of 102.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hertz CX 100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Hertz

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hertz Cento CX 100 - 4” 10cm 120 Watt Coaxial Dash Door Speakers CX100
Hertz Cento CX 100 - 4” 10cm 120 Watt Coaxial Dash Door Speakers, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Hertz CX 100 10cm Coaxial Speaker, 40W, 4 Ohm, 80Hz - 22kHz ~ Cento Series ~ 90770A
Ferrofluid cooled 24mm dome tweeter made from soft tetolone fibre for extended and natural high frequencies. The Rotary High Frequency Contour (RHFC) tweeter is angled and can be aimed at the handset to achieve a perfect frequency response in any installation scenario Tweeter faceplate geometry optimized with FEM (finite element modeling) simulations to provide an extremely linear frequency response in off-axis installations. 25mm woofer voice coil with aluminium shaper for high deflection and load capacity 100 mm (5 in.) Semi-pressed paper cone SPP-M (Semi Pressed Paper-Mica), reinforced with mica powder for an excellent balance between lightness and cushioning High density flux rite magnet combined with low carbon polar plates for reduced distortion at high power levels. Compact and transparent three-spoke basket, acoustically combined with a rubber magnet cover for complete damping of interference vibrations Elegant grille made of high-impedance ABS plastic structure with metallic finish combined with a metal protective grille, optionally available
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Hertz Cento CX 100 4 Inch 10cm 2 Way Car Dash Door Coaxial Speakers 40w RMS Pair
Hertz Cento CX 100 4 Inch 10cm 2 Way Car Dash Door Coaxial Speakers 40w RMS Pair, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hertz CX 100 - 4" 100mm Coaxial Car Door Dash Speakers 240W Total Power CX100
Hertz CX 100 - 4" 100mm Coaxial Car Door Dash Speakers 240W Total Power, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
10 cm coaxial speaker with a peak power handling of 120 watts
Rated power handling of 40 watts and impedance of 4 ohms
Frequency response from 80 to 22,000 Hz
Sound pressure level of 92 dB
Woofer made of semi-pressed paper and mica
Tweeter with Tetolon dome and neodymium magnet
Mounting hole diameter of 93 mm and outer diameter of 102.5 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Hertz CX 100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hertz

Hertz MPK 163.3
£498.95
Hertz MPK 163.3Compare 8 Prices
Hertz ML 2500.3
£748.99
Hertz ML 2500.3Compare 5 Prices
Hertz CK 165 L
£197.99
Hertz CK 165 LCompare 4 Prices
Hertz DBA201F
£346.99
Hertz DBA201FCompare 6 Prices
Hertz CPK 165
£249.00
Hertz CPK 165Compare 3 Prices
Hertz DCX 130.3
£63.59
Hertz DCX 130.3Compare 4 Prices
Hertz K165
£64.95
Hertz K165Compare 6 Prices
Hertz HMX 8
£200.56
Hertz HMX 8Compare 2 Prices
Hertz K130
£79.99
Hertz K130Compare 1 Prices
Hertz X130
£49.99
Hertz X130Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apart CMAR8
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Musway MQ62
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audison APX 4
£106.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Musway ME5.2C
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer TS-MR1640
£97.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hertz DCX 570.3
£74.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Musway MQ52
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audison AP 4
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audison AP 5
£102.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audison AP 1
£90.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel