Oakley MOD5

Manufacturer: Oakley
Oakley MOD5
from £120.36to £203.995 offersManufacturer: Oakley
• Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Ear pads, Quick Release, Removable lining, Ventilation system
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
• Oakley Mod5 Helmet
• CBOA® 270-Fit System
• Adjustable Ventilation Openings
• Modular Visor System
• Two Interchangeable Visors
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Oakley MOD5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Oakley

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Oakley Mod5 Unisex Helmet B0FBKF7DDS
Oakley Mod5 Unisex Helmet
prodImage
£120.36
£145.37
Shipping: £25.01
with shipping: £25.01
Oakley Snow-Helmets MOD5 16644511
DESIGN: The proportion, surface, and detail of the exterior shape deliver bold design and high functionality to the all-new MOD5. SKULL MATRIX: MIPS and BOA technologies merge into a unique single system. Skull Matrix is designed to provide a more adaptive fit to help enhance comfort for an improved riding experience VENTILATION: Withmultiple ventilation zones, airflow can be customized to help reduce goggle fogging and overheating. BOA 360 FIT SYSTEM: A fully adjustable design is engineered to help deliver an exact fit.
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Oakley MOD5 Helmet 147942354
With epic days in mind, the MOD5 has been redesigned from the ground up to keep up with the endless pursuit of discovering more on the mountain. With contributions from some of the world's best great mountain athletes, every detail has been analyzed, resulting in a feature-rich helmet equipped for exploration. No matter how you find it, freedom of discovery is within reach and ready for recording in MOD5. NEW DESIGN The proportion, finish and details of the outer mold provide bold design and high functionality for the brand new MOD5 Ventilation – temperature regulation is the key to enjoying your time on the mountain. With multiple ventilation zones, the airflow can be adjusted to reduce fogging and overheating of the glasses. Polartec Power Grid: moisture wicking, removable and washable three-dimensional molded vented lining that molds to the contours of a rider's head BOA 360 FIT SYSTEM: a fully adjustable design is engineered to ensure an exact fit.
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
Oakley MOD5 Helmet Large B09R42M2XT
prodImage
£196.80
Shipping: Free
Oakley MOD5 Helmet 2023 dark brush, M 16644515
ADJUSTABLE VENTILATION: Allows hot air to rapidly escape out the top of the helmet. If conditions turn, close the venting to keep your head warm and dry.CBOA 270 FIT SYSTEM: A fully adjustable design is engineered to help deliver an exact fit. FIDLOCK BUCKLE: Seamless magnetic functionality lets you fasten your helmet with gloves on. REMOVABLE LINER/EARPADS: Allows for easy cleaning as it is machine washable, adaptable for various weather conditions, and provides freedom to wear the goggle strap underneath the helmet.
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Oakley Mod5 Helmet
CBOA® 270-Fit System
Adjustable Ventilation Openings
Modular Visor System
Two Interchangeable Visors
Sizes: S (51-55 cm), M (55-59 cm), L (59-63 cm), XL (61-65 cm)
Helmet
Helmet Features:Ear pads, Quick Release, Removable lining, Ventilation system
Material
Material:Polycarbonate, Polystyrene

Price History

1M
Oakley MOD5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Oakley

Oakley Line Miner Prizm
£106.00
Oakley Line Miner PrizmCompare 25 Prices
Oakley Flight Tracker XL (OO7104)
£94.00
Oakley Flight Tracker XL (OO7104)Compare 19 Prices
Oakley Flight Deck XM Prizm
£130.00
Oakley Flight Deck XM PrizmCompare 10 Prices
Oakley Flight Tracker (OO7105)
£94.00
Oakley Flight Tracker (OO7105)Compare 17 Prices
Oakley Line Miner
£83.00
Oakley Line MinerCompare 2 Prices
Oakley Line Miner Youth
£123.49
Oakley Line Miner YouthCompare 1 Prices
Oakley A Frame 2.0
£84.00
Oakley A Frame 2.0Compare 1 Prices
Oakley O Frame
£40.00
Oakley O FrameCompare 2 Prices
Oakley E Frame
£46.00
Oakley E FrameCompare 5 Prices
Oakley A Frame
£52.99
Oakley A FrameCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bollé Backline Visor
£119.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Smith Mirage MIPS
£121.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Ledge SL Mips
£91.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Era
£123.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
F2 Vento
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Auric Cut
£114.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Giro Sestriere
£106.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
Giro Avera MIPS
£111.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Vue MIPS
£120.11
Compare Prices
9 offers
POC Obex Spin
£133.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oakley MOD5
Amazon US
prodImage
£120.36
Shipping: £25.01
TradeINN
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£196.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel