Uvex Instinct Visor

• Ski helmet
• Material: Impact-resistant outer shell, shock-absorbing inner shell
• Ventilation: Manually adjustable system
• Visor: Silver mirror finish, anti-fog coating
• Adjustment: Adjustable IAS system, FAS webbing strap
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£122.49
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£127.99
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
uvex Instinct Visor - Ski Helmet for Men and Women - Visor - Individual Fit - White-Black Matt - 60-62 cm 149340140
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Average/normal reduction of solar radiation through filter category 2 with a light transmission of 19-43% Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Closable ventilation system for climate regulation
prodImage
£122.49
Shipping: Free
uvex Instinct Visor - Ski Helmet for Men and Women - Visor - Individual Fit - Black Matt - 60-62 cm 17488023
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Average/normal reduction of solar radiation through filter category 2 with a light transmission of 19-43% Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Closable ventilation system for climate regulation
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Uvex Ski Helmets Instinct White 60-62 297I5662605009
Uvex Ski Helmets Instinct White 60-62, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£172.90
Shipping: Free
Uvex Ski Helmets Instinct Black 59-61 297I5662602007
Uvex Ski Helmets Instinct Black 59-61, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£172.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
uvex Instinct Visor - Ski Helmet for Men and Women - Visor - Individual Fit - Black Matt - 59-61 cm 14139678
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Average/normal reduction of solar radiation through filter category 2 with a light transmission of 19-43% Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Closable ventilation system for climate regulation
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
uvex Instinct Visor - Ski Helmet for Men and Women - Visor - Individual Fit - White-Black Matt - 53-55 cm 14139681
Impact-resistant on the outside and shock-absorbing on the inside thanks to the robust outer shell and EPS inner shell Average/normal reduction of solar radiation through filter category 2 with a light transmission of 19-43% Exact adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS system The FAS webbing can be easily and freely adjusted exactly to the shape of your own head Closable ventilation system for climate regulation
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ski helmet
Material: Impact-resistant outer shell, shock-absorbing inner shell
Ventilation: Manually adjustable system
Visor: Silver mirror finish, anti-fog coating
Adjustment: Adjustable IAS system, FAS webbing strap

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Instinct Visor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

54 Reviews

Latest
She Big, but comfy!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/04/2025
|
I like this helmet, but it is big! Not fit wise, but overall it is a big helmet. You don't really feel its girth though as it is very comfortable to wear. I do like the built in goggles and I can easily wear sunglasses with...View More it.View Less
She Big, but comfy!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/04/2025
|
I like this helmet, but it is big! Not fit wise, but overall it is a big helmet. You don't really feel its girth though as it is very comfortable to wear. I do like the built in goggles and I can easily wear sunglasses with...View More it.View Less
She Big, but comfy!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/04/2025
|
I like this helmet, but it is big! Not fit wise, but overall it is a big helmet. You don't really feel its girth though as it is very comfortable to wear. I do like the built in goggles and I can easily wear sunglasses with...View More it.View Less
As advertised
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/04/2025
|
As advertised— extra large a little tight
As advertised
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/04/2025
|
As advertised— extra large a little tight
With reviews from

Uvex Instinct Visor Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 54 reviews
5
33
4
10
3
8
2
3
1
0

More from Uvex

Uvex Gravitate
£103.13
Uvex GravitateCompare 6 Prices
Uvex Wanted
£62.96
Uvex WantedCompare 5 Prices
Uvex Stance
£72.62
Uvex StanceCompare 12 Prices
Uvex Hlmt 600 Visor
£145.72
Uvex Hlmt 600 VisorCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Athletic CV
£77.30
Uvex Athletic CVCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Rocket Jr. Visor
£97.14
Uvex Rocket Jr. VisorCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Compact FM
£40.00
Uvex Compact FMCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Manic Pro
£34.99
Uvex Manic ProCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Downhill 2100 V
£127.91
Uvex Downhill 2100 VCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Hlmt 400 Visor Style
£111.66
Uvex Hlmt 400 Visor StyleCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Head Rachel
£127.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Range Mips
£130.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
POC Pocito Fornix
£117.39
Compare Prices
12 offers
Smith Accel MIPS
£134.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Vue MIPS
£109.47
Compare Prices
8 offers
Giro Avera MIPS
£110.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oakley MOD5
£136.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
Head Radar
£139.81
Compare Prices
7 offers
Alpina Arber Visor Q-Lite
£107.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
POC Fornix MIPS Pow JJ
£139.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Uvex Instinct Visor
TradeINN
prodImage
£122.49
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
simplybrandsdirect
prodImage
£172.90
Shipping: Free
simplybrandsdirect
prodImage
£172.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel