Giro Eclipse Spherical

Price History
• MIPS: Yes
• Giro Eclipse Spherical Blue Model 2024
• Spherical MIPS® Safety System, In-Mold Polycarbonate Shell, Nanobead™ EPS Liners
• Integrated MIPS Technology, Transform Air Technology
• 14 Wind Tunnel™ Ventilation Ports, Roc Loc® 5+ Air Ionic+™ Antibacterial Padding
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Eclipse Spherical
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Casco eclipse spherical mips grigio Giro bicicletta adult Small size Next day Uk 7141922
Casco eclipse spherical mips grigio Giro bicicletta adult Small size Next day Uk, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£98.90
Shipping: Free
GIRO ECLIPSE SPHR MT BLK/WHT/RD 51/55 S 22 HELMET
Lightweight, shock-absorbing EPS inner shell Reflective design elements Light, shock-absorbing EPS liner shell Tough polycarbonate outer shell Robust polycarbonate outer shell
prodImage
£116.77
£126.76
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
CASCO GIRO ECLIPSE SPHR MT CHARC MICA 59/63 L 22 13766204
CASCO GIRO ECLIPSE SPHR MT CHARC MICA 59/63 L 22
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Eclipse Spherical Adult Road Cycling Helmet - Matte Black/White/Bright Red Small (51-55 cm) 7141325
...
prodImage
£243.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Eclipse Spherical - Men's Matte Black/Gloss Black (2022) Large 7141318
The Eclipse Spherical Is Both The Fastest Road Helmet And The Coolest Aero Road Helmet Giro Has Ever Created, Bringing Giro's Best Technologies...
prodImage
£244.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
GIRO ECLIPSE SPHR MT/GL BLACK 51/55 S 22 HELMET 13766196
Lightweight, shock-absorbing EPS inner shell Reflective design elements Light, shock-absorbing EPS liner shell Tough polycarbonate outer shell Robust polycarbonate outer shell
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
GIRO ECLIPSE SPHR MT WHITE/SILV 59/63 L 22 HELMET MAG4351081
Lightweight, shock-absorbing EPS inner shell Reflective design elements Light, shock-absorbing EPS liner shell Tough polycarbonate outer shell Robust polycarbonate outer shell
prodImage
£223.22
£233.21
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Giro Eclipse Spherical Road Helmet - Matte Ano Blue Large 7141309
GiroEclipseSphericalRoadHelmet-MatteAnoBlueLarge.Color:-MatteAnoBlue,Size:-Large
prodImage
£257.11
Shipping: Free
Giro Eclipse Spherical Road Helmet - Matte Ano Blue Medium 7141308
GiroEclipseSphericalRoadHelmet-MatteAnoBlueMedium.Color:-MatteAnoBlue,Size:-Medium
prodImage
£258.91
Shipping: Free
Giro Eclipse Spherical - Men's Matte Black/White/Bright Red (2022) Medium 7141326
GiroEclipseSpherical-Men'sMatteBlack/White/BrightRed(2022)Medium.Color:-MatteBlack/White/Br,Size:-Medium
prodImage
£259.43
Shipping: Free
Giro Eclipse Spherical Adult Road Cycling Helmet - Matte Black/Gloss Black (2022) Medium (55-59 cm) 7141317
GiroEclipseSphericalAdultRoadCyclingHelmet-MatteBlack/GlossBlack(2022)Medium(55-59cm).Color:-MatteBlack/GlossBl,Size:-Medium
prodImage
£261.25
Shipping: Free
Giro Eclipse Spherical - Men's Matte Black/Gloss Black (2022) Small 7141316
...
prodImage
£263.38
Shipping: Free
Giro Eclipse Spherical Adult Road Cycling Helmet - Matte White/Silver Large (59-63 cm) 7141345
GiroEclipseSphericalAdultRoadCyclingHelmet-MatteWhite/SilverLarge(59-63cm).Color:-MatteWhite/Silver,Size:-Large
prodImage
£274.05
Shipping: Free
Giro Eclipse Spherical - Men's Matte Black/White/Bright Red (2022) Large 7141327
GiroEclipseSpherical-Men'sMatteBlack/White/BrightRed(2022)Large.Color:-MatteBlack/White/Br,Size:-Large
prodImage
£274.05
Shipping: Free
Giro Eclipse Spherical Road Helmet - Matte Ano Blue Small 7141307
GiroEclipseSphericalRoadHelmet-MatteAnoBlueSmall.Color:-MatteAnoBlue,Size:-Small
prodImage
£275.35
Shipping: Free
Giro Eclipse Spherical Adult Road Cycling Helmet - Matte White/Silver Small (51-55 cm) 7141343
GiroEclipseSphericalAdultRoadCyclingHelmet-MatteWhite/SilverSmall(51-55cm).Color:-MatteWhite/Silver,Size:-Small
prodImage
£287.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Giro Eclipse Spherical Blue Model 2024
Spherical MIPS® Safety System, In-Mold Polycarbonate Shell, Nanobead™ EPS Liners
Integrated MIPS Technology, Transform Air Technology
14 Wind Tunnel™ Ventilation Ports, Roc Loc® 5+ Air Ionic+™ Antibacterial Padding
MIPS
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Eclipse Spherical
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Love at first wear
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/11/2023
|
Previously wore a Giro Synthe MIPS helmet but replaced it after it wore out and like this one even better. It fits me perfectly and looks great.
3.0 out of 5 stars Not for fat round heads like mine
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
Wasn’t wide enough despite my head being within the specified perimeter length. Wish they had specs on the width but they don’t
5.0 out of 5 stars This helmet is very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/07/2023
|
I was not sure if I should get this helmet or the Giro Aries. I could not determine the difference by reading the description. I feared that the helmet might be too small but the helmet and the chin strap has plenty of room....View More During Covid it was hard to find bike products so I ended up buying a low-end Giro helmet that even though it was a (large) it felt very small and the chin strap was very short. I am happy to report that this helmet fits like most Giro helmets I have worn for over 20View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent Cycling Helmet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/07/2023
|
I purchased this Giro helmet for the safety features. I only had the helmet for a month and was involved in an accident. The helmet worked great and saved me from having a concussion. Before the accident, I enjoyed the air...View More vents and weight of the helmet ( especially on long rides and hot days in California. I purchased the new Giro Aries after the accident because I can't spend too much for safety. I would highly recommend the Giro Helios Helmet.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Money road bike helmet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/05/2023
|
5 star helmet for road biking
With reviews from

Giro Eclipse Spherical Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
5
24
4
3
4
2
1
0

More from Giro

Giro Vanquish MIPS
£182.49
Giro Vanquish MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Giro Agilis MIPS
£64.61
Giro Agilis MIPSCompare 27 Prices
Giro Manifest Spherical
£102.66
Giro Manifest SphericalCompare 6 Prices
Giro Synthe MIPS II
£89.25
Giro Synthe MIPS IICompare 5 Prices
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£94.45
Giro Helios Spherical MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Radix
£45.99
Giro RadixCompare 15 Prices
Giro Aether Spherical MIPS
£170.99
Giro Aether Spherical MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Giro Syntax
£52.95
Giro SyntaxCompare 2 Prices
Giro Artex MIPS
£119.10
Giro Artex MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Syntax MIPS
£103.83
Giro Syntax MIPSCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POC Omne Air MIPS
£98.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Oakley ARO3
£98.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 Ace
£82.68
Compare Prices
12 offers
Smith Session Mips
£99.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Overade Plixi
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
£84.75
Compare Prices
24 offers
Bell Stratus MIPS
£99.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Livall BH60SE Neo
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£93.42
Compare Prices
27 offers
Met Manta
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
linastore26
prodImage
£98.90
Shipping: Free
Shopping Factory
prodImage
£116.77
Shipping: £9.99
TradeINN
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£243.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel