POC Fornix BC

Price History
• Helmet Features: Ventilation system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 54 cm, 55 - 58 cm, 59 - 62 cm
• MIPS: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POC Fornix BC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Apatite Navy Matt, XS-S (51-54cm) B0CYZY7W4Y
MADE FOR BACKCOUNTRY AND FREERIDE_ Helmet for skiing and snowboarding in remote areas of the mountain. The helmet provides ideal protection with enhanced traceability, durability and safety. The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding MIPS_ The classic Mips Evolve Brain Protection System enhances rotational impact protection. Aramid panels improve the structural strength of the helmet and enhance penetration protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A flexible clip at the rear of the helmet keeps goggles securely attached EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY_ The in-mold PC shell of the helmet, reinforced EPS liner and aramid bridge improve the strength and structural stability of the helmet while maintaining a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£83.93
Shipping: Free
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Rouge/Blanc, XS-S (51-54cm) B0DVBFQDGP
IDEAL FOR BACKCOUNTRY ADVENTURE_ Developed for limitless use, this helmet for men and women offers optimum protection and flexibility for those who are out and about both on and off the groomed slopes INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection INCLUSIVE NFC MEDICAL ID CHIP_ With this innovative NFC chip, emergency services can quickly access crucial medical information in an emergency to ensure the best possible care RECCO-RESCUE-TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with globally recognised RECCO reflectors, this helmet helps first responders to quickly locate missing or injured persons in difficult terrain using radar reflection ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£94.75
Shipping: Free
POC Fornix BC Snowboard & Ski Helmet PC104591
POC Fornix BC Snowboard & Ski Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet POC Fornix Bc MAG11128505
Designed for off-piste, the Fornix BC is particularly functional and comfortable thanks to its customizable fit. An excellent option for long days in the mountains.Built for long mountain adventures, the Fornix BC is made to last while providing comfort and flexibility in all conditions.Its integrated technologies protect before, during, and after an accident: the RECCO® reflector helps rescue teams locate you quickly, and the NFC Twiceme® medical ID stores your medical profile on a chip in the helmet, readable by any rescue worker with their device nearby.The neat interior optimizes comfort with thick, soft padding that cushions the contact points between helmet and head. The 360° adjustment system and chin strap ensure a personalized fit. The redesigned ear pad and strap adjustment improve comfort and flexibility.The helmet's ventilation can be easily controlled for optimal comfort in all weather.Equipped with MIPS technology, this model maximizes protection against rotatio...
prodImage
£162.42
£179.41
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Fornix Bc MAG11128515
prodImage
£162.42
£179.41
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POC Fornix BC Helmet 2026 PC10414
POC Fornix BC Helmet 2026, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£172.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Granite Grey Matt, XS-S (51-54cm) B0DV9YZ91Q
IDEAL FOR BACKCOUNTRY ADVENTURE_ Developed for limitless use, this helmet for men and women offers optimum protection and flexibility for those who are out and about both on and off the groomed slopes INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection INCLUSIVE NFC MEDICAL ID CHIP_ With this innovative NFC chip, emergency services can quickly access crucial medical information in an emergency to ensure the best possible care RECCO-RESCUE-TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with globally recognised RECCO reflectors, this helmet helps first responders to quickly locate missing or injured persons in difficult terrain using radar reflection ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£113.27
Shipping: Free
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Hydrogen White Matt, XL-XXL (59-62cm) B0DVBFNB34
IDEAL FOR BACKCOUNTRY ADVENTURE_ Developed for limitless use, this helmet for men and women offers optimum protection and flexibility for those who are out and about both on and off the groomed slopes INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection INCLUSIVE NFC MEDICAL ID CHIP_ With this innovative NFC chip, emergency services can quickly access crucial medical information in an emergency to ensure the best possible care RECCO-RESCUE-TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with globally recognised RECCO reflectors, this helmet helps first responders to quickly locate missing or injured persons in difficult terrain using radar reflection ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£127.16
Shipping: Free
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Hydrogen White Matt, XS-S (51-54cm) B0CYZXG52Q
MADE FOR BACKCOUNTRY AND FREERIDE_ Helmet for skiing and snowboarding in remote areas of the mountain. The helmet provides ideal protection with enhanced traceability, durability and safety. The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding MIPS_ The classic Mips Evolve Brain Protection System enhances rotational impact protection. Aramid panels improve the structural strength of the helmet and enhance penetration protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A flexible clip at the rear of the helmet keeps goggles securely attached EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY_ The in-mold PC shell of the helmet, reinforced EPS liner and aramid bridge improve the strength and structural stability of the helmet while maintaining a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£136.84
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet POC Fornix Bc MAG11128513
prodImage
£162.42
£179.41
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Uranium Black Matt, XS-S (51-54cm) B0DVB9C78G
IDEAL FOR BACKCOUNTRY ADVENTURE_ Developed for limitless use, this helmet for men and women offers optimum protection and flexibility for those who are out and about both on and off the groomed slopes INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection INCLUSIVE NFC MEDICAL ID CHIP_ With this innovative NFC chip, emergency services can quickly access crucial medical information in an emergency to ensure the best possible care RECCO-RESCUE-TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with globally recognised RECCO reflectors, this helmet helps first responders to quickly locate missing or injured persons in difficult terrain using radar reflection ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£173.89
Shipping: Free
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Apatite Navy Matt, M-L (55-58cm) B0DVB2CM77
IDEAL FOR BACKCOUNTRY ADVENTURE_ Developed for limitless use, this helmet for men and women offers optimum protection and flexibility for those who are out and about both on and off the groomed slopes INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection INCLUSIVE NFC MEDICAL ID CHIP_ With this innovative NFC chip, emergency services can quickly access crucial medical information in an emergency to ensure the best possible care RECCO-RESCUE-TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with globally recognised RECCO reflectors, this helmet helps first responders to quickly locate missing or injured persons in difficult terrain using radar reflection ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£181.08
Shipping: Free
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Apatite Navy Matt, XS-S (51-54cm) B0DV9ZD1YN
IDEAL FOR BACKCOUNTRY ADVENTURE_ Developed for limitless use, this helmet for men and women offers optimum protection and flexibility for those who are out and about both on and off the groomed slopes INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection INCLUSIVE NFC MEDICAL ID CHIP_ With this innovative NFC chip, emergency services can quickly access crucial medical information in an emergency to ensure the best possible care RECCO-RESCUE-TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with globally recognised RECCO reflectors, this helmet helps first responders to quickly locate missing or injured persons in difficult terrain using radar reflection ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£190.90
Shipping: Free
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Hydrogen White Matt, M-L (55-58cm) B0DVB9C9R3
IDEAL FOR BACKCOUNTRY ADVENTURE_ Developed for limitless use, this helmet for men and women offers optimum protection and flexibility for those who are out and about both on and off the groomed slopes INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection INCLUSIVE NFC MEDICAL ID CHIP_ With this innovative NFC chip, emergency services can quickly access crucial medical information in an emergency to ensure the best possible care RECCO-RESCUE-TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with globally recognised RECCO reflectors, this helmet helps first responders to quickly locate missing or injured persons in difficult terrain using radar reflection ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£210.96
Shipping: Free
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Hydrogen White Matt, XS-S (51-54cm) B0DV9ZY2R1
IDEAL FOR BACKCOUNTRY ADVENTURE_ Developed for limitless use, this helmet for men and women offers optimum protection and flexibility for those who are out and about both on and off the groomed slopes INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection INCLUSIVE NFC MEDICAL ID CHIP_ With this innovative NFC chip, emergency services can quickly access crucial medical information in an emergency to ensure the best possible care RECCO-RESCUE-TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with globally recognised RECCO reflectors, this helmet helps first responders to quickly locate missing or injured persons in difficult terrain using radar reflection ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Granite Grey Matt, XL-XXL (59-62cm) B0DV9XZQG1
IDEAL FOR BACKCOUNTRY ADVENTURE_ Developed for limitless use, this helmet for men and women offers optimum protection and flexibility for those who are out and about both on and off the groomed slopes INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection INCLUSIVE NFC MEDICAL ID CHIP_ With this innovative NFC chip, emergency services can quickly access crucial medical information in an emergency to ensure the best possible care RECCO-RESCUE-TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with globally recognised RECCO reflectors, this helmet helps first responders to quickly locate missing or injured persons in difficult terrain using radar reflection ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Apatite Navy Matt, XL-XXL (59-62cm) B0DVBK3QGQ
IDEAL FOR BACKCOUNTRY ADVENTURE_ Developed for limitless use, this helmet for men and women offers optimum protection and flexibility for those who are out and about both on and off the groomed slopes INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection INCLUSIVE NFC MEDICAL ID CHIP_ With this innovative NFC chip, emergency services can quickly access crucial medical information in an emergency to ensure the best possible care RECCO-RESCUE-TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with globally recognised RECCO reflectors, this helmet helps first responders to quickly locate missing or injured persons in difficult terrain using radar reflection ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
POC Unisex Fornix Bc Ski helmet, Bleu/Blanc, XS-S (51-54cm) B0DV9YJGY6
IDEAL FOR BACKCOUNTRY ADVENTURE_ Developed for limitless use, this helmet for men and women offers optimum protection and flexibility for those who are out and about both on and off the groomed slopes INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection INCLUSIVE NFC MEDICAL ID CHIP_ With this innovative NFC chip, emergency services can quickly access crucial medical information in an emergency to ensure the best possible care RECCO-RESCUE-TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with globally recognised RECCO reflectors, this helmet helps first responders to quickly locate missing or injured persons in difficult terrain using radar reflection ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet
Helmet Features:Ventilation system
Suitable for Head Circumference:51 - 54 cm, 55 - 58 cm, 59 - 62 cm
MIPS:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
POC Fornix BC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POC

POC Obex BC MIPS
£109.99
POC Obex BC MIPSCompare 19 Prices
POC Obex MIPS
£90.22
POC Obex MIPSCompare 46 Prices
POC Obex Pure
£72.99
POC Obex PureCompare 42 Prices
POC Spine VPD Air Vest
£102.45
POC Spine VPD Air VestCompare 2 Prices
POC Fornix
£58.95
POC FornixCompare 12 Prices
POC Auric Cut
£84.95
POC Auric CutCompare 9 Prices
POC Fovea
£60.74
POC FoveaCompare 27 Prices
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Elbow
£43.99
POC Joint VPD 2.0 ElbowCompare 6 Prices
POC POCito Obex MIPS
£53.97
POC POCito Obex MIPSCompare 10 Prices
POC Skull Dura X Mips
£59.10
POC Skull Dura X MipsCompare 29 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smith Mission
£83.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Atomic Revent Lite+
£83.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
K2 Rival Helmet
£85.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uvex Stance
£72.62
Compare Prices
12 offers
Oakley MOD3
£80.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
Alpina Kroon Mips
£84.11
Compare Prices
12 offers
Smith Mission MIPS
£88.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oakley Mod1 Helmet Men
£78.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Alpina Gems
£95.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
Alpina Grand
£78.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
POC Fornix BC
prodImage
£83.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.75
Shipping: Free
snowtart*
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.42
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel