Giro Vue MIPS

Manufacturer: Giro
Giro Vue MIPS
from £120.11to £277.689 offersManufacturer: Giro
• Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Ear pads, Hearing system, Includes glasses, Ventilation system
• Eyeglass Features: Anti-fog system, Contrast-enhancing
• CE Marking: Yes
• Material: Polycarbonate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Vue MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Replacement Shield for Vue/Essence MIPS Snow Helmet - Silver OPC-PK2YFDN-NEW
This replacement shield for the Vue MIPS helmet and Essence MIPS helmet offers protection from harmful UV light while offering impressive optical...
prodImage
£120.11
Shipping: Free
Giro Replacement Shield for Vue MIPS Vivid/Essence MIPS Vivid Snow Helmet - Vivid Infrared OPC-PM8SSR6-NEW
prodImage
£121.61
Shipping: Free
Giro - Vue Mips Helmet, Helmets, Snow, Matte Black, M 11647641
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight STACK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Our Stack Vent was developed based on research showing the majority of warm air that can cause fogging comes from the goggle's center top vent; aligning the Stack Vent in the helmet with the center vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free THERMOSTAT CONTROL - Thermostat Control Adjustable Venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low profile control button on the outside of the helmet; no other system is faster or easier to adjust, and nothing is more effective at keeping you comfortable IN FORM FIT SYSTEM - The In Form Fit System makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on; an ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Giro - Vue Mips Helmet, Helmets, Snow, Matte Black, XL B07VWXJRHF
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight STACK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Our Stack Vent was developed based on research showing the majority of warm air that can cause fogging comes from the goggle's center top vent; aligning the Stack Vent in the helmet with the center vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free THERMOSTAT CONTROL - Thermostat Control Adjustable Venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low profile control button on the outside of the helmet; no other system is faster or easier to adjust, and nothing is more effective at keeping you comfortable IN FORM FIT SYSTEM - The In Form Fit System makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on; an ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability
prodImage
£162.71
Shipping: Free
Giro - Vue Mips Helmet, Helmets, Snow, Matte Black, L 11647642
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight STACK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Our Stack Vent was developed based on research showing the majority of warm air that can cause fogging comes from the goggle's center top vent; aligning the Stack Vent in the helmet with the center vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free THERMOSTAT CONTROL - Thermostat Control Adjustable Venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low profile control button on the outside of the helmet; no other system is faster or easier to adjust, and nothing is more effective at keeping you comfortable IN FORM FIT SYSTEM - The In Form Fit System makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on; an ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Vue Mips - XL Helmet With Convertible Shield, UV Protection, Wide Field Of View, Adjustable Fit, Lightweight, Mips Impact System, Matte Black, Size: M 053026.123.R.NA1B8.DE.GIRO.B0F71HGF4D
Giro Vue Mips - XL Helmet With Convertible Shield, UV Protection, Wide Field Of View, Adjustable Fit, Lightweight, Mips Impact System, Matte Black, Size: M
prodImage
£212.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Giro Vue Mips - XL Helmet With Convertible Shield, Wide Field Of View, Adjustable Fit, Lightweight, Mips Protection, Matte Black, Size: XL 149626234
Giro Vue Mips - XL Helmet With Convertible Shield, Wide Field Of View, Adjustable Fit, Lightweight, Mips Protection, Matte Black, Size: XL
prodImage
£228.93
Shipping: Free
Giro Vue Mips - XL Helmet With Convertible Shield, Wide Field Of View, Adjustable Fit, Lightweight, Mips Protection, Matte Black, Size: L B0F718WJDR
Integriertes Visier mit außergewöhnlich weitem Sichtfeld und beeindruckender optischer Klarheit IN-MOLD KONSTRUKTION Thermostat Control einstellbare Belüftung - ermöglicht die sofortige Anpassung des Luftstroms mit einem einfachen, flachen Bedienknopf an der Außenseite des Helms In Form Fit System - einfache Anpassung eines maßgeschneiderten Sitzes in Sekunden, auch mit Handschuhen. Ergonomisches Einstellrad am unteren Ende des Helms bietet bis zu 6 cm Verstellung und verbesserte Stabilität
prodImage
£258.07
Shipping: Free
Giro Vue Mips - XL Helmet With Convertible Shield, UV Protection, Wide Field Of View, Adjustable Fit System, Lightweight, Mips Impact Protection, Matte Black, Size: S B0F71BD721
Giro Vue Mips - XL Helmet With Convertible Shield, UV Protection, Wide Field Of View, Adjustable Fit System, Lightweight, Mips Impact Protection, Matte Black, Size: S
prodImage
£277.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Glasses
Eyeglass Features:Anti-fog system, Contrast-enhancing
CE Marking:Yes
Helmet
Helmet Features:Ear pads, Hearing system, Includes glasses, Ventilation system
Material
Material:Polycarbonate

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Vue MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Emerge MIPS
£99.99
Giro Emerge MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Giro Jackson MIPS
£79.99
Giro Jackson MIPSCompare 14 Prices
Giro Snow Trig MIPS
£85.17
Giro Snow Trig MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Neo MIPS
£99.00
Giro Neo MIPSCompare 13 Prices
Giro Avera MIPS
£111.18
Giro Avera MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Giro Roam
£48.95
Giro RoamCompare 12 Prices
Giro Range Mips
£180.81
Giro Range MipsCompare 4 Prices
Giro Stellar Mips
£175.00
Giro Stellar MipsCompare 3 Prices
Giro Slingshot
£50.85
Giro SlingshotCompare 1 Prices
Giro G9
£85.99
Giro G9Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bollé Backline Visor
£119.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Oakley MOD5
£120.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Giro Era
£123.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oakley MOD3
£115.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
POC Auric Cut
£114.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
POC Obex Spin
£111.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Sestriere
£106.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
Oakley MOD3 MIPS
£105.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
F2 Vento
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Fornix MIPS Pow JJ
£149.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Giro Vue MIPS
prodImage
£120.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.61
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel