Smith Rodeo MIPS

Price History
• Helmet for men
• Material: ABS
• Safety features: MIPS head protection system, ten fixed ventilation slots
• Adjustment: micro-adjustable Dial Fit system, detachable ear protectors
• Compatible with Smith glasses and Aleck audio systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Smith Rodeo MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski helmet Smith Rodeo MAG11391166
Streamlined, simple and sturdy, the Rodeo helmet from Smith Optics is designed for riders ready to take on the slopes with skis or snowboards. Behind its minimalist and modern look lie technologies that ensure comfort and safety. Its durable ABS shell easily withstands daily wear and tear, while the MIPS impact protection system reduces rotational forces in the event of a fall or collision. The precise adjustment dial and removable ear pads allow you to optimise the fit for added comfort, whatever the weather. Ten fixed air vents work in tandem with the goggles to prevent fogging. The sleek, durable and stylish helmet you've been waiting for.
prodImage
£62.11
£79.10
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Smith Rodeo MAG11391174
prodImage
£62.11
£79.10
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Smith Rodeo MIPS Snowboard & Ski Helmet E00553
Smith Rodeo MIPS Snowboard & Ski Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£66.95
Shipping: Free
Smith Rodeo Snow Helmet – Adult Ski & Snowboard Helmet with MIPS Technology, Adjustable Fit, Ear Padding & Ventilation – IHead Protection for Men & Women – Matte Chalk, Small MAG11391171
Buckle Up & Go for It: Clean, simple and solid wins the day with the Smith Rodeo helmet; it balances clean modern style with solid safety and comfort tech that makes a difference in how you ride Your Protection at its Core: With an ABS construction for protection and durability, our Rodeo helmet features the MIPS Safety Protection System and is ASTM F2040 and CE EN 1077 certified; all-season certification means you can wear it in the skate park, on your mountain bike, electric scooter and beyond Stay Comfortable, Eliminate Foggy Lenses: With 10 fixed vents for consistent airflow and the AirEvac system to integrate with Smith eyewear, you’ll stay comfortable and your glasses will stay clear Adjustable & Customizable for a Perfect Fit: Our micro-adjustable dial fit system and removable ear-pads let you customize the fit for comfort that lasts from your first run to your last in any weather Born on the Mountain, Built from Innovation: Smith is a performance eyewear and helmet brand for those inspired to pursue new and deeper connections with the outdoors; we’ve been outfitting consumers with the confidence to experience more since 1965
prodImage
£73.15
£83.14
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Smith Rodeo Snow Helmet – Adult Ski & Snowboard Helmet with MIPS Technology, Adjustable Fit, Ear Padding & Ventilation – Head Protection for Men & Women – Matte White, Small MAG11391186
Buckle Up & Go for It: Clean, simple and solid wins the day with the Smith Rodeo helmet; it balances clean modern style with solid safety and comfort tech that makes a difference in how you ride Your Protection at its Core: With an ABS construction for protection and durability, our Rodeo helmet features the MIPS Safety Protection System and is ASTM F2040 and CE EN 1077 certified; all-season certification means you can wear it in the skate park, on your mountain bike, electric scooter and beyond Stay Comfortable, Eliminate Foggy Lenses: With 10 fixed vents for consistent airflow and the AirEvac system to integrate with Smith eyewear, you’ll stay comfortable and your glasses will stay clear Adjustable & Customizable for a Perfect Fit: Our micro-adjustable dial fit system and removable ear-pads let you customize the fit for comfort that lasts from your first run to your last in any weather Born on the Mountain, Built from Innovation: Smith is a performance eyewear and helmet brand for those inspired to pursue new and deeper connections with the outdoors; we’ve been outfitting consumers with the confidence to experience more since 1965
prodImage
£73.15
£83.14
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
More offers
Ski helmet Smith Rodeo MAG11391188
prodImage
£62.11
£79.10
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Smith Rodeo MAG11391179
prodImage
£62.11
£79.10
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Smith Rodeo MAG11391181
prodImage
£62.11
£79.10
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Smith Rodeo MAG11391171
prodImage
£62.11
£79.10
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Smith Rodeo MAG11391186
prodImage
£62.11
£79.10
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Smith Rodeo Snow Helmet – Adult Ski & Snowboard Helmet with MIPS Technology, Adjustable Fit, Ear Padding & Ventilation – Head Protection for Men & Women – Matte Black, Small 145217879
Buckle Up & Go for It: Clean, simple and solid wins the day with the Smith Rodeo helmet; it balances clean modern style with solid safety and comfort tech that makes a difference in how you ride Your Protection at its Core: With an ABS construction for protection and durability, our Rodeo helmet features the MIPS Safety Protection System and is ASTM F2040 and CE EN 1077 certified; all-season certification means you can wear it in the skate park, on your mountain bike, electric scooter and beyond Stay Comfortable, Eliminate Foggy Lenses: With 10 fixed vents for consistent airflow and the AirEvac system to integrate with Smith eyewear, you’ll stay comfortable and your glasses will stay clear Adjustable & Customizable for a Perfect Fit: Our micro-adjustable dial fit system and removable ear-pads let you customize the fit for comfort that lasts from your first run to your last in any weather Born on the Mountain, Built from Innovation: Smith is a performance eyewear and helmet brand for those inspired to pursue new and deeper connections with the outdoors; we’ve been outfitting consumers with the confidence to experience more since 1965
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
SMITH OPTICS Helm Rodeo MIPS Matte Black Gr.XL (63-67cm) NEU 331650/941322
SMITH OPTICS Helm Rodeo MIPS Matte Black Gr.XL (63-67cm) NEU
prodImage
£87.93
£95.92
Shipping: £7.99
with shipping: £7.99
SMITH Rodeo MIPS Unisex Helmet, Matte Black, One Size 87190051
Smith Optics Helm Rodeo MIPS Matte Black GR.L (59-63cm) NEU
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
SMITH OPTICS Helm Rodeo MIPS Matte White Gr.M (55-59cm) NEU
Buckle Up & Go for It: Clean, simple and solid wins the day with the Smith Rodeo helmet; it balances clean modern style with solid safety and comfort tech that makes a difference in how you ride Stay Comfortable, Eliminate Foggy Lenses: With 10 fixed vents for consistent airflow and the AirEvac system to integrate with Smith eyewear, you’ll stay comfortable and your glasses will stay clear
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
SMITH OPTICS Helm Rodeo MIPS Matte White Gr.M (55-59cm) NEU 87190053
Buckle Up & Go for It: Clean, simple and solid wins the day with the Smith Rodeo helmet; it balances clean modern style with solid safety and comfort tech that makes a difference in how you ride Stay Comfortable, Eliminate Foggy Lenses: With 10 fixed vents for consistent airflow and the AirEvac system to integrate with Smith eyewear, you’ll stay comfortable and your glasses will stay clear
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Rodeo MIPS 90500414
Rodeo Mips
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for men
Material: ABS
Safety features: MIPS head protection system, ten fixed ventilation slots
Adjustment: micro-adjustable Dial Fit system, detachable ear protectors
Compatible with Smith glasses and Aleck audio systems

Price History

1M 3M
Smith Rodeo MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Smith

Smith I/O Mag
£204.37
Smith I/O MagCompare 5 Prices
Smith Vantage 2 MIPS
£194.95
Smith Vantage 2 MIPSCompare 1 Prices
Smith Vantage MIPS
£146.99
Smith Vantage MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Smith Squad MAG
£249.99
Smith Squad MAGCompare 1 Prices
Smith Vantage MIPS Women
£177.09
Smith Vantage MIPS WomenCompare 4 Prices
Smith Mirage MIPS
£104.95
Smith Mirage MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Smith Method Pro Mips ski helmet
£126.18
Smith Method Pro Mips ski helmetCompare 1 Prices
Smith Skyline XL
£132.95
Smith Skyline XLCompare 1 Prices
Smith Method Mips ski helmet
£104.95
Smith Method Mips ski helmetCompare 1 Prices
Smith Mission
£83.95
Smith MissionCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Head Pro Audio
£62.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atomic Revent Lite
£63.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex Jakk+ IAS
£62.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bliss AZ
£59.99
Compare Prices
91 offers
Trans 180
£59.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex Wanted
£62.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salomon Driver S
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Skull Dura X Mips
£59.10
Compare Prices
29 offers
POC Fornix
£58.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Salomon Pioneer LT
£58.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Smith Rodeo MIPS
prodImage
£62.11
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£62.11
Shipping: £16.99
snowtart*
prodImage
£66.95
Shipping: Free
Shopping Factory
prodImage
£73.15
Shipping: £9.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel