Giro Jackson MIPS

Price History
• Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Ear pads, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 55.5 cm, 55.5 - 59 cm, 59 - 62.5 cm
• Material: Polycarbonate
• Removable ear pads
• 2-piece helmet shell
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Jackson MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Giro Jackson MIPS - Matte Trail Green - Small 196178017565
MIPS — Multi-Directional Impact Protection System can provide more protection in certain impacts. The main components of a MIPS-equipped helmet are 1. The Interior Foam Liner, 2. The Low-Friction Liner, and 3. an elastomeric attachment system. In an angled impact, the elastomeric attachment system stretches to allow the foam liner to rotate independently around your head. In-Mold Construction fuses a tough polycarbonate outer shell with the helmet's impact-absorbing foam liner. The fusion process allows for better ventilation systems, making In-Mold helmets lighter and cooler than traditional helmets. In Form 2 Fit System — Lighter and lower-profile than the original, and easier to dial in a custom fit in seconds — even with gloves on. An improved dial design provides up to 6cm of adjustment plus enhanced stability. Passive Aggressive Venting System — The discreet exterior vent design and interior channeling combine to create optimal airflow and temperature regulation. This auto-venting technology manages airflow and temperature while in-motion riding, hiking or standing static. Giro's Stack Vent was developed based on research showing the majority of warm air that can cause fogging comes from the goggle's center top vent. Aligning the Stack Vent in the helmet with the center vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free.
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Jackson MIPS Snow Helmet 7109605
Giro Jackson MIPS Snow Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Giro Jackson MIPS Snow Helmet 7109608
Giro Jackson MIPS Snow Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Giro Jackson MIPS Snow Helmet Matte White Medium (55.5-59cm) 149625689
Construction: Mips - Multi-directional impact protection system. I.M. The construction fuses a tough polycarbonate outer shell with the helmet's impact-absorbing foam lining. The melting process allows for better ventilation systems, which makes I.M. Lighter and cooler helmets than traditional helmets. FIT SYSTEM - Form 2 fit system is lighter and lower profile than the original, making it even easier to dial in a custom fit in seconds, even with gloves on. An improved dial design provides up to 6cm of adjustment and increased stability. Updated and easy-to-adjust vertical tuning function accommodates different glasses and head shapes for a custom fit with no gap space. VENTILATION - Aggressive passive ventilation system - the discreet exterior ventilation design and inner channeling combine to create optimal airflow and temperature regulation. This automatic ventilation technology manages airflow and temperature while driving, hiking or standing. SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY WITH ALL Giro GOGGLES - Giro products have been meticulously designed and tested to work together. We've fine-tuned the pairings of our helmets and eyewear using extensive testing at our Dome R&D center and translating those findings into the perfect seamless compatibility fit. We recommend Giro Contact and Axis glasses. Features: Mips TPU injected edge. Removable eyeglass retainer Removable pads Compatible with aftermarket audio systems.
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
(S) Giro Jackson MIPS Snow Helmet Matt Trail Green GIWH7146076
Giro: DOWN THE LINE STYLE The new Jackson helmet is first focused on design and style. The sleek new standout helmet lines created a opportunity for...
prodImage
£134.01
Shipping: Free
Giro jackson Mips men's ski helmet 55.5-59 cm black/brown
Giro ski helmet The Grid Mips from Giro is a ski helmet that ensures safe winter sports. It has an In-mold construction which provides a sturdy and...
prodImage
£134.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
Giro Jackson MIPS Helmet 2026 196178141
Giro Jackson MIPS Helmet 2026, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Jackson MIPS - M 149625666
Ultra-light (approx. 400 g) Integrated MIPS Passive Aggressive Venting In‑Form2 Fit Vertical tuning
prodImage
£132.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Jackson MIPS Snow Helmet Matte Black Size L (59-62.5cm) 149625665
prodImage
£132.99
Shipping: Free
(L - 59-62.5 CM, Matt Black) Giro Jackson MIPS Snow Helmet GIWHJACMPBL
prodImage
£134.47
Shipping: Free
(XL - 62.5-65 CM, Matt Black) Giro Jackson MIPS Snow Helmet GIWHJACMPBX
prodImage
£134.47
Shipping: Free
(M - 55.5-59 CM, Matt Black) Giro Jackson MIPS Snow Helmet GIWHJACMPBM
prodImage
£134.47
Shipping: Free
Giro Jackson MIPS Snow Helmet Matte Black XL (62.5-65cm)
prodImage
£210.00
£230.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Giro Jackson MIPS Ski Helmet - Snowboard Helmet for Men Women and Youth - Matte Hedge Green - M (55.5-59cm) 7162332
Giro Jackson MIPS Ski Helmet - Snowboard Helmet for Men Women and Youth - Matte Hedge Green - M (55.5-59cm). The modern profile of the new Jackson...
prodImage
£273.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet
Helmet Features:Ear pads, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
Suitable for Head Circumference:52 - 55.5 cm, 55.5 - 59 cm, 59 - 62.5 cm
Material
Material:Polycarbonate
Other
Removable ear pads
2-piece helmet shell

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Jackson MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Snow Trig MIPS
£85.35
Giro Snow Trig MIPSCompare 18 Prices
Giro Tenet Mips
£104.99
Giro Tenet MipsCompare 3 Prices
Giro Emerge MIPS
£110.73
Giro Emerge MIPSCompare 7 Prices
Giro Vue MIPS
£109.47
Giro Vue MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Giro Launch Plus
£45.79
Giro Launch PlusCompare 10 Prices
Giro Ceva MIPS
£66.87
Giro Ceva MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Giro Facet
£111.18
Giro FacetCompare 1 Prices
Giro Neo MIPS
£77.99
Giro Neo MIPSCompare 17 Prices
Giro Balance II
£35.14
Giro Balance IICompare 17 Prices
Giro Era
£67.99
Giro EraCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POC Auric Cut
£84.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
K2 Rival Helmet
£85.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alpina Kroon Mips
£84.11
Compare Prices
12 offers
Atomic Revent Lite+
£83.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smith Mission
£83.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smith Mission MIPS
£88.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpina Nax
£89.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oakley Mod1 Helmet Men
£78.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Oakley MOD3
£80.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Giro Ratio Mips
£76.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Giro Jackson MIPS
Chelston Outdoor
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
snowtart*
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
snowtart*
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel