Eglo Newtown (49474)

Price History
• Lamp Type: Floor lamp
• Floor lamp
• Minimalist design, fits various styles
• Fascinating interplay of light and shadow
• Dimensions: Height 159.5 cm, shade diameter 27.5 cm, lamp base diameter 23 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eglo Newtown (49474)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eglo Newtown Vintage Floor Light B011KZD6HW
Thanks to its simple design, this upright floor lamp goes well with almost any style, whether vintage, modern, retro or industrial style With its simple design, this uplighter is a highlight in any room - whether in the living room, the kitchen, the dining room, the hallway or the bedroom The depicted filament light bulb is not included with delivery and is available separately (product EGLO 110054); Suitable for any type of light bulb with E27 holder, maximum wattage 60W per socket; Dimensions: Height: 159.5 cm/62.7 inches, Lamp shade diameter: 27.5 cm/10.8 inches, Lamp base diameter: 23 cm/9 inches
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not Rated
EGLO Newtown Black Caged Floor Lamp - Size: 27.5 x 27.5 x 159.5cm - Wilko 0559173
Bring an element of intrigue to your space with the EGLO Newtown Caged Floor Lamp Black. Its oval black wire lampshade, coupled with a black metal base, creates a captivating play of light and shadow when illuminated. Effortlessly blending into modern interiors, this lamp features an in-line floor switch for easy operation. Whether in your living room, bedroom, or dining room, this floor lamp sets the perfect mood. The E27 lamp holder eagerly awaits the addition of a 1 x E27 lightbulb not included. With its rounded caged design and black steel finish, this lamp is a true statement piece. Please click here to find our range of lightbulbs.
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
EGLO Newtown Steel Floor Lamp - Black 8562856
The Newtown floor lamp features an oval black wire lampshade paired with a black metal base. The wire shade creates a fascinating play of light and shadow as soon as the light is on. The floor lamp blends seamlessly into modern interiors and can switch on and off easily using the foot switch. Whether in the living room, bedroom or dining room, the floor lamp will create the right mood in any space. The product includes an E27 lamp holder and requires 1 E27 lightbulb (not included). Rounded design. Caged style. Part of the Newtown collection. Dimensions: Size H159.5, W27.5, Diameter 27.5cm. Diameter of base 23cm. Cord length 1m. Bulb Information: Bulb required 1 x classic E27 edison screw (not included). 60 watts. (bulb not included). General Information: Shade material: steel. Base material: steel. Foot switch. IP 20. Self-assembly. Product is mains powered plug in. This lighting product is a class 2 fitting. Weight 4.24kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 9002759494742.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
EGLO Newton Black Steel Floor Lamp - Black 8416891
The Newtown is a vintage-inspired floor lamp with a classic black steel finish. The Newtown features a circular base with a rounded teardrop shape shade and visible lightbulb style. The Newtown requires 1 x E27 illuminant and would complement a large retro style lightbulb to enhance the vintage style. A great way to add industrial chic and vintage flair to your home, the Newtown is a stylish floor lamp. Eglo Newtown Black Steel Floor Lamp
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Floor lamp
Minimalist design, fits various styles
Fascinating interplay of light and shadow
Dimensions: Height 159.5 cm, shade diameter 27.5 cm, lamp base diameter 23 cm
Properties
Lamp Type:Floor lamp

Price History

1M 3M
Eglo Newtown (49474)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eglo

Eglo Bayman pendant light (92563)
£55.33
Eglo Bayman pendant light (92563)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Alessandra Pendant Light (3355)
£39.83
Eglo Alessandra Pendant Light (3355)Compare 2 Prices
Eglo Yorth pendant light (32529)
£7.81
Eglo Yorth pendant light (32529)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Calari pendant light (31073)
£18.49
Eglo Calari pendant light (31073)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98614)
£92.62
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98614)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Baya floor lamp (85974)
£86.21
Eglo Baya floor lamp (85974)Compare 3 Prices
Eglo Solo (91238)
£40.68
Eglo Solo (91238)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Seras (96554)
£56.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steinel RS 16 L
£51.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eglo Fueva 1 (97268)
£56.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Konstsmide Napoli Wall Lamp (7346-970)
£57.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Navedo (93458)
£57.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Maserlo Pendant Light (31603)
£57.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-CL 18/2000 LiAC - Solo (4514114)
£54.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Silentina (98332)
£56.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Newtown (49474)
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not Rated
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel