Giro Snow Trig MIPS

Price History
• Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Ear pads, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
• CE Marking: Yes
• Construction: MIPS, soft shell construction
• Compatible with Giro audio systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Snow Trig MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Trig Mips Helmet, Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection, Freestyle & Backcountry Use, Color: Matte White, Size: L child-382396
Giro Trig Mips Helmet, Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection, Freestyle & Backcountry Use, Color: Matte White, Size: L
prodImage
£85.35
Shipping: Free
Giro Trig Mips Helmet - Adjustable Venting, Stack Ventilation, In Form Fit System, Multi-Directional Impact Protection for Freestyle & Backcountry, Color: Light Green, Size: L 1-4135-B0F6ZWW222-____________
Hard-Shell-Konstruktion EPS-Schaumstoff-Innenfutter Thermostat Control einstellbare Belüftung - ermöglicht die sofortige Anpassung des Luftstroms mit einem einfachen, flachen Bedienknopf an der Außenseite des Helms In Form Fit System - einfache Anpassung eines maßgeschneiderten Sitzes in Sekunden, auch mit Handschuhen. Ergonomisches Einstellrad am unteren Ende des Helms bietet bis zu 6 cm Verstellung und verbesserte Stabilität Vertikale Anpassung Abnehmbarer Brillenhalter Abnehmbare Ohrenpolster Nahtlose Kompatibilität mit allen Giro-Brillen Mips ausgestattet
prodImage
£92.23
Shipping: Free
Giro Trig MIPS Helmet 2026 196178230
Giro Trig MIPS Helmet 2026, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Trig Mips Helmet, Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection, Freestyle & Backcountry Use, Color: Matte Black, Size: M 37865-255-M-12544028
Giro Trig Mips Helmet, Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection, Freestyle & Backcountry Use, Color: Matte Black, Size: M
prodImage
£115.92
Shipping: Free
Giro Trig MIPS Ski Helmet W1 GIWHTRIMBS
Giro Trig MIPS Ski Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Giro Trig Mips Helmet - Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection for Freestyle & Backcountry, Color: Light Green, Size: M B0F71JPGY7
Giro Trig Mips Helmet - Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection for Freestyle & Backcountry, Color: Light Green, Size: M
prodImage
£92.71
Shipping: Free
Giro Trig Mips Helmet - Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection for Freestyle & Backcountry, Color: Matte Black, Size: S B0F719HX15
Giro Trig Mips Helmet - Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection for Freestyle & Backcountry, Color: Matte Black, Size: S
prodImage
£97.79
Shipping: Free
Giro Trig Mips Helmet - Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Impact Protection for Freestyle & Backcountry, Color: Light Green, Size: S 149626224
Giro Trig Mips Helmet - Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Impact Protection for Freestyle & Backcountry, Color: Light Green, Size: S
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
Giro - Trig Mips Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, snow helmet, snow protective helmet, Matte White , M B07V4GC78R
MIPS— Multi-Directional Impact Protection System can provide more protection in certain impacts. The main components of a MIPS-equipped helmet are 1. The Interior Foam Liner, 2. The Low-Friction Liner, and 3. an elastomeric attachment system. In an angled impact, the elastomeric attachment system stretches to allow the foam liner to rotate independently around your head. Hard Shell construction produces great helmets at a great value. A rugged outer shell is moulded and then attached to the EPS foam liner. Thermostat Control adjustable venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low-profile control button on the outside of the helmet Our Stack Vent was developed based on research showing the majority of warm air that can cause fogging comes from the goggle's centre top vent. Aligning the Stack Vent in the helmet with the centre vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free. The In Form Fit System makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds — even with gloves on. An ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability.
prodImage
£106.13
Shipping: Free
Giro - Trig Mips Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, snow helmet, snow protective helmet, Tan , S USPOAB08FP4MP8W
MIPS — Multi-Directional Impact Protection System can provide more protection in certain impacts. The main components of a MIPS-equipped helmet are 1. The Interior Foam Liner, 2. The Low-Friction Liner, and 3. an elastomeric attachment system. In an angled impact, the elastomeric attachment system stretches to allow the foam liner to rotate independently around your head. The In Form Fit System makes it easy to deail in a custom fit in seconds — even with gloves on. An ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability. Vertical Tuning — Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap Thermostat Control adjustable venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low-profile control button on the outside of the helmet
prodImage
£112.16
Shipping: Free
Giro Trig Mips Helmet - Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection for Freestyle & Backcountry, Matte White, Size: S child-382394
Giro Trig Mips Helmet - Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection for Freestyle & Backcountry, Matte White, Size: S
prodImage
£113.24
Shipping: Free
Giro Trig Mips Helmet, Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection, Ideal for Freestyle & Backcountry, Color: Matte Black, Size: L 37865-A24-L-12544034
Giro Trig Mips Helmet, Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection, Ideal for Freestyle & Backcountry, Color: Matte Black, Size: L
prodImage
£115.91
Shipping: Free
Giro Trig Mips Helmet, Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection, Freestyle & Backcountry Use, Color: Matte Black, Size: M 37865-255-M-12544028
Giro Trig Mips Helmet, Adjustable Venting, Seamless Goggle Compatibility, Multi-Directional Impact Protection, Freestyle & Backcountry Use, Color: Matte Black, Size: M
prodImage
£115.93
Shipping: Free
Giro Trig Mips Helmet - Adjustable Venting, Stack Ventilation, In Form Fit System, Multi-Directional Impact Protection for Freestyle & Backcountry - Color: Matte White, Size: M child-382395
Giro Trig Mips Helmet - Adjustable Venting, Stack Ventilation, In Form Fit System, Multi-Directional Impact Protection for Freestyle & Backcountry - Color: Matte White, Size: M
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
Giro - Trig Mips Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, snow helmet, snow protective helmet, Matte Black , S W1 GIWHTRIMBS-11552
MIPS - Multi-Directional Impact Protection System can provide more protection in certain impacts Hard Shell construction produces great helmets at a great value. A rugged outer shell is moulded and then attached to the EPS foam liner The In Form Fit System makes it easy to deal in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on. An ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability Vertical Tuning - Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap Thermostat Control adjustable venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low-profile control button on the outside of the helmet
prodImage
£117.74
Shipping: Free
Giro - Trig Mips Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, snow helmet, snow protective helmet, Matte Black , L B07GC6P9NH
Mips - Multi-Directional Impact Protection System can provide more protection in certain impacts Hard shell construction produces great helmets at a great value. A rugged outer shell is moulded and then attached to the EPS foam liner The in form fit system makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on. An ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability Vertical tuning - Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap Thermostat control adjustable venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low-profile control button on the outside of the helmet
prodImage
£118.07
Shipping: Free
Giro - Trig Mips Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, snow helmet, snow protective helmet, Matte White , S USPOAB07V6LPHFT
MIPS— Multi-Directional Impact Protection System can provide more protection in certain impacts. The main components of a MIPS-equipped helmet are 1. The Interior Foam Liner, 2. The Low-Friction Liner, and 3. an elastomeric attachment system. In an angled impact, the elastomeric attachment system stretches to allow the foam liner to rotate independently around your head. Hard Shell construction produces great helmets at a great value. A rugged outer shell is moulded and then attached to the EPS foam liner. Thermostat Control adjustable venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low-profile control button on the outside of the helmet Our Stack Vent was developed based on research showing the majority of warm air that can cause fogging comes from the goggle's centre top vent. Aligning the Stack Vent in the helmet with the centre vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free. Seamless Compatibility with all Giro goggles – For optimal performance of both helmets and goggles, Giro products are designed to work together, ensuring a seamless interface between helmet and goggle for an exceptional fit and dependable, worry-free function
prodImage
£133.42
Shipping: Free
Giro - Trig Mips Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, snow helmet, snow protective helmet, Tan , M USPOAB08FPBMP5G
prodImage
£143.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Glasses
CE Marking:Yes
Helmet
Helmet Features:Ear pads, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
Other
Construction: MIPS, soft shell construction
Compatible with Giro audio systems

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Snow Trig MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Crüe
£42.94
Giro CrüeCompare 7 Prices
Giro Tenet Mips
£104.99
Giro Tenet MipsCompare 3 Prices
Giro Emerge MIPS
£110.73
Giro Emerge MIPSCompare 7 Prices
Giro Vue MIPS
£109.47
Giro Vue MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Giro Launch Plus
£45.79
Giro Launch PlusCompare 10 Prices
Giro Ceva MIPS
£66.87
Giro Ceva MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Giro Facet
£111.18
Giro FacetCompare 1 Prices
Giro Neo MIPS
£77.99
Giro Neo MIPSCompare 17 Prices
Giro Balance II
£35.14
Giro Balance IICompare 17 Prices
Giro Era
£67.99
Giro EraCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

K2 Rival Helmet
£85.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
POC Auric Cut
£84.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Alpina Kroon Mips
£84.11
Compare Prices
12 offers
Smith Mission
£83.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smith Mission MIPS
£88.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Atomic Revent Lite+
£83.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpina Nax
£89.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
POC Auric
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Obex MIPS
£90.22
Compare Prices
46 offers
Oakley Mod1 Helmet Men
£78.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Giro Snow Trig MIPS
prodImage
£85.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.23
Shipping: Free
snowtart*
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Outdoor Action Ltd
prodImage
£115.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel