Deuter StepOut 22

Price History
• Backpack
• Material: Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 22 L
• Mesh Back: Yes
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Lid compartment: No
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Device Mount: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter StepOut 22
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deuter Step Out 22 Lifestyle Backpack B0CPYN5ZDS
Comfortable ventilation thanks to Airstripes back system Detachable waist belt Padded laptop compartment (15 inch) with side zip opening Internal water bottle holder 100% recycled main material
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Deuter Step Out 22 Lifestyle Backpack B0CPYPQ9VY
Comfortable ventilation thanks to Airstripes back system Detachable waist belt Padded laptop compartment (15 inch) with side zip opening Internal water bottle holder 100% recycled main material
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Deuter Step Out 22 Daypack B0BP7KM64M
Comfortable ventilation with Airstripes back system Detachable waist belt Padded laptop compartment (15 inch) with side zip opening Internal water bottle holder 100% recycled main material
prodImage
£81.50
Shipping: Free
Deuter Step Out 22 Lifestyle Backpack B09MQN8FBC
Comfortable ventilation with Airstripes back system Removable waist belt Padded laptop compartment (15") with side zip opening Internal water bottle holder 100% recycled main material
prodImage
£83.15
Shipping: Free
Deuter Stepout 22 Daypack 153251666
Comfortable ventilation through the Airstripes back system Detachable hip belt Padded laptop compartment (15") with side zip access Internal bottle holder Main material made from 100% recycled fabrics
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:22 L
Back Length:38 cm - 54 cm
Dimensions:H46 Centimetre x W27 Centimetre x D21 Centimetre
Weight:845 g
Functions
Material:Polyester
Mesh Back:Yes
Chest Strap:Yes
Lid compartment:No
Front Compartment:Yes
Device Mount:No
Phone Pocket:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Compression Strap:No
Wet Laundry Compartment:No
Water-Repellent:Yes
Laptop Compartment:Yes
Organizer Compartment:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:No
Side Pocket:Yes
Bottle Cage:Yes
Hydration System Ready:No
Key Holder:Yes
Expandable Volume:Yes
Closure Type:Snap closure, Zipper
Removable waist belt
Chest strap continuously adjustable

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter StepOut 22
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Great!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/01/2020
|
Been using for about 3 weeks. As expected. Great!
fits well but very thin material
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/06/2019
|
The backpack distributes weight fairly well but is made of a thinner material than most packs I own and seems like it would not hold up well over time.
fantastic product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/11/2018
|
very strong !
Surprisingly uncomfortable for a Deuter. Sending it back.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/06/2018
|
Suprisingly uncomfortable backpack. Strange since Deuter is typically a very well-made bag, made for hiking. This one is not designed with the same care. It is annoying how the shoulder straps dig into your shoulders. It...View More somehow sits slanted on the shoulder such that one edge digs into the shoulder. It is going back for a refundView Less
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/08/2016
|
Great bag, just the right balance of pockets/ storage
With reviews from

Deuter StepOut 22 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
1
2
1
0

More from Deuter

Deuter Junior (3610523)
£38.20
Deuter Junior (3610523)Compare 9 Prices
Deuter Cotogy
£104.29
Deuter CotogyCompare 12 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£229.21
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 4 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£146.04
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Wash Bag Kids
£14.39
Deuter Wash Bag KidsCompare 3 Prices
Deuter Streamer 3.0
£41.99
Deuter Streamer 3.0Compare 4 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10
£137.28
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10Compare 7 Prices
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)
£78.17
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)Compare 3 Prices
Deuter Futura 21 SL
£109.77
Deuter Futura 21 SLCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jack Wolfskin Moab Jam 10
£78.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dynafit Transalper 18
£78.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule AllTrail X 25L
£78.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
NIKE 6.0 Medium
£79.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
The North Face Basin 18
£79.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deuter Superbike 18 (3203124)
£81.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude City duffel 35
£79.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
Salewa Alp Mate 36
£78.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
Evoc Ride 8
£73.18
Compare Prices
13 offers
Zwei Olli OR12
£78.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel