Oakley MOD3

Manufacturer: Oakley
Oakley MOD3
from £115.99to £242.4313 offersManufacturer: Oakley
• Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Ear pads, Quick Release, Removable lining, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
• CE Marking: Yes
• MBS: Modular Brim System
• Cast-in construction
• Boa fit system
• Fidlock magnetic buckle closure
• Helmet bag
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Oakley MOD3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Oakley

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Oakley Mod3 Unisex Helmet 148183851
Oakley Mod3 Unisex Helmet
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
Oakley MOD3 MIPS Ski + Snowboard Helmet White FOS901055100S
Oakley MOD3 MIPS Ski + Snowboard Helmet White, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£119.96
Shipping: Free
Oakley MOD3 86V - M 141107728
Oakley MOD3 86V - M
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Oakley Men's Mod3 Ski Helmet, Mtblack/Glossblk, S B0FGY13V9S
Very comfortable Very practic High quality Very stylish
prodImage
£153.09
Shipping: Free
Oakley MOD3 Snow Helmet 193517804152
...
prodImage
£159.13
Shipping: Free
Oakley MOD3 Snow Helmet FOS901055-100L
...
prodImage
£198.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
Oakley Mod 3 MIPS Snow Helmet - Matte Fern/Dark Brush (Matte Fern/Dark Brush, M) 142859226
NEW DESIGN: The proportion, surface, and detail of the exterior shape deliver bold design and high functionality to the all-new MOD3. FIT: A BOA 360° fit system includes an adjustable dial that delivers a customized, secure fit. Small (51-55cm) / Medium (55-59cm) / Large (59-63cm). WEIGHT: MOD3 uses a polycarbonate shell design to keep weight light, makinf MOD3 easy to wear all day long. PROTECTION: The Mips safety system is a helmet-integrated, low-friction layer designed to decrease rotational motion to the brain, helping to reduce the harmful forces that might otherwise impact the wearer’s head. VENTILATION: MOD3 features a unique adjustable ventilation system and a front goggle air intake port so hot air can easily escape the helmet, helping you stay comfortable while carving turns or heading to the top on the lift. LINING: Polartec Power Grid is a moisture wicking, removeable and washable three-dimensionally shaped vented lining to match the contours of a rider’s head. FIDLOCK BUCKLE: Seamless magnetic functionality lets you fasten your helmet with gloves on. GOGGLE INTEGRATION: Designed for optimal integration with Oakley goggles. Helmet Travel Bag and Oakley Decal Included
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Oakley Mod 3 MIPS Snow Helmet - Matte Fern/Dark Brush (Blackout, M) 141107725
NEW DESIGN: The proportion, surface, and detail of the exterior shape deliver bold design and high functionality to the all-new MOD3. FIT: A BOA 360° fit system includes an adjustable dial that delivers a customized, secure fit. Small (51-55cm) / Medium (55-59cm) / Large (59-63cm). WEIGHT: MOD3 uses a polycarbonate shell design to keep weight light, makinf MOD3 easy to wear all day long. PROTECTION: The Mips safety system is a helmet-integrated, low-friction layer designed to decrease rotational motion to the brain, helping to reduce the harmful forces that might otherwise impact the wearer’s head. VENTILATION: MOD3 features a unique adjustable ventilation system and a front goggle air intake port so hot air can easily escape the helmet, helping you stay comfortable while carving turns or heading to the top on the lift. LINING: Polartec Power Grid is a moisture wicking, removeable and washable three-dimensionally shaped vented lining to match the contours of a rider’s head. FIDLOCK BUCKLE: Seamless magnetic functionality lets you fasten your helmet with gloves on. GOGGLE INTEGRATION: Designed for optimal integration with Oakley goggles. Helmet Travel Bag and Oakley Decal Included
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Oakley MOD 3 Forged Iron Ski Helmet, M 141107731
NEW DESIGN: The proportion, surface, and detail of the exterior shape deliver bold design and high functionality to the all-new MOD3. FIT: A BOA 360° fit system includes an adjustable dial that delivers a customized, secure fit. WEIGHT: MOD3 uses a polycarbonate shell design to keep weight light, makinf MOD3 easy to wear all day long. PROTECTION: The Mips safety system is a helmet-integrated, low-friction layer. Visit Oakley.com to shop the entire Oakley apparel assortment
prodImage
£135.49
Shipping: Free
Oakley Unisex MOD3 Iron Red Matt, Large B0FBKCMV2J
New design: The proportion, surface, and details of the outer shape offer a bold design and high functionality of the new MOD3 Fit: A 360° BOA adjustment system features an adjustable dial that provides a custom and secure fit. Weight: MOD3 uses a polycarbonate shell design to keep the weight of the Mod3 light all day long Ventilation: MOD3 features a unique adjustable ventilation system and a front air intake port, allowing warm air to easily escape from the helmet, helping you stay comfortable while turning or walking to the top of the elevator. Integration of the glasses: designed for optimal integration with the glasses. Oakley
prodImage
£141.91
Shipping: Free
Oakley MOD3 Matte Black - M 141107734
Modular Brim System (MBS) creates seamless helmet and goggle integration and helps with the anti-fog performance of the goggles In-mould outer shell with an EPS impact liner and a removable, machine wash comfort liner 6 static vents help regulate temperature, and non-pressure, round ear cushions have a slot for audio systems The BOA closure system offers 270 degree adjustment Recommended areas of application for the product: Skiing
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Oakley MOD 3 Ski Helmet, Matte Navy, L
Recommended uses for product: skiing Alpine skiing / ski touring / snowboarding
prodImage
£214.00
£234.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Oakley MOD3 Snow Helmet FOS901055-24J-M
...
prodImage
£242.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Glasses
CE Marking:Yes
Helmet
Helmet Features:Ear pads, Quick Release, Removable lining, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
Other
MBS: Modular Brim System
Cast-in construction
Boa fit system
Fidlock magnetic buckle closure
Helmet bag

Price History

1M
Oakley MOD3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Oakley

Oakley Line Miner Prizm
£106.00
Oakley Line Miner PrizmCompare 25 Prices
Oakley Flight Tracker XL (OO7104)
£94.00
Oakley Flight Tracker XL (OO7104)Compare 19 Prices
Oakley Flight Deck XM Prizm
£130.00
Oakley Flight Deck XM PrizmCompare 10 Prices
Oakley Flight Tracker (OO7105)
£94.00
Oakley Flight Tracker (OO7105)Compare 17 Prices
Oakley Line Miner
£83.00
Oakley Line MinerCompare 2 Prices
Oakley Line Miner Youth
£123.49
Oakley Line Miner YouthCompare 1 Prices
Oakley A Frame 2.0
£84.00
Oakley A Frame 2.0Compare 1 Prices
Oakley O Frame
£40.00
Oakley O FrameCompare 2 Prices
Oakley E Frame
£46.00
Oakley E FrameCompare 5 Prices
Oakley A Frame
£52.99
Oakley A FrameCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POC Auric Cut
£114.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bollé Backline Visor
£119.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Giro Emerge MIPS
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Giro Vue MIPS
£120.11
Compare Prices
9 offers
Oakley MOD3 MIPS
£105.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Avera MIPS
£111.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smith Mirage MIPS
£121.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Obex Spin
£133.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Era
£123.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Sestriere
£106.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
Oakley MOD3
TradeINN
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
snowlabshop
prodImage
£119.96
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel