POC Obex MIPS

Price History
• Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Ear pads, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 54 cm, 55 - 58 cm, 59 - 62 cm
• Helmet for: Adults
• MIPS: Yes
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate
• Ear pads removable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POC Obex MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

47 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
POC Obex MIPS Ski Helmet PC101131001MLG1-859903-55-Hyd
POC Obex MIPS Ski Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£90.44
£94.42
Shipping: £3.98
with shipping: £3.98
Obex MIPS B0DV9YFSBF
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The POC Obex MIPS is the perfect companion for all skiing and snowboarding activities, whether on or off the piste. This lightweight, well-ventilated helmet for men and women offers all-day protection and adaptability for freeriders and connoisseurs alike INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection PERFECT FIT_ The innovative 360° adjustment system enables quick and easy adjustment for a comfortable and secure fit without the need to replace pads RELIABLE GOGGLE HOLDER_ The fixed goggle clip ensures your goggles are always securely attached to the helmet, while the ear pads can be easily removed in warmer temperatures PROTECTION_ The combination of a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an ABS lid ensures maximum stability with minimum weight. The optimised EPS insert guarantees outstanding impact protection
prodImage
£95.80
Shipping: Free
Obex MIPS B0DV9XRX1W
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The POC Obex MIPS is the perfect companion for all skiing and snowboarding activities, whether on or off the piste. This lightweight, well-ventilated helmet for men and women offers all-day protection and adaptability for freeriders and connoisseurs alike INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection PERFECT FIT_ The innovative 360° adjustment system enables quick and easy adjustment for a comfortable and secure fit without the need to replace pads RELIABLE GOGGLE HOLDER_ The fixed goggle clip ensures your goggles are always securely attached to the helmet, while the ear pads can be easily removed in warmer temperatures PROTECTION_ The combination of a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an ABS lid ensures maximum stability with minimum weight. The optimised EPS insert guarantees outstanding impact protection
prodImage
£98.88
Shipping: Free
POC Obex MIPS - The all-day, all-mountain ski helmet giving adaptable protection for skiers and snowboarders 23FEB_AMZIT_58.83_B0921PS27D_DE
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes MIPS_ The classic Mips Evolve Brain Protection System enhances rotational impact protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet DUAL-MATERIAL SHELL_ The helmet's in-mold PC shell is enhanced with an ABS top shell to increase strength and functionality. The helmet features an EPS liner for extra protection at a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£127.18
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG11659631
The ski helmet POC Obex MIPS is an essential piece of kit for all ski enthusiasts, combining safety, comfort, and performance on the slopes. Designed by the renowned brand POC, which specializes in protective equipment, this helmet is perfect for skiers looking to blend style and functionality.The integrated MIPS (Multidirectional Impact Protection System) offers advanced protection against angular impacts. This innovative technology allows the helmet to slide on the surface during a fall, thus reducing the risk of brain injuries. Every detail of this helmet has been designed to maximize skier safety while ensuring optimal comfort.The POC Obex MIPS stands out with its technical features that make it a preferred choice: Lightweight construction: Its composite material design reduces weight without compromising strength. Adjustable ventilation system: Strategically placed vents ensure optimal airflow, helping to regulate temperature even during long days on the slopes. Padded int...
prodImage
£136.69
£153.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG11659629
prodImage
£136.69
£153.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POC Obex MIPS Ski Helmet B0921LF96T
MIPS_ The MIPS and MIPS Integra solutions have been selected for different helmet models to ensure that every detail works harmoniously to provide a new level of integrated safety, comfort and function. Lightweight and adjustable: the helmet offers a 360 size adjustment system for a personal, secure and comfortable fit as well as optimal ventilation. Fixer glasses clip: provides additional safety and air channels in the helmet wick moisture away from POC glasses. POC helmets for men and women are designed to ensure seamless compatibility with POC glasses. Improved protection: lightweight in-mould construction with EPS lining, reinforced with a robust ABS cover shell, make the helmet a safe and comfortable all-day helmet. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£142.54
Shipping: Free
POC Obex MIPS Snowboard & Ski Helmet PC101131
POC Obex MIPS Snowboard & Ski Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£142.95
Shipping: Free
POc Obex MIPS Helmet Uranium Black Matt XLX PC101131037XLX1
...
prodImage
£180.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
Obex MIPS B0DV9Z6XT7
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The POC Obex MIPS is the perfect companion for all skiing and snowboarding activities, whether on or off the piste. This lightweight, well-ventilated helmet for men and women offers all-day protection and adaptability for freeriders and connoisseurs alike INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection PERFECT FIT_ The innovative 360° adjustment system enables quick and easy adjustment for a comfortable and secure fit without the need to replace pads RELIABLE GOGGLE HOLDER_ The fixed goggle clip ensures your goggles are always securely attached to the helmet, while the ear pads can be easily removed in warmer temperatures PROTECTION_ The combination of a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an ABS lid ensures maximum stability with minimum weight. The optimised EPS insert guarantees outstanding impact protection
prodImage
£106.59
Shipping: Free
POC Obex MIPS - The all-day, all-mountain ski helmet giving adaptable protection for skiers and snowboarders B09217LDRM
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes MIPS_ The classic Mips Evolve Brain Protection System enhances rotational impact protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet DUAL-MATERIAL SHELL_ The helmet's in-mold PC shell is enhanced with an ABS top shell to increase strength and functionality. The helmet features an EPS liner for extra protection at a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
POC Obex MIPS - The all-day, all-mountain ski helmet giving adaptable protection for skiers and snowboarders B0921NNZKC
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes MIPS_ The classic Mips Evolve Brain Protection System enhances rotational impact protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet DUAL-MATERIAL SHELL_ The helmet's in-mold PC shell is enhanced with an ABS top shell to increase strength and functionality. The helmet features an EPS liner for extra protection at a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
POC Obex MIPS - The all-day, all-mountain ski helmet giving adaptable protection for skiers and snowboarders with MIPS B0CYZTKG5Y
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes MIPS_ The classic Mips Evolve Brain Protection System enhances rotational impact protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet DUAL-MATERIAL SHELL_ The helmet's in-mold PC shell is enhanced with an ABS top shell to increase strength and functionality. The helmet features an EPS liner for extra protection at a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£115.49
Shipping: Free
POC Obex MIPS - The all-day, all-mountain ski helmet giving adaptable protection for skiers and snowboarders 23FEB_AMZIT_58.83_B0921PS27D_DE
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes MIPS_ The classic Mips Evolve Brain Protection System enhances rotational impact protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet DUAL-MATERIAL SHELL_ The helmet's in-mold PC shell is enhanced with an ABS top shell to increase strength and functionality. The helmet features an EPS liner for extra protection at a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£135.37
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG11659626
prodImage
£136.69
£153.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG11659627
prodImage
£136.69
£153.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG11659619
prodImage
£136.69
£153.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG11659625
prodImage
£136.69
£153.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG11659630
prodImage
£136.69
£153.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG12002891
The Obex Mips helmet offers adaptable protection for different styles of skiing and snowboarding. It is lightweight, well-ventilated, and ideal for all-day use, anywhere on the mountain.Constructed with an EPS liner, a PC shell, and an ABS top shell, it provides an optimal balance of safety, durability, comfort, and protection.The internal adjustment system surrounds the entire circumference of the head, making it easy to find a secure and comfortable fit without having to change the padding.The sliding ventilation openings allow for airflow adjustment for maximum comfort in any weather conditions. Additionally, integrated front vents help expel air from the goggles, preventing fogging.
prodImage
£142.53
£159.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG12002892
prodImage
£142.53
£159.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG12002890
prodImage
£142.53
£159.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG12002896
prodImage
£142.53
£159.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG12002895
prodImage
£142.53
£159.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POC Obex MIPS Snowboard & Ski Helmet 10113
POC Obex MIPS Snowboard & Ski Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£142.95
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet POC Obex MIPS MAG12002894
prodImage
£148.83
£165.82
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POC Obex MIPS - The all-day, all-mountain ski helmet giving adaptable protection for skiers and snowboarders B09224CNRM
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes MIPS_ The classic Mips Evolve Brain Protection System enhances rotational impact protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet DUAL-MATERIAL SHELL_ The helmet's in-mold PC shell is enhanced with an ABS top shell to increase strength and functionality. The helmet features an EPS liner for extra protection at a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£156.95
Shipping: Free
POC Obex MIPS - The all-day, all-mountain ski helmet giving adaptable protection for skiers and snowboarders with MIPS B0CYZVDD6K
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes MIPS_ The classic Mips Evolve Brain Protection System enhances rotational impact protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet DUAL-MATERIAL SHELL_ The helmet's in-mold PC shell is enhanced with an ABS top shell to increase strength and functionality. The helmet features an EPS liner for extra protection at a low weight BEST-IN-CLASS VENTILATION_ Snow sports helmet with fully adjustable ventilation gives you optimum temperature control regardless of weather conditions and activity. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape
prodImage
£172.30
Shipping: Free
Obex MIPS SF-MARKA-46730843359
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The POC Obex MIPS is the perfect companion for all skiing and snowboarding activities, whether on or off the piste. This lightweight, well-ventilated helmet for men and women offers all-day protection and adaptability for freeriders and connoisseurs alike INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection PERFECT FIT_ The innovative 360° adjustment system enables quick and easy adjustment for a comfortable and secure fit without the need to replace pads RELIABLE GOGGLE HOLDER_ The fixed goggle clip ensures your goggles are always securely attached to the helmet, while the ear pads can be easily removed in warmer temperatures PROTECTION_ The combination of a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an ABS lid ensures maximum stability with minimum weight. The optimised EPS insert guarantees outstanding impact protection
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Obex MIPS SF-MARKA-46730843359
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The POC Obex MIPS is the perfect companion for all skiing and snowboarding activities, whether on or off the piste. This lightweight, well-ventilated helmet for men and women offers all-day protection and adaptability for freeriders and connoisseurs alike INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection PERFECT FIT_ The innovative 360° adjustment system enables quick and easy adjustment for a comfortable and secure fit without the need to replace pads RELIABLE GOGGLE HOLDER_ The fixed goggle clip ensures your goggles are always securely attached to the helmet, while the ear pads can be easily removed in warmer temperatures PROTECTION_ The combination of a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an ABS lid ensures maximum stability with minimum weight. The optimised EPS insert guarantees outstanding impact protection
prodImage
£175.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet
Helmet for:Adults
Helmet Features:Ear pads, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
Suitable for Head Circumference:51 - 54 cm, 55 - 58 cm, 59 - 62 cm
MIPS:Yes
Material
Material:Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate
Other
Ear pads removable

Price History

1M 3M
POC Obex MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POC

POC Fornix MIPS
£50.67
POC Fornix MIPSCompare 49 Prices
POC Obex BC MIPS
£109.99
POC Obex BC MIPSCompare 19 Prices
POC Obex Pure
£72.99
POC Obex PureCompare 42 Prices
POC Spine VPD Air Vest
£102.45
POC Spine VPD Air VestCompare 2 Prices
POC Fornix
£58.95
POC FornixCompare 12 Prices
POC Auric Cut
£84.95
POC Auric CutCompare 9 Prices
POC Fovea
£62.91
POC FoveaCompare 27 Prices
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Elbow
£43.99
POC Joint VPD 2.0 ElbowCompare 6 Prices
POC POCito Obex MIPS
£53.97
POC POCito Obex MIPSCompare 10 Prices
POC Skull Dura X Mips
£59.10
POC Skull Dura X MipsCompare 29 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POC Auric
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpina Nax
£89.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Vue MIPS
£109.47
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smith Mission MIPS
£88.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Atomic Charger
£93.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
K2 Rival Helmet
£85.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smith Mission
£83.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex Stance
£72.62
Compare Prices
12 offers
Uvex Rocket Jr. Visor
£97.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Atomic Revent Lite+
£83.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
POC Obex MIPS
gbgp-outlet
prodImage
£90.44
Shipping: £3.98
prodImage
£95.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.88
Shipping: Free
Numero Un0
prodImage
£127.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel