Deuter Freerider 28 SL

Price History
• Ski touring backpack
• Material: Synthetic
• Capacity in Litres: 28 L
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Emergency Whistle: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
• Elastic Strap Holder: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Freerider 28 SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deuter Freerider 28 SL Women´s Ski Touring Backpack 3303222-7000-18010417
Pocket with compartmentalisation for glasses and fastening straps. Goggle pocket lined with fleece Back opening allows quick access without having to unbuckle gear Separate compartment for safety equipment with organisation and reinforcement for shovel Two separate, stowable attachment straps to attach skis (diagonal or A-frame), snowboard or snowshoes Attachment for hydration system (deuter Streamer 2.0 or 3.0 - not included)
prodImage
£92.95
Shipping: Free
Deuter Womens Freerider 28 SL Backpack: Black 3303222-7000
Deuter Womens Freerider 28 SL Backpack: Black, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£92.95
Shipping: Free
Deuter Freerider 28 SL lightweight ski backpack for women 149785231
INNOVATIVE BACK SYSTEM: The new LiteSnow back system offers maximum comfort with particularly low weight and minimal water absorption. The reason for this: the snow-repellent design and selected materials. The special shape and sophisticated cut-outs in the EVA foam with overlying spandex prevent snow from sticking, prevent moisture absorption and maintain comfort. REDUCED WEIGHT: Despite its weight of just under one kilo, the lightweight offers a very good weight-to-comfort ratio thanks to the LiteSnow back system and well thought-out use of materials. It combines lightness with comprehensive functionality without having to compromise on important features. COMPREHENSIVE FUNCTIONALITY: With this winter backpack, you always have your equipment to hand. Your ski helmet can be stored in the removable helmet net if you don't need it. A rope can be attached to the top of the rucksack. Skis can also be attached to the side or diagonally on the ski touring rucksack, while snowboards or snowshoes can be attached to the front. There is also a holder on the side for poles or ice axes. OPTIMIZED ACCESS: Thanks to the large back opening, quick access to the main compartment is guaranteed. The all-round zip is inserted underneath the shoulder straps so that no straps get in the way when opening. The special compartment for avalanche safety equipment also allows quick access to essential equipment in an emergency. The daypack is compatible with hydration systems of up to 3 litres. Weight: 980 g |Dimensions: H 52 x W 32 x D 20 cm
prodImage
£137.35
Shipping: Free
Deuter Freerider 28 SL lightweight ski backpack for women B0DP2V57TG
INNOVATIVE BACK SYSTEM: The new LiteSnow back system offers maximum comfort with particularly low weight and minimal water absorption. The reason for this: the snow-repellent design and selected materials. The special shape and sophisticated cut-outs in the EVA foam with overlying spandex prevent snow from sticking, prevent moisture absorption and maintain comfort. REDUCED WEIGHT: Despite its weight of just under one kilo, the lightweight offers a very good weight-to-comfort ratio thanks to the LiteSnow back system and well thought-out use of materials. It combines lightness with comprehensive functionality without having to compromise on important features. COMPREHENSIVE FUNCTIONALITY: With this winter backpack, you always have your equipment to hand. Your ski helmet can be stored in the removable helmet net if you don't need it. A rope can be attached to the top of the rucksack. Skis can also be attached to the side or diagonally on the ski touring rucksack, while snowboards or snowshoes can be attached to the front. There is also a holder on the side for poles or ice axes. OPTIMIZED ACCESS: Thanks to the large back opening, quick access to the main compartment is guaranteed. The all-round zip is inserted underneath the shoulder straps so that no straps get in the way when opening. The special compartment for avalanche safety equipment also allows quick access to essential equipment in an emergency. The daypack is compatible with hydration systems of up to 3 litres. Weight: 980 g |Dimensions: H 52 x W 32 x D 20 cm
prodImage
£138.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:28 L
Dimensions:H52 Centimetre x W34 Centimetre x D18 Centimetre
Weight:980 g
Functions
Material:Synthetic
Chest Strap:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Emergency Whistle:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Elastic Strap Holder:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Water-Repellent:Yes
Ski/Snowboard Holder:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Freerider 28 SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deuter

Deuter Junior (3610523)
£37.04
Deuter Junior (3610523)Compare 9 Prices
Deuter Cotogy
£104.29
Deuter CotogyCompare 12 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£228.49
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 4 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£135.48
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Wash Bag Kids
£14.39
Deuter Wash Bag KidsCompare 3 Prices
Deuter Streamer 3.0
£41.99
Deuter Streamer 3.0Compare 4 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10
£137.28
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10Compare 7 Prices
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)
£78.17
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)Compare 4 Prices
Deuter Futura 21 SL
£109.77
Deuter Futura 21 SLCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Speed Lite 28 SL
£92.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpinestars City Hunter V2
£92.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Exped Impulse 20
£102.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evoc Ride 16
£92.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Jack Wolfskin Crosstrail 22 ST
£92.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Canyoneer Bag 45
£91.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tatonka Traveller Pack 35
£92.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mammut Xeron 30
£93.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Speed Lite 32
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Stir 25L Men
£93.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Freerider 28 SL
Outdoor Action Ltd
prodImage
£92.95
Shipping: Free
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£92.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel