POC Fornix

Price History
• Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Ventilation system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: XS, XXL, S, M, L, XL
• Material: Polyester, Polystyrene, Synthetic fiber
• Adjustable size system
• Six large ventilation areas
• Weight: 420 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POC Fornix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
POC Fornix Ski & Snowboard Helmet - White Matt XS 51-54 cm - RRP £170 10479
POC Fornix Ski & Snowboard Helmet - White Matt XS 51-54 cm - RRP £170, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£58.95
Shipping: Free
POC Fornix Snowboard & Ski Helmet PC10479103
POC Fornix Snowboard & Ski Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
POC Unisex Fornix Ski helmet, Uranium Black Matt, XL-XXL (59-62cm) B097B9K3F9
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet FIXED GOGGLE CLIP_ A fixed goggle clip gives extra security and keeps goggles firmly attached to the helmet. Vents in the helmet align with goggles to allow steam to escape EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY_ The in-mold PC shell of the helmet, reinforced EPS liner and aramid bridge improve the strength and structural stability of the helmet while maintaining a low weight ADJUSTABLE VENTILATION_ The ventilation is fully adjustable for increased comfort in diverse weather conditions
prodImage
£121.21
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet POC Fornix MAG11135360
Refined for a better fit, the original mountain helmet works to protect you and keep you comfortable no matter where you are on the mountain.Improved comfort and fit • Aramid penetration protection • Adjustable fit system • Adjustable ventilationThe original mountain helmet has now been updated to offer greater comfort while providing the same reliable protection for long days on the mountain. With an updated interior to refine both fit and comfort, the ski helmet is ideal for long days on the mountain, whether near the lift network or in more remote areas. Thicker padding around the visor and top of the helmet offers a softer and plusher feel at the contact points between the helmet and head. Enhancements to the helmet's 360° fit system and cradle adjuster make it easier than ever to adjust for a secure and comfortable fit. Designed to be worn with or without ear pads, the Fornix features a highly adjustable chin strap with bike-inspired adjusters. The strap offers comfort and fle......
prodImage
£122.49
£139.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Fornix MAG11135355
prodImage
£122.49
£139.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POC Unisex Fornix Ski helmet, Uranium Black Matt, XS-S (51-54cm) B0DVBCMZ8X
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£132.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ski helmet POC Fornix MAG11135357
prodImage
£122.49
£139.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Fornix MAG11135359
prodImage
£122.49
£139.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Fornix MAG11135361
prodImage
£122.49
£139.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Fornix MAG11135356
prodImage
£127.99
£144.98
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POC Unisex Fornix Ski helmet, Hydrogen White Matt, XS-S (51-54cm) B0DVBCNTLQ
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
POC Unisex Fornix Ski helmet, Hydrogen White Matt, M-L (55-58cm) B0DVB55QJ3
DEVELOPED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ The Fornix MIPS impresses as a feather-light, excellently ventilated all-round helmet for men and women that is perfect for all skiing and snowboarding activities - whether on groomed pistes, ski tours or challenging freeride terrain INNOVATIVE MIPS TECHNOLOGY_ Equipped with advanced MIPS Integra technology, this helmet sets new standards in terms of safety, comfort and functionality. Every design element has been carefully harmonised to offer you an unparalleled feeling of protection EASY AND INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE_ Equipped with a unique 360° size adjustment system, the ski helmet allows a perfectly personalised fit - without the hassle of changing pads. Experience a customised fit that is reliable and comfortable SECURED GOGGLE HOLDER_ Thanks to the fixed goggle clip, your goggles stay securely in place. The integrated air channels ensure that moisture is efficiently channelled away from POC goggles. Our helmets are designed to work seamlessly with POC goggles for maximum performance and style ROBUST AND DURABLE_ With a robust polycarbonate outer shell and an EPS inner shell, the Fornix MIPS offers outstanding protection. In addition, aramid bridges reinforce the structure, significantly increase penetration protection and give the helmet exceptional stability
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:420 g
Helmet
Helmet Features:Ventilation system
Suitable for Head Circumference:XS, XXL, S, M, L, XL
Material
Material:Polyester, Polystyrene, Synthetic fiber
Other
Adjustable size system
Six large ventilation areas

Price History

1M 3M
POC Fornix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POC

POC Fornix MIPS
£50.67
POC Fornix MIPSCompare 49 Prices
POC Obex BC MIPS
£78.13
POC Obex BC MIPSCompare 19 Prices
POC Obex MIPS
£90.22
POC Obex MIPSCompare 46 Prices
POC Obex Pure
£72.99
POC Obex PureCompare 42 Prices
POC Spine VPD Air Vest
£102.45
POC Spine VPD Air VestCompare 2 Prices
POC Auric Cut
£84.95
POC Auric CutCompare 11 Prices
POC Fovea
£60.74
POC FoveaCompare 27 Prices
POC Skull Dura X Mips
£59.10
POC Skull Dura X MipsCompare 29 Prices
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Elbow
£43.99
POC Joint VPD 2.0 ElbowCompare 5 Prices
POC POCito Obex MIPS
£53.97
POC POCito Obex MIPSCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salomon Pioneer LT
£58.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Giro Launch
£56.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trans 180
£59.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salomon Driver S
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bollé Juliet
£49.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Bliss AZ
£59.99
Compare Prices
91 offers
Alpina BRIX
£56.94
Compare Prices
11 offers
Giro Era
£67.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smith Rodeo MIPS
£62.11
Compare Prices
15 offers
Head Pro Audio
£62.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Fornix
gravitypro-outlet
prodImage
£58.95
Shipping: Free
snowtart*
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.49
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel