Focal PS 165 FE

Manufacturer: Focal
Focal PS 165 FE
from £249.99to £279.996 offersManufacturer: Focal
• Aluminum/Magnesium 'M' Profile Tweeter
• Harmonic Balance and Highly Detailed Highs
• Wide-Angle Diffusion for Off-Axis Listening in the Car
• Beryllium Tweeter for Natural Sound
• Flax Fiber for Rich Midrange and Clear Bass
• TMD Surround Technology for All Speaker Drivers
• 16cm 2-Way Component Speaker with 70 WRMS at 4 Ohms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Focal PS 165 FE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Focal

Popular Products

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Focal PS165FE 140W 16.5cm 2-Way Coaxial Speakers, With Flax Cone Technology B084C38CCS
Comprising a cone that is an aluminium/magnesium ‘M’-profile inverted dome, this tweeter unites an impressive array of cutting-edge Focal technologies to reproduce a faultless harmonic balance and highly-detailed treble. Made in France in the Focal workshops, the TAM tweeter stands out for its many qualities, particularly in terms of wide-angle diffusion, beneficial for in-car environments characterised by “off-axis” listening. Beryllium tweeter Flax is a fibre with the unique ability to reproduce a very natural sound without colouration, with a rich reproduction in the midrange and clear bass strokes. A patented Focal technology, the TMD surround makes an appearance on all speaker drivers in the Flax Evo line
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Focal PS165FE - FLAX 6.5" 17cm 140 Watts 2 Way Component Kit Car Door Speakers
Focal PS165FE - FLAX 6.5" 17cm 140 Watts 2 Way Component Kit Car Door Speakers, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
Focal Flax Evo PS165FE 2-Way 165 mm Component Speaker B084C2XZ4S
Frequency response (+/- 3dB) : 60Hz - 28kHz Maximum power : 140 watts Nominal power : 70 W RMS Sensitivity : 91.5 dB Membrane : Flax Surround technology : Tuned Mass Damper
prodImage
£279.03
Shipping: Free
Focal PS165FE - FLAX 6.5" 17cm 140 Watts 2 Way Component Kit Car Door Speakers
Focal PS165FE - FLAX 6.5" 17cm 140 Watts 2 Way Component Kit Car Door Speakers, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Focal PS165FE Expert Series 6.5" 17cm 140 Watts Flax Cone Component Car Speakers
Focal PS165FE Expert Series 6.5" 17cm 140 Watts Flax Cone Component Car Speakers, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Focal PS165FE Expert Series 6.5" 17cm 140 Watts Flax Cone Component Car Speakers
Focal PS165FE Expert Series 6.5" 17cm 140 Watts Flax Cone Component Car Speakers, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Aluminum/Magnesium 'M' Profile Tweeter
Harmonic Balance and Highly Detailed Highs
Wide-Angle Diffusion for Off-Axis Listening in the Car
Beryllium Tweeter for Natural Sound
Flax Fiber for Rich Midrange and Clear Bass
TMD Surround Technology for All Speaker Drivers
16cm 2-Way Component Speaker with 70 WRMS at 4 Ohms

Price History

1M 3M
Focal PS 165 FE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Focal

Focal P 20 FSE
£219.00
Focal P 20 FSECompare 2 Prices
Focal ICU165
£92.73
Focal ICU165Compare 3 Prices
Focal PS 165 V1
£129.12
Focal PS 165 V1Compare 4 Prices
Focal PS 165 FSE
£199.99
Focal PS 165 FSECompare 7 Prices
Focal IC 165
£129.95
Focal IC 165Compare 7 Prices
Focal PS 165 F3E
£538.99
Focal PS 165 F3ECompare 5 Prices
Focal IC BMW 100 L
£158.99
Focal IC BMW 100 LCompare 1 Prices
Focal ICU100
£82.98
Focal ICU100Compare 4 Prices
Focal 165W-XP
£1,499.99
Focal 165W-XPCompare 1 Prices
Focal PS 165 FXE
£349.99
Focal PS 165 FXECompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kenwood KFC-XS1704
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focal IS BMW 100
£248.99
Compare Prices
41 offers
Audison APBMW K4M
£236.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Morel Tempo Ultra 602
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audison APK 165 2 Ohm
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rockford Fosgate T152-S
£212.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gladen RS 130
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audison APBMW K4E
£274.99
Compare Prices
61 offers
Hertz MPK 165P.3
£299.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audison APK 570
£224.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Focal PS 165 FE
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
motor-solutions
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.03
Shipping: Free
bassjunkies-wton
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel