Fender Jeff Beck Stratocaster

Price History
• Electric Guitar
• Frets: 22
• Body: Alder
• Neck: Maple
• Pickups: 3 dual-coil ceramic noiseless single-coils
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Jeff Beck Stratocaster
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender Jeff Beck Stratocaster - Surf Green - Incl Vintage Style Tweed Case 0119600857
Fender Jeff Beck Stratocaster - Surf Green - Incl Vintage Style Tweed Case, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£2,485.88
Shipping: Free
Fender Jeff Beck Stratocaster - Olympic White - Incl Vintage Style Tweed Case 0119600805
Fender Jeff Beck Stratocaster - Olympic White - Incl Vintage Style Tweed Case, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£2,485.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Body:Alder
Neck:Maple
Frets:22
Pickups:3 dual-coil ceramic noiseless single-coils

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Jeff Beck Stratocaster
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/10/2019
|
All-around almost perfect. The trem (floating) stays perfectly in tune except the low E can go out a bit, maybe because the tuner post should be taller to decrease the break angle (my guess). Ultra stable, love the neck profile,...View More the neck finish is slicker than Tru-Oil (I refinished 3 necks with Tru-oil and love it, but Fender's satin urethane is better (fyi: the satin finish makes the pale maple neck almost white, affects side dot contrast). This guitar is SO quiet in every switch positionView Less
Best Fender Guitar made bar none, Play all Genre of Music
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2019
|
Wow and I’ll say it backwards woW!! This guitar is the best fender strat I’ve played! Sweeeeet Sounding tone and sustain!! Warm nosey sound that pairs beyond believe with ceramic noiseless pickups! The Roller Nut is also...View More unbelievable!! Fender hit this Jeff Beck Artist Series out of the Park!!!!!View Less
What every Fender should be
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/08/2018
|
I have been using this guitar for over six months and now a have enough experience with the instrument for doing this review. This guitar is perfect in its every detail. The headstock and nut are fundamental in the construction...View More of the guitar. They are key elements in this guitar that put down to zero any dragging on strings. Let's begin from the top to bottom. The locking stunners are staggered. This means no string trees. Also, the locking tuners allow perfect tuning just by a quarter of aView Less
The hype is real
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/12/2016
|
I kind of bought this guitar on a whim, and I'm glad I did. I have previously gravitated solely toward Gibsons and Gibson styled guitars. Recently, after resurrecting an '80s Peavey Patriot (a Strat knock-off - made in...View More USA) I was impressed by the jangly clarity of the single coil pickups, as well as the neck feel/shape of it so I started researching Fenders. I decided to get an American-built Stratocaster to determine if all the hype surrounding them was real or imagined, and when IView Less
Stop Waiting - Buy It!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/02/2015
|
I have been looking at this guitar for several months, along with the John Mayer and Eric Clapton models. I must say that I am always hesitant to buy an instrument online without having played it but, am very impressed with this...View More purchase. The guitar showed up properly packaged and in its case. After removing the guitar from its case, I tuned it and started playing without an amp. I will tell you that this guitar truly sings without any amplification, which is indicative of its quality. OnceView Less
With reviews from

Fender Jeff Beck Stratocaster Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Fender

Fender Standard Precision Bass MN
£539.00
Fender Standard Precision Bass MNCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Telecaster LRL
£499.00
Fender Standard Telecaster LRLCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Jazz Bass
£424.45
Fender Standard Jazz BassCompare 8 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE
£303.92
Fender CD-60SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender CN-140SCE
£393.24
Fender CN-140SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender Standard Stratocaster
£498.17
Fender Standard StratocasterCompare 7 Prices
Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster
£1,050.00
Fender Vintera 60s StratocasterCompare 2 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE All Mahogany
£312.04
Fender CD-60SCE All MahoganyCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

PRS CE 24
£2,375.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
PRS CE 22
£2,639.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rickenbacker 660
£2,799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibson Les Paul 70s Deluxe
£2,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibson Firebird Platypus
£2,057.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Cory Wong Stratocaster
£2,039.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez AZ2204
£2,000.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
PRS Custom 24
£2,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rickenbacker 360
£2,999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Jeff Beck Stratocaster
manns_music
prodImage
£2,485.88
Shipping: Free
manns_music
prodImage
£2,485.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel