Fractal Design Focus 2 Black TG Clear Tint (FD-C-FOC2A-01)

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 2x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
• Dust Filter: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Focus 2 Black TG Clear Tint (FD-C-FOC2A-01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Focus 2 Midi Tower Black FD-C-FOC2A-01
Focus 2 offers a precise straight-forward design which has been carefully engineered to leverage its airflow potential. Its innovative approach to the internal layout creates flow throughout the case. making it enjoyable to build and upgrade in. while optimizing direct cooling to components.The Focus 2 is also adaptable and upgradeable. with available accessories including storage expansions and a USB-C upgrade kit.Airflow in focus- Innovative interior layout for optimal airflow and an enjoyable building experience- Comes with two of our 140 mm Aspect fans (With or without RGB depending on version)- Sleek and easy-to-clean front mesh acts as a dust filter while allowing high airflow- Space for up to six 120 mm fans or four 140 mm fansShow off your build- Stylish cover panel attached to the tempered glass allows for an open interior while still hiding cable connections (TG versions)- Easily mounted tempered glass side panel lets you showcase your components (TG versions)- Solid construction with intuitive cable management optionsExtensive radiator supportSupport for radiators up to 360 mm in the front. 240 up top and 120 mm in the rearFront interface- Front I/O comes with two 3.0 USB 5 Gb/s ports. Mic and headphone jacks. the RGB version also feature an addressable RGB controller and RGB power LEDs- Optional USB-C upgrade kit (available separately) adds a full speed USB Type-C front portSmart configurations- SSD quick clips behind motherboard panel for fast installation- HDD mounting directly on the motherboard panel- SSD bracket kit (Type D. available separately) can replace up to two HDD positions- Multibracket position for an additional drive on the bottom panel (multibrackets sold separately)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.92
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Focus 2 Black TG Clear Tint B08Z4CJ93L
Innovative interior layout for optimal airflow and an enjoyable building experience Accommodates ATX / mATX / Mini ITX Motherboards Solid construction with intuitive cable management options Sleek and easy-to-clean front mesh acts as a dust filter while allowing high airflow Easily mounted tempered glass side panel lets you showcase your components Comes with two of our 140 mm Aspect fans
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Focus 2 Black WESTDIST-FD-C-FOC2A-01 FDCFOC2A01
Fractal Design Focus 2 Black WESTDIST-FD-C-FOC2A-01, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£61.45
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Focus 2 Midi Tower Black 322515
Focus 2 offers a precise straight-forward design which has been carefully engineered to leverage its airflow potential. Its innovative approach to the internal layout creates flow throughout the case making it enjoyable to build and upgrade in while optimizing direct cooling to components.N/AN/AThe Focus 2 is also adaptable and upgradeable with available accessories including storage expansions and a USB-C upgrade kit.N/AN/A Airflow in focus N/A- Innovative interior layout for optimal airflow and an enjoyable building experienceN/A- Comes with two of our 140 mm Aspect fans (With or without RGB depending on version)N/A- Sleek and easy-to-clean front mesh acts as a dust filter while allowing high airflowN/A- Space for up to six 120 mm fans or four 140 mm fansN/AN/A Show off your build N/A- Stylish cover panel attached to the tempered glass allows for an open interior while still hiding cable connections (TG versions)N/A- Easily mounted tempered glass side panel lets you showcase your components (TG versions)N/A- Solid construction with intuitive cable management optionsN/AN/A Extensive radiator support N/ASupport for radiators up to 360 mm in the front 240 up top and 120 mm in the rearN/AN/A Front interface N/A- Front I/O comes with two 3.0 USB 5 Gb/s ports Mic and headphone jacks the RGB version also feature an addressable RGB controller and RGB power LEDsN/A- Optional USB-C upgrade kit (available separately) adds a full speed USB Type-C front portN/AN/A Smart configurations N/A- SSD quick clips behind motherboard panel for fast installationN/A- HDD mounting directly on the motherboard panelN/A- SSD bracket kit (Type D available separately) can replace up to two HDD positionsN/A- Multibracket position for an additional drive on the bottom panel (multibrackets sold separately)
prodImage
£64.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W215 mm x D451 mm x H472 mm
Weight:6.4 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Focus 2 Black TG Clear Tint (FD-C-FOC2A-01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 20 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 Mini
£104.99
Fractal Design Define 7 MiniCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool CH260 Wood
£48.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zalman M2 Mini
£48.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Observatory MX Glass ARGB Black
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-Power 7039B
£48.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG Forge 321R Airflow
£48.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-NEO
£51.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kolink Inspire K7 ARGB
£48.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H7 Flow 2024
£49.48
Compare Prices
17 offers
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO
£43.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-VORTEX
£49.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Focus 2 Black TG Clear Tint (FD-C-FOC2A-01)
prodImage
£48.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£61.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel