POC Pocito Fornix

Price History
• Children's Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Chin guard, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 54 cm, 55 - 58 cm
• Material: Aramid, Polystyrene
• Adjustable helmet shape
• With reflectors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POC Pocito Fornix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ski helmet POC Fornix MIPS MAG12002822
Designed specifically for young ski and snowboard enthusiasts, the POCito Fornix Mips incorporates many technologies to ensure their safety during learning.It features a Twiceme NFC medical ID, which stores vital information and emergency contacts directly in the helmet, accessible on-site by first responders. A RECCO® reflector helps rescuers locate the child more easily if needed, while the Mips technology enhances protection against rotational impacts. Aramid reinforcements improve the structural integrity of the helmet and resistance to penetration.The carefully designed interior offers great comfort thanks to thick, soft padding. The 360° adjustable system allows for a secure and personalized fit.As with all POCito products, visibility is enhanced so that the child can be seen as early as possible. The helmet comes in bright colors with reflective patches. A clip keeps the goggles in place, and the ventilation channels, aligned with those of the POC goggles, prevent fogging....
prodImage
£117.39
£134.38
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Fornix MIPS MAG12002825
prodImage
£122.49
£139.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POC Unisex YouthPocito Fornix MipsChildren's Ski helmet, Fluorescent Yellow/Green, XS-S (51-54cm) B0921GVZNN
MADE FOR KIDS_ Lightweight, highly adjustable and featuring MIPS rotational impact protection, the POCito Fornix MIPS keeps children focused on the joys of skiing LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit.Goggles stay secure and fixed to the helmet with the easy to operate clip EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY_ An outer PC shell gives the strength and durability needed for a day on the piste and an EPS liner is optimised for crash protection at a low weight. The Mips Brain Protection System gives enhanced rotational impact protection NFC MDEICAL ID_ Medical info stored on the twICEme NFC Medical ID chip can easily be read by co-riders and first responders with a tap of a smartphone HIGHLY VISIBLE_ Available solely in highly visible fluorescent colors and with reflective detailing to heighten a child's presence on the slopes. A RECCO avalanche rescue reflector makes it easier for rescue services to locate your child if they get lost or injured on the mountain
prodImage
£151.48
Shipping: Free
POCito Fornix MIPS - Ski helmet for kids which brings protection, security and lightweight comfort to younger skiers and snowboarders B0DWN82789
POCito Fornix MIPS
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ski helmet POC Fornix MIPS MAG12002828
prodImage
£122.49
£139.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Fornix MIPS MAG12002821
prodImage
£122.49
£139.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Fornix MIPS MAG12002818
prodImage
£122.49
£139.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POCito Fornix MIPS - Ski helmet for kids which brings protection, security and lightweight comfort to younger skiers and snowboarders B0DWNB67P5
POCito Fornix MIPS
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
POCito Fornix MIPS - Ski helmet for kids which brings protection, security and lightweight comfort to younger skiers and snowboarders B0DWND6YQS
POCito Fornix MIPS
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
POCito Fornix MIPS - Ski helmet for kids which brings protection, security and lightweight comfort to younger skiers and snowboarders B0DWN6V5YN
POCito Fornix MIPS
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
POCito Fornix MIPS - Ski helmet for kids which brings protection, security and lightweight comfort to younger skiers and snowboarders B0DWN5VJHN
POCito Fornix MIPS
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
POCito Fornix MIPS - Ski helmet for kids which brings protection, security and lightweight comfort to younger skiers and snowboarders B0DWN6W9C4
POCito Fornix MIPS
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet
Helmet Features:Chin guard, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
Suitable for Head Circumference:51 - 54 cm, 55 - 58 cm
Material
Material:Aramid, Polystyrene
Other
Adjustable helmet shape
With reflectors

Price History

1M 3M
POC Pocito Fornix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POC

POC Fornix MIPS
£45.60
POC Fornix MIPSCompare 49 Prices
POC Obex BC MIPS
£74.19
POC Obex BC MIPSCompare 19 Prices
POC Obex MIPS
£95.80
POC Obex MIPSCompare 49 Prices
POC Fornix
£119.00
POC FornixCompare 12 Prices
POC Obex Pure
£73.49
POC Obex PureCompare 41 Prices
POC Spine VPD Air Vest
£102.45
POC Spine VPD Air VestCompare 2 Prices
POC Fovea
£56.69
POC FoveaCompare 27 Prices
POC Auric Cut
£84.95
POC Auric CutCompare 9 Prices
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Elbow
£47.49
POC Joint VPD 2.0 ElbowCompare 5 Prices
POC Skull Dura X Mips
£59.10
POC Skull Dura X MipsCompare 29 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Giro Range Mips
£119.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Avera MIPS
£110.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex Instinct Visor
£122.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Giro Vue MIPS
£109.47
Compare Prices
9 offers
Head Radar
£139.81
Compare Prices
7 offers
Alpina Arber Visor Q-Lite
£107.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smith Method Pro Mips ski helmet
£104.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Fornix MIPS Pow JJ
£128.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Giro Tenet Mips
£104.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Essence MIPS
£122.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Pocito Fornix
prodImage
£117.39
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£122.49
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£151.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel