Uvex Wanted

• Helmet Features: Ski goggle holder
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 54 - 58 cm, 58 - 61 cm
• Ski Helmet
• Material: Hard Shell, EPS
• Features: Impact-resistant, shock-absorbing, thermoregulating
• Ventilation: Active system with adjustable vents
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£62.96
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£80.26
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
uvex Wanted, Adjustable ski & Snowboard Helmet Closed Ventilation System 54-58cm
uvex Wanted, Adjustable ski & Snowboard Helmet Closed Ventilation System 54-58cm, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£62.96
Shipping: Free
uvex Wanted - Ski Helmet for Men and Women - Individual Fit - Optimized Ventilation - Black Matt - 54-58 cm B09QMKB9V6
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system Functional head padding for increased wearing comfort and climate management Closable ventilation system for climate regulation Neck padding for increased wearing comfort and improved closure to the jacket collar
prodImage
£80.26
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet Uvex Wanted MAG10886002
In terms of style, this helmet definitely plays in the top league. A versatile vehicle that is completely safe with an extremely cool look to impress on all terrains. Perfect for unforgettable days on the slopes.With plenty of style, a sleek look, and first-class comfort features, the uvex wanted has everything it takes to impress young skiers. The sturdy rigid construction with a shock-resistant outer shell and an EPS inner shell that absorbs impacts ensures top-notch protection. At the same time, it is wonderfully lightweight and offers its wearer supreme comfort with a functional lining. And to keep skiers cool even in the toughest conditions, an active ventilation system guides the airflow from the individually adjustable vents in the outer shell to deeper air channels in the inner shell.NET weight590Helmet informationconstruction: HardshellChin strap: Monomatic: quick adjustable fit with one handHead size adjustment: IAS adjustment, easy to use
prodImage
£81.62
£98.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
uvex Wanted - Ski Helmet for Men and Women - Individual Fit - Optimized Ventilation - Black Matt - 58-62 cm 19782884
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system Functional head padding for increased wearing comfort and climate management Closable ventilation system for climate regulation Neck padding for increased wearing comfort and improved closure to the jacket collar
prodImage
£84.49
Shipping: Free
uvex wanted - sturdy ski helmet for men and women - individual fit - neck warmers - dusk matt - 58-61 cm 149340133
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system Functional head padding for increased wearing comfort and climate management Closable ventilation system for climate regulation Neck padding for increased wearing comfort and improved closure to the jacket collar
prodImage
£84.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ski Helmet
Material: Hard Shell, EPS
Features: Impact-resistant, shock-absorbing, thermoregulating
Ventilation: Active system with adjustable vents
Helmet
Helmet Features:Ski goggle holder
Suitable for Head Circumference:54 - 58 cm, 58 - 61 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Wanted
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Uvex

Uvex Instinct Visor
£122.49
Uvex Instinct VisorCompare 6 Prices
Uvex Gravitate
£103.13
Uvex GravitateCompare 6 Prices
Uvex Stance
£72.62
Uvex StanceCompare 12 Prices
Uvex Hlmt 600 Visor
£145.72
Uvex Hlmt 600 VisorCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Athletic CV
£77.30
Uvex Athletic CVCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Rocket Jr. Visor
£97.14
Uvex Rocket Jr. VisorCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Compact FM
£40.00
Uvex Compact FMCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Manic Pro
£34.99
Uvex Manic ProCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Downhill 2100 V
£127.91
Uvex Downhill 2100 VCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Hlmt 400 Visor Style
£111.66
Uvex Hlmt 400 Visor StyleCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex Jakk+ IAS
£62.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atomic Revent Lite
£63.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Neo MIPS
£77.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Head Pro Audio
£62.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smith Rodeo MIPS
£62.11
Compare Prices
16 offers
POC Fornix
£58.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Bliss AZ
£59.99
Compare Prices
91 offers
Trans 180
£59.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Launch
£56.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salomon Driver S
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Wanted
pumped
prodImage
£62.96
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£80.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.62
Shipping: £16.99
TradeINN
prodImage
£84.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel