Uvex Gravitate

Price History
• Ski/Snowboard Helmet
• Helmet Features: Ear pads, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 55 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 59 - 61 cm
• Helmet for: Adults
• MIPS: No
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate
• Weight: 510 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Gravitate
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ski helmet Uvex Gravitate MAG10897370
Action on the slopes. Adventure in fresh snow. The new all-terrain helmet Uvex Gravitate stands out for its exceptional performance and maximum protection. On one hand, its hard ABS outer shell is impact-resistant. On the other hand, its shock-absorbing polycarbonate shell with an EPS core. A combination that meets the highest safety standards. And all that with minimal weight. The ergonomic knob at the back of the head (system Uvex IAS-Fit) allows for adjusting the ski helmet precisely to the shape of the head. So that nothing feels tight despite a firm hold, the helmet is equipped with a functional lining. For fresh air, the active ventilation system with integrated ventilation openings is provided. Extremely practical: the Uvex Monomatic chin strap buckle, which can be used with one hand even while wearing gloves. Safety meets style. With its sleek matte look, the Uvex Gravitate is also visually appealing.
prodImage
£103.13
£120.12
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Ski helmet Uvex Gravitate MAG10897374
prodImage
£103.13
£120.12
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Uvex Ski Helmets Gravitate Black 55-59 297G5663241005
Uvex Ski Helmets Gravitate Black 55-59, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£124.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ski helmet Uvex Gravitate MAG10897369
prodImage
£108.07
£125.06
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Uvex Gravitate MAG12427873
The ski helmet Uvex Gravitate is the ideal gear for sliding enthusiasts looking for safety and comfort on the slopes. Designed by Uvex, a brand known for its innovation in safety, this helmet will accompany you on all your winter adventures in style.Equipped with advanced technologies, the Uvex Gravitate offers optimal protection thanks to its sturdy shell that absorbs impacts. This not only guarantees your safety but also protects your head, allowing you to enjoy every descent with peace of mind.Comfort is also at the heart of this helmet's design. Its smart ventilation system allows for adequate air circulation, preventing overheating during your intense efforts. Additionally, it features soft, snug inner padding that perfectly fits the shape of your head, ensuring a secure fit without compromising comfort.For skiers, adjustability is essential. The Uvex Gravitate is designed for easy and quick adjustment, allowing you to personalize it to your preferences with its precise adju...
prodImage
£113.00
£129.99
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Uvex Gravitate MAG12427872
prodImage
£113.00
£129.99
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:510 g
Helmet
Helmet for:Adults
Helmet Features:Ear pads, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
Suitable for Head Circumference:51 - 55 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 59 - 61 cm
MIPS:No
Material
Material:Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Gravitate
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Uvex

Uvex Instinct Visor
£122.49
Uvex Instinct VisorCompare 6 Prices
Uvex Stance
£72.62
Uvex StanceCompare 12 Prices
Uvex Hlmt 600 Visor
£145.72
Uvex Hlmt 600 VisorCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Athletic CV
£77.30
Uvex Athletic CVCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Wanted
£62.96
Uvex WantedCompare 5 Prices
Uvex Rocket Jr. Visor
£97.14
Uvex Rocket Jr. VisorCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Compact FM
£40.00
Uvex Compact FMCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Manic Pro
£34.99
Uvex Manic ProCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Downhill 2100 V
£127.91
Uvex Downhill 2100 VCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Hlmt 400 Visor Style
£111.66
Uvex Hlmt 400 Visor StyleCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Giro Ledge SL Mips
£101.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smith Mirage MIPS
£104.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Stance MIPS
£101.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Tenet Mips
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Sestriere
£100.93
Compare Prices
10 offers
Smith Mission MIPS
£88.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpina Arber Visor Q-Lite
£107.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Atomic Savor Visor JR
£98.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Snow Trig MIPS
£85.35
Compare Prices
18 offers
Giro Vue MIPS
£109.47
Compare Prices
8 offers
Uvex Gravitate
prodImage
£103.13
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£103.13
Shipping: £16.99
simplybrandsdirect
prodImage
£124.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.07
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel