Giro Balance II
Manufacturer: Giro
- Ski Goggles
- Eyeglass Features: Anti-fog system, Suitable for helmets
- Material: Foam, Microfleece
Price History
1M 3M
Giro Balance II
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Giro
Popular Products

Giro Roam
£48.95

Oakley Line Miner Prizm
£106.00

POC Fovea
£101.00

Smith 4D Mag
£266.95

Red Bull Spect Rush
£69.71

Uvex Ultrasonic
£26.76

Bollé Nevada Small
£80.99

Oakley Flight Deck XM Prizm
£130.00
34 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow, Black/Copper, M B0CYVLYNB1
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY — Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision. We started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle. TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS — Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging. The manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography. EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY — Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material. EVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements. OTG FRIENDLY — Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably. Increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free. TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM — Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£42.67
Shipping: Free
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow,White, OS B0CYVLW4G8
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY — Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision. We started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle. TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS — Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging. The manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography. EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY — Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material. EVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements. OTG FRIENDLY — Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably. Increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free. TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM — Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£45.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance II Ski Goggles - Snowboard Goggles for Men Women & Youth - Lilac Animal Strap with VIVID Haze Lens 7155328
Giro Balance II Ski Goggles - Snowboard Goggles for Men Women & Youth - Lilac Animal Strap with VIVID Haze Lens

£87.31
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance II Snowboard & Ski Goggles GIWG71
Giro Balance II Snowboard & Ski Goggles, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Sunglasses & Goggles

£97.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance II Snowboard & Ski Goggles GIWG71
Giro Balance II Snowboard & Ski Goggles, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Sunglasses & Goggles

£97.95
Shipping: Free
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow,Black, OS SF-42156854740
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£100.27
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance II Snow Goggles - Red Flow - Vivid Ember Lens 1-4135-B0BVCNMNNJ-196178096300
EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material. EVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements. EXV frameless design – Expansion View Technology creates an unparalleled field of view by engineering frameless zones to optimize a massive sperical lens and yield maxiumum peripheral vision. Injection-molded cylindrical VIVID lenses with Optics by ZEISS – Injection-molding a cylindrical lens helps refine optics and minimize distortion that can occur in thermo-formed cylindrical lenses. Includes two VIVID ZEISS lenses - one sun/all-conditions lens and one low-light lens Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£105.20
£111.32
Shipping: £6.12
with shipping: £6.12
Giro Balance II Goggle Replacement Lens VIVID Infrared 7157691
Giro offers a full assortment of performance-engineered polycarbonate lenses in a wide range of lens tints to enhance your vision in conditions...

£117.26
Shipping: Free
More offers
Giro Balance II Goggle B0CYVH8XX8
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£65.96
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance Ii Rails Goggles - Toric Lens, Full Frame, Vivid Optics By Zeiss, Evak Vent Technology, Three-Layer Face Foam For Comfort, Enhanced Contrast & Clarity, Color: White/Rose Gold, Size: OS 149652191
TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging. The manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography." EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision. We started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle." EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material. EVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements." OTG FRIENDLY Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably. Increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free." INCLUDES 1 VIVID LENS - ADDITIONAL FEATURES - PressFit Lens Interchange System, Triple-Layer Face Foam with microfleece facing, Seamless Compatibility with all Giro helmets, Anti-fog coating. Silicone on the inside of the strap to prevent slippage,

£88.11
Shipping: Free
Fox Racing Giro Balance Ii Stacked Goggles With Toric Lens, Vivid Optics By Zeiss, Evak Vent Technology, Three-Layer Face Foam For Comfort And Clarity, Color: Royal Blue, Size: OS B0F7JYK85J
TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging. The manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography." EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision. We started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle." EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material. EVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements." OTG FRIENDLY Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably. Increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free." INCLUDES 1 VIVID LENS - ADDITIONAL FEATURES - PressFit Lens Interchange System, Triple-Layer Face Foam with microfleece facing, Seamless Compatibility with all Giro helmets, Anti-fog coating. Silicone on the inside of the strap to prevent slippage,

£89.46
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance II Snowboard & Ski Goggles GIWG71
Giro Balance II Snowboard & Ski Goggles, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Sunglasses & Goggles

£97.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance II Snowboard & Ski Goggles GIWG71
Giro Balance II Snowboard & Ski Goggles, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Sunglasses & Goggles

£97.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance II Snowboard & Ski Goggles GIWG71
Giro Balance II Snowboard & Ski Goggles, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Sunglasses & Goggles

£97.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance II Snowboard & Ski Goggles GIWG71
Giro Balance II Snowboard & Ski Goggles, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Sunglasses & Goggles

£97.95
Shipping: Free
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow,Black, OS SF-42156854740
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£100.26
Shipping: Free
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow,Black, OS
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£100.26
Shipping: Free
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow,White, OS 1-4135-B0BVC8XRWG-196178096324
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£113.11
£119.23
Shipping: £6.12
with shipping: £6.12
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow,Black, L 1-4135-B0BVCJ5SQT-196178096270
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£114.62
£120.74
Shipping: £6.12
with shipping: £6.12
Giro Balance II Goggle B0BVCMW92S
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£115.03
Shipping: Free
Giro Womens Balance II Snow Goggles - White Limitless - Vivid Pink Lens SF-42865489059
EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material. EVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements. EXV frameless design – Expansion View Technology creates an unparalleled field of view by engineering frameless zones to optimize a massive sperical lens and yield maxiumum peripheral vision. Injection-molded cylindrical VIVID lenses with Optics by ZEISS – Injection-molding a cylindrical lens helps refine optics and minimize distortion that can occur in thermo-formed cylindrical lenses. Includes two VIVID ZEISS lenses - one sun/all-conditions lens and one low-light lens Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£115.07
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance II Snow Goggles - Red Flow - Vivid Ember Lens B0BVCNMNNJ
EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material. EVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements. EXV frameless design – Expansion View Technology creates an unparalleled field of view by engineering frameless zones to optimize a massive sperical lens and yield maxiumum peripheral vision. Injection-molded cylindrical VIVID lenses with Optics by ZEISS – Injection-molding a cylindrical lens helps refine optics and minimize distortion that can occur in thermo-formed cylindrical lenses. Includes two VIVID ZEISS lenses - one sun/all-conditions lens and one low-light lens Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£115.63
Shipping: Free
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow,White, OS SF-BAYRAM-43487661910
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£117.93
Shipping: Free
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow, Rose/Copper, OS B0CYVN6F9Z
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£118.44
Shipping: Free
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow,White, OS SF-BAYRAM-43487661910
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£118.93
Shipping: Free
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow,White, OS B0BVC8XRWG
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£119.10
Shipping: Free
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow,Black, L 1-4135-B0BVCJ5SQT-196178096270
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£120.74
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance II Goggle 1-4135-B0BVCMW92S-____________
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£122.21
£128.36
Shipping: £6.15
with shipping: £6.15
Giro Balance II Goggle B0BVCMW92S
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing

£123.49
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance Ii Rails Goggles With Vivid Lens By Zeiss, Toric Lens, Evak Vent Technology, Three-Layer Face Foam For Comfort And Clarity, Full Frame Design, Color: Teal/Pink, Size: OS 1-4135-B0F7JZSVYX-____________
TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging. The manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography." EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision. We started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle." EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material. EVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements." OTG FRIENDLY Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably. Increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free." INCLUDES 1 VIVID LENS - ADDITIONAL FEATURES - PressFit Lens Interchange System, Triple-Layer Face Foam with microfleece facing, Seamless Compatibility with all Giro helmets, Anti-fog coating. Silicone on the inside of the strap to prevent slippage,

£126.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Eyeglass Features: | Anti-fog system, Suitable for helmets |
|---|
| Material: | Foam, Microfleece |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Giro Balance II
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products