Hertz CPX 165

Manufacturer: Hertz
Hertz CPX 165
from £178.49to £197.997 offersManufacturer: Hertz
• 2-way coaxial system with 16.5 cm diameter
• Power handling Peak 285 W, continuous 95 W
• Frequency response from 45 Hz to 22 kHz
• Tweeter with Tetolon diaphragm and neodymium magnet
• Radial ventilation technology for uniform cooling
• Cone made of pressed paper for low resonance frequency
• Weight 1.13 kg, impedance 4 Ohm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hertz CPX 165
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Hertz

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hertz Cento CPX 165 Pro 6.5" 2-Way 285W Coaxial Speaker Sys w/ Optional Grille CPX165PRO
Hertz Cento CPX 165 Pro 6.5" 2-Way 285W Coaxial Speaker Sys w/ Optional Grille, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£178.49
Shipping: Free
Hertz Cento Pro CPX 165 - 6.5” 16.5cm 285 Watt Coaxial Door Speakers CPX165
Hertz Cento Pro CPX 165 - 6.5” 16.5cm 285 Watt Coaxial Door Speakers, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
HERTZ CPX 165 PRO Round 285 W 1pc (S) Car Speaker – Car speakers (285 W, 95 W, 4 Ω, 92 dB, neodymium, 45 – 22000 Hz) 90763
Compact dimensions: with an outer diameter of 165 mm and a mounting depth of only 65.5 mm, the CPX 165 can be easily installed in different vehicles. The flexible mounting options and the included mounting material allow precise integration, even in tight installation conditions. POWERFUL DRIVE: With 285W peak and 95W RMS, the system offers impressive dynamic reserves. The 4 ohm impedance ensures ideal utilization of the available amplifier power without overload, allowing for powerful and distortion-free playback even at high volumes. HIGH QUALITY SOUND QUALITY: The combination of pressed paper cone, tetolone dome and high-quality components delivers harmonious, dynamic and detailed sound reproduction across the entire frequency spectrum – from powerful deep bass to silky highs. The wide beam pattern ensures a balanced sound throughout the vehicle interior. Robust materials and construction: Corrosion-resistant components, sturdy metal grids, high-quality coils and the solid frame construction guarantee not only audiophile sound quality, but also long-term reliability under real installation conditions. The rubber-coated magnetic cover minimises unwanted vibration and contributes to the overall stability of the system. Easy installation and versatility: Thanks to its compact dimensions and the included mounting accessories, the CPX 165 can be easily installed in different vehicles. The ability to fine-tune the tweeter and crossover frequency allows you to adapt to individual listening preferences and vehicle acoustics. Brand value and recognition: Hertz has stood for innovation and quality in the car audio sector for decades. The Cento Pro series represents the company's commitment to excellent sound solutions. The CPX 165 is another example of the technical expertise and the pursuit of perfection that distinguishes Hertz
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hertz Cento CPX 165 Pro 6.5" 17cm 2 Way Car Door Coaxial Speakers 1 Pair
Hertz Cento CPX 165 Pro 6.5" 17cm 2 Way Car Door Coaxial Speakers 1 Pair, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Hertz Cento CPX 165 Pro 6.5" 17cm 2 Way Car Door Coaxial Speakers 95w RMS Pair
Hertz Cento CPX 165 Pro 6.5" 17cm 2 Way Car Door Coaxial Speakers 95w RMS Pair, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
HERTZ 6.5 INCH COAXIAL SPEAKERS 570 WATTS CPX 165 CAR AUDIO BASS UPGRADE LOUD
HERTZ 6.5 INCH COAXIAL SPEAKERS 570 WATTS CPX 165 CAR AUDIO BASS UPGRADE LOUD, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Hertz Cento CPX 165 Pro 6.5" 2-Way Coaxial Speaker System With Optional Grille CPX165PRO
Hertz Cento CPX 165 Pro 6.5" 2-Way Coaxial Speaker System With Optional Grille, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-way coaxial system with 16.5 cm diameter
Power handling Peak 285 W, continuous 95 W
Frequency response from 45 Hz to 22 kHz
Tweeter with Tetolon diaphragm and neodymium magnet
Radial ventilation technology for uniform cooling
Cone made of pressed paper for low resonance frequency
Weight 1.13 kg, impedance 4 Ohm

Price History

1M 3M
Hertz CPX 165
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hertz

Hertz ML 2500.3
£748.99
Hertz ML 2500.3Compare 5 Prices
Hertz MPK 163.3
£498.95
Hertz MPK 163.3Compare 8 Prices
Hertz CK 165 L
£197.99
Hertz CK 165 LCompare 4 Prices
Hertz DBA201F
£346.99
Hertz DBA201FCompare 6 Prices
Hertz CPK 165
£249.00
Hertz CPK 165Compare 3 Prices
Hertz K130
£79.99
Hertz K130Compare 1 Prices
Hertz K165
£64.95
Hertz K165Compare 6 Prices
Hertz HMX 8
£200.56
Hertz HMX 8Compare 2 Prices
Hertz X130
£49.99
Hertz X130Compare 7 Prices
Hertz DCX 130.3
£63.59
Hertz DCX 130.3Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rockford Fosgate PPS8-10
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Focal IS690TOY
£175.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rockford Fosgate PPS4-10
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Musway CSB42X
£169.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Audison Voce AV 3.0
£165.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audison APX 690
£169.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Focal IC BMW 100
£158.99
Compare Prices
99 offers
Audison Voce AV 6.5
£198.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Focal PC 165
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hertz MP 165.3
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel