Doro Aurora A30

Price History
• Feature phone with user-friendly interface and tutorials
• Doro Secure Button for emergency assistance with GPS tracking
• Dual 50 MP cameras for versatile photography
• Hearing aid compatible with Doro Clear Sound technology
• Large 6.1-inch display for better visibility
• Dimensions: Height 15.5 cm, Width 6.5 cm, Depth 1.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Doro Aurora A30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Doro Aurora A30 15.5 cm (6.1") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 8909
Enjoy an easy to use smartphone with a large. beautiful display. TeamViewer for getting remote support. and our Doro Secure Button for alerting relatives if you should ever need help. A simplified interface with helpful tips makes it easier to organise and understand your favourite apps. Other features include voice control with Google Assistant / Gemini and Doro ClearSound for clearer conversations in noisy environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£216.48
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Doro Aurora A30 15.5 cm (6.1") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 8905
Doro Aurora A30Enjoy an easy to use smartphone with a large. beautiful display. TeamViewer for getting remote support. and our Doro Secure Button for alerting relatives if you should ever need help. A simplified interface with helpful tips makes it easier to organise and understand your favourite apps. Other features include voice control with Google Assistant / Gemini and Doro ClearSound for clearer conversations in noisy environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£216.48
Shipping: Free
Doro - Aurora A30 Smartphone - Senior Mobile Phone - Easy to Use - Assistance Button with GPS Location - Hearing Aid Compatible - USB Cable Included - Bone 2079872
SIMPLE & SECURE SENIOR PHONE: Easy to use, the Doro Aurora A30 smartphone is ideal for older adults. It features a large 6.1" screen, practical buttons, clear sound, and an SOS button to ensure peace of mind every day. PRACTICAL FEATURES: Compatible with hearing aids (HAC), this easy-to-use mobile phone features Doro ClearSound technology for clear calls. It is also equipped with a 50MP camera and a user-friendly interface. DORO SECURE BUTTON: In an emergency, simply press the Doro Secure Button with GPS location on the back of the Doro phone. It will alert the users connected responders to let them know help is needed. PRACTICAL AND ERGONOMIC: Combining modern use with practicality, the Doro Aurora A30 senior smartphone offers smooth touch navigation and easy-to-use, tactile call buttons, while providing an excellent grip. Doro: We are dedicated to helping seniors to live a better life. We care about seniors and want them to have independence, security and enjoyment throguh the use of technology. To us, age is just a number.
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A30 Bone 6.1 128GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone Doro-8905
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free4G Ready for fast network speedsUltra-sharp 50 Megapixel rear camera and; 5 Megapixel selfie camera6.1” HD+ DisplaySuper fast MediaTek Helio G85 Octa Core Processor + 6GB of RAMAndroid 14 OS128GB Storage + 1TB MicroSD Card Slot . Doro Secure Button One press of the Doro Secure Button sends an alert with your location to trusted contacts - even if their phones are on silent. Doro Easy Interface Our patented interface makes using your smartphone easier than ever - giving you clear choices every step of the way. Doro ClearSoundWe know hearing matters. That's why our speakers and audio technology are specially tuned to emphasise the tones that matter most. 50MP cameraA dual-camera system including a sharp 50MP main lens - making it easy to capture life's moments in rich detail every time. Tactile buttonsWith responsive and clear buttons the Doro Aurora A30 is designed for intuitive navigation and ease - to answer or end calls simply or to return home with one press. 6.1 inch screenDoro Aurora A30 offers a clear comfortable view on its beautiful 6.1 inch display. Ideal for everyday use whether you're reading messages scrolling social media or making video calls..
prodImage
£229.00
£235.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Doro Aurora A30 15.5 cm (6.1") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 6 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Black White 408640
Doro Aurora A30 Enjoy an easy to use smartphone with a large beautiful display TeamViewer for getting remote support and our Doro Secure Button for alerting relatives if you should ever need help. A simplified interface with helpful tips makes it easier to organise and understand your favourite apps. Other features include voice control with Google Assistant / Gemini and Doro ClearSound for clearer conversations in noisy environments.
prodImage
£243.95
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A30 15.5 cm (6.1") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 6 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Graphite 404098
prodImage
£247.23
Shipping: Free
Doro - Aurora A30 Smartphone - Senior Mobile Phone - Easy to Use - Assistance Button with GPS Location - Hearing Aid Compatible - USB Cable Included - Graphite 8909
prodImage
£258.75
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A30 Bone 6.1 128GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone Doro-8905
prodImage
£294.97
£316.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
SIM Free Doro Aurora A30 128GB Mobile Phone - GRAPHITE
SIM Free Doro Aurora A30 128GB Mobile Phone - GRAPHITE, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Doro AURORA A30 GRAPHITE. NO CRADLE DORO-8909
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£232.06
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A30 Bone 6.1" 128GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartp DORO-8905
Key Features: Unlocked & SIM Free 4G Ready for fast network speeds Ultra-sharp 50 Megapixel rear camera & 5 Megapixel selfie camera 6.1” HD+ Display Super fast MediaTek Helio G85 Octa Core Processor + 6GB of RAM Android 14 OS 128GB Storage + 1TB MicroSD Card Slot Doro Secure Button One press of the Doro Secure Button sends an alert with your location to trusted contacts - even if their phones are on silent. Doro Easy Interface Our patented interface makes using your smartphone easier than ever - giving you clear choices every step of the way. Doro ClearSoundWe know hearing matters. That's why our speakers and audio technology are specially tuned to emphasise the tones that matter most. 50MP cameraA dual-camera system. including a sharp 50MP main lens - making it easy to capture life's moments in rich detail. every time. Tactile buttonsWith responsive and clear buttons. the Doro Aurora A30 is designed for intuitive navigation and ease - to answer or end calls simply or to return home with one press. 6.1 inch screenDoro Aurora A30 offers a clear. comfortable view on its beautiful 6.1 inch display. Ideal for everyday use. whether you're reading messages. scrolling social media or making video calls.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£234.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Feature phone with user-friendly interface and tutorials
Doro Secure Button for emergency assistance with GPS tracking
Dual 50 MP cameras for versatile photography
Hearing aid compatible with Doro Clear Sound technology
Large 6.1-inch display for better visibility
Dimensions: Height 15.5 cm, Width 6.5 cm, Depth 1.2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Doro Aurora A30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Doro

Doro Leva L30
£84.00
Doro Leva L30Compare 21 Prices
Doro Leva L20
£80.56
Doro Leva L20Compare 16 Prices
Doro Leva E10
£55.54
Doro Leva E10Compare 20 Prices
Doro Leva E22
£62.53
Doro Leva E22Compare 19 Prices
Doro Leva E30
£73.34
Doro Leva E30Compare 19 Prices
Doro 6040
£79.99
Doro 6040Compare 2 Prices
Doro 2424
£40.00
Doro 2424Compare 8 Prices
Doro Leva L10
£66.11
Doro Leva L10Compare 15 Prices
Doro Aurora A20 with charging station
£450.99
Doro Aurora A20 with charging stationCompare 1 Prices
Doro 7010
£79.99
Doro 7010Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Huawei P40 lite 5G
£215.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sonim XP400
£217.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB
£229.99
Compare Prices
37 offers
Samsung Galaxy A52 128GB
£215.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 5G 128GB
£214.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Honor Magic6 Lite 5G
£239.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Motorola Moto G54 5G 8GB 256GB
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£214.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
OnePlus Nord CE5 128GB
£219.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Huawei P30
£219.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£216.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£216.48
Shipping: Free
Buy It Direct LTD
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel