Uvex Wanted Visor

Price History
• Visor Helmet
• Material: Hard Shell, EPS Inner Shell
• Filter Category 2: 19-43% Light Transmission
• Adjustment: Adjustable uvex IAS System, FAS Webbing
• Ventilation: Closable System, Active Ventilation System, Neck Warmer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Wanted Visor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
uvex Wanted Visor - Ski Helmet for Men and Women - Visor - Individual Fit - Rhino Matt - 54-58 cm B08WLS3FNC
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Average/normal reduction of solar radiation through filter category 2 with a light transmission of 19-43% Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Closable ventilation system for climate regulation
prodImage
£124.20
Shipping: Free
uvex Wanted Visor - Ski Helmet for Men and Women - Visor - Individual Fit - Black Matt - 58-62 cm
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Average/normal reduction of solar radiation through filter category 2 with a light transmission of 19-43% Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Closable ventilation system for climate regulation
prodImage
£126.01
£226.01
Shipping: £100.00
with shipping: £100.00
Visored ski helmet Uvex Wanted MAG10885890
The uvex wanted visor offers a stylish design with its fully reflective visor, active ventilation system, and high-quality comfort features. The subtle shape of this hard-shell sports helmet makes it very appealing to both men and women.The uvex wanted visor is probably one of the coolest visors on the market. This unisex model comes in a range of trendy colors and offers a comprehensive sporty solution. The fully mirrored visor with supravision® anti-fog coating ensures perfect visibility on every descent. The individually adjustable ventilation keeps the climate inside the helmet optimal. For added comfort, the uvex wanted visor helmet features a thermoregulating lining, soft-touch ear pads, and an extra neck gaiter. It provides a unique comfort feeling from the moment you put it on. This versatile helmet is also particularly safe. The robust hard-shell construction, with a shock-resistant outer shell and an EPS inner shell that absorbs impacts, ensures the highest possible protect.....
prodImage
£130.64
£147.63
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Uvex Wanted Visor Vario MAG12427965
You know what it looks like. Right now, you could be looking at the snowy peaks and slopes, and suddenly, the light or weather changes. Your visor should notice that too! That's exactly what the uvex Wanted Visor Vario does - with its variomatic® photochromic visor that reacts in just a few seconds. The result: the best vision in all weather conditions. Plus, the integrated active ventilation system ensures a comfortable temperature inside the helmet. No doubt: this helmet is our versatile and sturdy option that protects you in all situations. You'll also love its cool look and sleek design.
prodImage
£171.91
£188.90
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
More offers
uvex Unisex-Adult, wanted visor ski helmet, stone blue matt, 54-58 cm 149340134
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Average/normal reduction of solar radiation through filter category 2 with a light transmission of 19-43% Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Closable ventilation system for climate regulation
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
uvex Wanted Visor - Ski Helmet for Men and Women - Visor - Individual Fit - Black Matt - 54-58 cm
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Average/normal reduction of solar radiation through filter category 2 with a light transmission of 19-43% Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Closable ventilation system for climate regulation
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet Uvex Wanted Visor Vario MAG12427962
prodImage
£171.91
£188.90
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Visor Helmet
Material: Hard Shell, EPS Inner Shell
Filter Category 2: 19-43% Light Transmission
Adjustment: Adjustable uvex IAS System, FAS Webbing
Ventilation: Closable System, Active Ventilation System, Neck Warmer

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Wanted Visor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
Great helmet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2024
|
Fits awesome, doesn’t fog, visor goes up and down smoothly, highly recommended
Great helmet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2024
|
Fits awesome, doesn’t fog, visor goes up and down smoothly, highly recommended
Great helmet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2024
|
Fits awesome, doesn’t fog, visor goes up and down smoothly, highly recommended
very good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/02/2024
|
very good, fit well
very good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/02/2024
|
very good, fit well
With reviews from

Uvex Wanted Visor Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
15
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
3

More from Uvex

Uvex Gravitate
£103.13
Uvex GravitateCompare 6 Prices
Uvex Wanted
£62.96
Uvex WantedCompare 5 Prices
Uvex Stance
£72.62
Uvex StanceCompare 12 Prices
Uvex Hlmt 600 Visor
£145.72
Uvex Hlmt 600 VisorCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Athletic CV
£77.30
Uvex Athletic CVCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Rocket Jr. Visor
£97.14
Uvex Rocket Jr. VisorCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Compact FM
£40.00
Uvex Compact FMCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Manic Pro
£34.99
Uvex Manic ProCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Downhill 2100 V
£127.91
Uvex Downhill 2100 VCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Hlmt 400 Visor Style
£111.66
Uvex Hlmt 400 Visor StyleCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Giro Essence MIPS
£122.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Head Rachel
£127.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Range Mips
£130.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
POC Pocito Fornix
£117.39
Compare Prices
12 offers
POC Obex Spin
£112.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Avera MIPS
£110.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oakley MOD5
£136.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
Giro Emerge MIPS
£110.73
Compare Prices
7 offers
Oakley MOD3 MIPS
£110.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smith Accel MIPS
£134.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Wanted Visor
Amazon EU
prodImage
£124.20
Shipping: Free
KLEES sports
prodImage
£126.01
Shipping: £100.00
prodImage
£130.64
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£171.91
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel