POC Fornix MIPS Pow JJ

• Ski Helmet
• Material: Polycarbonate, EPS, Aramid
• Construction: In-Mold with MIPS Technology
• Adjustability: 360° Fit System, Adjustable Ventilation
• Safety Ratings: CE EN 1077-B, ASTM F2040
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fornix MIPS POW JJ B0DVB4VJG5
MIPS EVOLVE_The rotational impact protection system featuring the well-knownbyellow low-friction layer. GOGGLE CHIMNEYS_ Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape. 360° ADJUSTMENT SYSTEM_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding.
prodImage
£128.49
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Fornix MIPS POW JJ B0DVB1755X
prodImage
£128.49
Shipping: Free
POC Fornix MIPS POW JJ Snowboard & Ski Helmet PC104781
POC Fornix MIPS POW JJ Snowboard & Ski Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet POC Fornix MIPS Pow JJ MAG12002840
Developed with freeride legend Jeremy Jones and in support of Protect Our Winters, the helmet Fornix Mips POW JJ offers ultimate protection for off-piste riding.Featuring a modernized interior and equipped with Mips rotational impact protection, it ensures an optimal fit and enhanced comfort while off-piste.A thicker padding around the brim and crown softens the contact points between the helmet and the head. The 360° adjustment system and the reworked chin strap, inspired by cycling helmets, provide a secure and personalized fit.Designed to be worn with or without ear pads, the Fornix MIPS POW JJ remains comfortable in all conditions. Soft and cozy, the ear pads provide warmth and protection in cold or windy weather.Iconic elements of the model, such as the aramid clips, goggle clip, and adjustable ventilation, always ensure safety and comfort in the mountains.Ten percent of the proceeds from the sale of this helmet are donated to Protect Our Winters.
prodImage
£149.21
£166.20
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POC Fornix MIPS POW JJ Helmet 2026 PC104131065
POC Fornix MIPS POW JJ Helmet 2026, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
POC, Fornix MIPS Pow JJ, Bismuth Green Matt, XLX PC104781446XLX1
...
prodImage
£231.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fornix MIPS POW JJ B0DVB6TNR6
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ski Helmet
Material: Polycarbonate, EPS, Aramid
Construction: In-Mold with MIPS Technology
Adjustability: 360° Fit System, Adjustable Ventilation
Safety Ratings: CE EN 1077-B, ASTM F2040

Price History

1M 3M
POC Fornix MIPS Pow JJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POC

POC Fornix MIPS
£50.67
POC Fornix MIPSCompare 49 Prices
POC Obex BC MIPS
£109.99
POC Obex BC MIPSCompare 19 Prices
POC Obex MIPS
£95.80
POC Obex MIPSCompare 47 Prices
POC Fornix
£119.00
POC FornixCompare 12 Prices
POC Obex Pure
£73.49
POC Obex PureCompare 42 Prices
POC Spine VPD Air Vest
£102.45
POC Spine VPD Air VestCompare 2 Prices
POC Auric Cut
£84.95
POC Auric CutCompare 11 Prices
POC Fovea
£62.91
POC FoveaCompare 27 Prices
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Elbow
£47.49
POC Joint VPD 2.0 ElbowCompare 6 Prices
POC Skull Dura X Mips
£59.10
POC Skull Dura X MipsCompare 29 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Head Rachel
£127.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Wanted Visor
£124.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Giro Tenet Mips
£104.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Essence MIPS
£122.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smith Accel MIPS
£134.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smith Mirage MIPS
£104.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oakley MOD5
£136.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
Giro Range Mips
£119.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex Gravitate
£103.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Head Radar
£139.81
Compare Prices
7 offers
POC Fornix MIPS Pow JJ
prodImage
£128.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.49
Shipping: Free
snowtart*
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.21
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel